2007 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
19Johnathan Bailey5-9DFRNorfolk, Va./Maury High School
2Sammy Boateng5-6MFFRAccra, Ghana/Gahanna Lincoln High School
17Michael Bolt6-0MF/FSOHendersonville, Tenn./Coastal Carolina
8Jira Cooley6-0MFJRSeattle, Wash./Redmond High School
10John Daniele6-0MFSRColumbus, Ohio/St. Charles H.S.
13Nick Daniele6-1MF/DSOColumbus, Ohio/St. Charles High School
7Matt Dickerson5-8MF/DJRWarsaw, Ohio/River View High School
6Osric Flores5-9FJREverett, Wash./Cascade High School
4Sterling Flunder5-11MF/DJRBothell, Wash./Spokane C.C.
21Wesley Gardner6-0DFRGahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln High School
27Adam Greene6-1GKFRKnoxville, Tenn./Farragut High School
14Will Hanna5-8FFRChesapeake, Va./Stonebridge High School
23Dana Heimbecker5-8MFJRNiagara Falls, Ontario/Westlane Secondary
24JD Hill6-0MFSODublin, Ohio/Dublin Coffman High School
20Jermaine Johnson5-11MFSRKingston, Jamaica/Tyler J.C.
26Brad Kennedy6-0GKSRLewisburg, W.Va./Greenbrier H.S.
3Brandon Lacko5-11MF/DJRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville South High School
22Brett Lacko5-11MFFRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville South High School
11Kolby LaCrone6-0FJRZanesville, Ohio/West Virginia University
18Jeff Lenix5-6MF/DSRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville North H.S.
25AJ Mueller6-1DFRDublin, Ohio/Dublin Jerome High School
1Craig Ratanamorn6-3GKJRWichita, Kan./Barton County Community College
9Avneet Shergill6-1MFSRVancouver, Wash./Tyler J.C.
16Luke Strimer6-3DJRParkersburg, W.Va./Parkersburg High School
12Kendall Sutton5-8DFRWheaton, Md./DeMatha Catholic High School
0Greg Walter6-2GKJRSlippery Rock, Pa./Slippery Rock High School

Coaching Staff

Bob Gray - Head Coach, 13th Season
Mike Nissim-Sabat - Assistant Coach, Second Season
Peter Underwood - Graduate Assistant, Second Season
Kosta Floros - Volunteer Assistant, First Season

Numerical
NONAMEHTPOSCLHometown/Last School
0Greg Walter6-2GKJRSlippery Rock, Pa./Slippery Rock High School
1Craig Ratanamorn6-3GKJRWichita, Kan./Barton County Community College
2Sammy Boateng5-6MFFRAccra, Ghana/Gahanna Lincoln High School
3Brandon Lacko5-11MF/DJRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville South High School
4Sterling Flunder5-11MF/DJRBothell, Wash./Spokane C.C.
6Osric Flores5-9FJREverett, Wash./Cascade High School
7Matt Dickerson5-8MF/DJRWarsaw, Ohio/River View High School
8Jira Cooley6-0MFJRSeattle, Wash./Redmond High School
9Avneet Shergill6-1MFSRVancouver, Wash./Tyler J.C.
10John Daniele6-0MFSRColumbus, Ohio/St. Charles H.S.
11Kolby LaCrone6-0FJRZanesville, Ohio/West Virginia University
12Kendall Sutton5-8DFRWheaton, Md./DeMatha Catholic High School
13Nick Daniele6-1MF/DSOColumbus, Ohio/St. Charles High School
14Will Hanna5-8FFRChesapeake, Va./Stonebridge High School
16Luke Strimer6-3DJRParkersburg, W.Va./Parkersburg High School
17Michael Bolt6-0MF/FSOHendersonville, Tenn./Coastal Carolina
18Jeff Lenix5-6MF/DSRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville North H.S.
19Johnathan Bailey5-9DFRNorfolk, Va./Maury High School
20Jermaine Johnson5-11MFSRKingston, Jamaica/Tyler J.C.
21Wesley Gardner6-0DFRGahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln High School
22Brett Lacko5-11MFFRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville South High School
23Dana Heimbecker5-8MFJRNiagara Falls, Ontario/Westlane Secondary
24JD Hill6-0MFSODublin, Ohio/Dublin Coffman High School
25AJ Mueller6-1DFRDublin, Ohio/Dublin Jerome High School
26Brad Kennedy6-0GKSRLewisburg, W.Va./Greenbrier H.S.
27Adam Greene6-1GKFRKnoxville, Tenn./Farragut High School

Coaching Staff

Bob Gray - Head Coach, 13th Season
Mike Nissim-Sabat - Assistant Coach, Second Season
Peter Underwood - Graduate Assistant, Second Season
Kosta Floros - Volunteer Assistant, First Season