2007 Roster
Coaches 

NONAMEHTWTPOSClass-EXPHometown (High School)
1Marcus Fitzgerald5-10202WRSR-3LMinneapolis, Minn. (Academy of Holy Angels)
2Terrell Edwards6-2205RBFR-HSMobile, Ala. (UMS Wright)
3E.J. Wynn5-11156WRJR-2LWashington, D.C. (St. John's)
4C.J. Spillman6-0193DBJR-2LLouisville, Ky. (Central)
5Darius Marshall5-10188RBFR-HSMilledgeville, Ga. (Baldwin)
6Shawn Lauzon6-6204WRSR-3LVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
7Chris Smith6-3220QBFR-HSSouth Point, Ohio (South Point)
8J.J. Johnson5-11180DBJR-2LSpringdale, Md. (St. John's)
9Wesley Beardain6-1198QBSO-1LWinona, Miss. (Winona)
10Mark Cann6-4210QBFR-HSLandrum, S.C. (Landrum)
11Zearrick Matthews5-9162DBSO-1LGreenwood, S.C. (Greenwood)
12Brian Anderson6-3190QBRS FR-HSLouisville, Ky. (Male)
13Brian Shope6-5248TESR-3LPortage, Pa. (Portage Area)
14Bernard Morris6-4211QBSR-3LOrlando, Fla. (Jones)
15D.J. Wingate6-2180DBFR-HSDaytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
15Lyndl Jones5-9180WRSOAustin, Texas (West Charles Akins)
16Lee Smith6-6245TESOPowell, Tenn. (Powell)
17DeQuan Bembry5-10185DBFR-HSHawkinsville, Ga. (Hawkinsville)
18Jon Moravec6-0195DBJR-2LFrederick, MD. (Linganore)
18Elliot Boyd6-0180PRS FR-HSGermantown, Ohio (Valley View)
19Jonathan Garner6-4225QBSODaytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
19John Saunders6-0192DBSO-1LHuntington, W.Va. (Cabell Midland)
20Ashton Hall5-10183DBFR-HSKingsland, Ga. (Camden County)
21Ian Hoskins6-2245LBJR-2LCampbellsville, Ky. (Campbellsville)
22Kevin Perry5-10162DBRS FR-HSMadison, Ala. (Bob Jones)
23Bryant Milligan6-1185WRRS FR-HSCleveland, Ohio (Glenville)
24Emmanuel Spann5-11195WRJR-2LAtlanta, Ga. (Westlake)
25T.J. Drakeford5-11190DBFR-HSCharlotte, N.C. (Independence)
25Antonio Smith6-2170WRRS FR-HSOwings Mills, Md. (Owings Mills)
26Aaron Johnson5-11190DBJR-JCSan Francisco, Calif.
27Antawn Booker6-1245LBSO-HSAuburndale, Fla. (Auburndale)
28Chubb Small5-9193RBJR-2LAuburndale, Fla. (Auburndale/Hargrave)
29Phillip Gamble5-11217DBSR-2LBainbridge, Ga. (Bainbridge)
30Mario Harvey6-0220LBSO-HSForsyth, Ga. (Hargrave Military)
31Marty Biagi6-0170KJR-2LShelbyville, Ky. (Shelbyville)
32Josh Johnson6-2250LBJR-1LMilledgeville, Ga. (Stephenson)
33Tyler Torlone6-0190DBFR-HSHuntington, W.Va. (Cabell-Midland)
33Robert Henry5-11200FBFR-HSBluefield, W.Va. (Graham)
34Kelvin Turner5-10190RBJR-1LDanville, Ky. (Danville)
35Kellen Harris6-3200LBFR-HSSharon, Pa. (Sharon)
35Kyle Echols5-10191WRSR-SQGalloway, Ohio (Westland)
36Antoine Cabarrus5-11205RBSR-SQHuntington, W.Va. (Huntington)
37Chuck Roberts5-11163WRSO-1LGuyton, Ga. (Effingham County)
38Jeremy James6-0205LS/SFR-HSSt. Albans, W.Va. (St. Albans)
38Seth Oskin6-1175WRFR-HSMyrtle Beach, S.C. (Socastee)
39Sean McClellan5-11240LSRS SO-HSMorristown, Tenn. (Hamblin West)
40DeNathian Robinson5-10161DBFR-HSHampton, Va. (Phoebus)
41Anthony Binswanger6-2193KSR-JCPleasant Hill, Calif. (De La Sallle)
42Stuart Lips6-3205DBFR-HSHerrons Creek, NSW Austrailia (Paintsville)
43Cody Tominack5-11216RBJR-1LWest Alexander, PA (Wheeling Park)
43Jake Fields6-2205PFR-HSHurricane, W.Va. (Hargrave Military)
44Corey Hart6-2215LBFR-HSLoachapoka, Ala. (Loachapoka)
45Maurice Kitchens6-3226LBJR-2LRoanoke, Va. (William Fleming)
46John Jacobs6-3240DESO-1LHarrisonburg, Va. (Broadway)
48Will Albin6-3243LBSR-3LPrinceton, W.Va. (Princeton)
49Tyler Shick5-8185RBRS FR-HSYoungstown, Ohio (Boardman)
49Pete Culicerto6-1195DBRS FR-HSCharlotte, N.C. (Butler)
50Joe Bragg6-4263DEJR-1LMorgantown, W.Va. (Morgantown)
51B.J. Evans6-0210LBFR-HSDunlow, W.Va. (Tolsia)
51Cody Ochoa6-1175PFR-HSBridgewater, Va. (Turner Ashby)
53Scott Gray6-0200LBFR-HSUnion, Ky. (Ryle)
53Michael Janac6-4250DTRS FR-HSMiami, Fla. (Pearl Cohn)
54Daniel Wells6-1236LBSO-SQBluefield, W.Va. (Bluefield)
56Howard King6-2193LBRS FR-HSDaytona Beach, Fla. (Seabreeze)
57Mahala Wiggins6-2224LBJR-SQLong Island City, N.Y. (Long Island City)
58James Burkes6-1285DLSO-SQCharleston, W.Va. (Capital)
58Kyle Carter6-3280OLFR-HSLouisa, Ky. (Lawrence County)
60Bradley Roberts6-1264DLJR-SQPoca, W.Va. (Poca)
60Calvin Purchase6-2175K/PFR-HSBeaufort, S.C. (Beaufort)
61Josh Evans6-4315OLFR-HSFayetteville, W.Va. (Fayetteville)
62Matt Altobello6-1306OLJR-1LKeyser, W.Va. (Keyser)
63John Inman6-5302OLSR-3LKnoxville, Tenn. (Webb School)
64John Bruhin6-5297OLFR-HSPowell, Tenn. (Powell)
65Brian Leggett6-1285OLJR-2LMeridian, Miss. (Meridian)
66Doug Legursky6-3311OLSR-3LBeckley, W.Va. (Woodrow Wilson)
67Erik Vint6-4275OLRS FR-HSRidgeway, Va. (Magna Vista)
69Branden Curry6-6292OLFR-HSHollywood, Fla. (Boyd Anderson)
70Sergio Glenn6-6325OLFR-HSWinston-Salem, N.C. (North Forsyth)
71Chad Schofield6-4320OLRS FR-HSStrongville, Ohio (Strongville)
73Ryan Tillman6-5265OLFR-HSCenterville, Va. (Hargrave Military)
74David Ziegler6-5296OLSR-3LPomfret, Md. (McDonough)
75Brett Traylor6-3280OLRS FR-HSWheeling, W.Va. (Wheeling Park)
75C.J. Wood6-5295OLFR-HSGainsville, Ga. (Gainsville)
76Marcus Moresea6-1241OLSR-SQRavenswood, W.Va. (Ravenswood)
77Demetrius Thompson6-2210DEFR-HSCharleston, W.Va. (Capital)
78Brandon Campbell6-5305OLRS FR-HSFort Washington, Md. (Friendly Senior)
79Daniel Baldridge6-9315OLSO-1LOpelousas, La. (Opelousas)
80Courtney Edmonson6-0175WRSO-1LTitusville, Fla. (Astronaut)
81Tavaris Thompson6-2165WRSO-HSLauderdale Lakes, Fla. (Boyd Anderson)
83Matt Parkhurst6-3238TEJR-2LPhiladelphia, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
84Hunter Hamerick6-3225TEFR-HSNitro, W.Va. (Nitro)
85Cody Slate6-4212TESO-1LChipley, Fla. (Hargrave Military)
88Darius Passmore6-3180WRJR-JCFlorida City, Fla.
91Johnny Jones6-5250DLFR-HSClewiston, Fla. (Clwiston)
93Ryland Wilson6-3248DESR-1LToano, Va.
94Byron Tinker6-4281DLSR-1LLouisville, Ky. (Dupont Manual)
95Montel Glasco6-3279DLJR-JCWestfield, N.J.
96Albert McClellan6-2245DEJR-2LLakeland, Fla. (Kathleen)
97Shane Moore6-2285DLFR-HSBrown Summit, N.C. (Northeast Guilford)
98Chad Clay6-3240DERS FR-HSSouth Charleston, W.Va. (South Charleston)
99Vinny Curry6-5250DEFR-HSNeptune, N.J. (Harmony Community)

Coaches

Mark Snyder - Head Coach
Mike Cummings - Center & Guards / Recruiting Coordinator
Mark Gale - Asst. AD for Football Operations
Todd Goebbel - Pass Game Coordinator and Receivers
Rick Minter - Defensive Coordinator
Shannon Morrison - Safeties Coach
John Shannon - Offensive Coordinator and Quarterbacks
Jared Smith - Running Backs and Special Units Coordinator
Jerry Azzinaro - Defensive Line Coach
Paul Nichols - Corners Coach
Phil Ratliff - Tackles & Tight Ends