2008 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEHTPOSCLHometown/Last School
2Sammy Boateng5-6MFSOAccra, Ghana/Gahanna Lincoln High School
17Michael Bolt6-0MF/FJRHendersonville, Tenn./Coastal Carolina
22Christiam Campero5-9MFFRMiami, Fla./Felix Varela Senior High School
8Jira Cooley6-0MFSRSeattle, Wash./Redmond High School
13Nick Daniele6-1MF/DRS JRColumbus, Ohio/St. Charles High School
9Dustin Dawes6-2DJRNashville, Tenn./Louisville
7Matt Dickerson5-8MF/DSRWarsaw, Ohio/River View High School
25Aaron Dini6-1MFFRWinchester, Ky./George Rogers Clark High School
6Osric Flores5-9FSREverett, Wash./Cascade High School
4Sterling Flunder5-11MF/DSRBothell, Wash./Spokane C.C.
20Marco Franca5-10MF/DFRMiami, Fla./Sunset Senior High School
21Dalton Hadlock6-1MFFRCarthage, N.C./Union Pines High School
14Will Hanna5-8FSOChesapeake, Va./Stonebridge High School
23Dana Heimbecker5-8MFSRNiagara Falls, Ontario/Westlane Secondary
19Jordan Hilgefort5-11FRHebron, Ky./St. Henry District
10JD Hill6-0MFRS JRDublin, Ohio/Dublin Coffman High School
15JD Kepler6-0MFAshland, Ky./Paul Blazer High School
3Brandon Lacko5-11MF/DSRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville South High School
11Kolby LaCrone6-0FSRZanesville, Ohio/West Virginia University
18Devin Perkins5-6MFFRPetersburg, Fla./Pinellas Park High School
1Robert Smith6-2GKJRNiagara Falls, Ontario/Syracuse
5Kyle Sniatecki6-0DFRDepew, N.Y./Depew High School
16Luke Strimer6-3DSRParkersburg, W.Va./Parkersburg High School
12Kendall Sutton5-8DSOWheaton, Md./DeMatha Catholic High School
0Greg Walter6-2GKSRSlippery Rock, Pa./Slippery Rock High School
26Daniel Withrow6-1GKFRRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams High School

Coaching Staff

Bob Gray - Head Coach, 14th Season
Mike Nissim-Sabat - Assistant Coach, Fourth Season
Kris Rake - Graduate Assistant, First Season

Numerical
NONAMEHTPOSCLHometown/Last School
0Greg Walter6-2GKSRSlippery Rock, Pa./Slippery Rock High School
1Robert Smith6-2GKJRNiagara Falls, Ontario/Syracuse
2Sammy Boateng5-6MFSOAccra, Ghana/Gahanna Lincoln High School
3Brandon Lacko5-11MF/DSRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville South High School
4Sterling Flunder5-11MF/DSRBothell, Wash./Spokane C.C.
5Kyle Sniatecki6-0DFRDepew, N.Y./Depew High School
7Matt Dickerson5-8MF/DSRWarsaw, Ohio/River View High School
8Jira Cooley6-0MFSRSeattle, Wash./Redmond High School
9Dustin Dawes6-2DJRNashville, Tenn./Louisville
10JD Hill6-0MFRS JRDublin, Ohio/Dublin Coffman High School
11Kolby LaCrone6-0FSRZanesville, Ohio/West Virginia University
12Kendall Sutton5-8DSOWheaton, Md./DeMatha Catholic High School
13Nick Daniele6-1MF/DRS JRColumbus, Ohio/St. Charles High School
14Will Hanna5-8FSOChesapeake, Va./Stonebridge High School
15JD Kepler6-0MFAshland, Ky./Paul Blazer High School
16Luke Strimer6-3DSRParkersburg, W.Va./Parkersburg High School
17Michael Bolt6-0MF/FJRHendersonville, Tenn./Coastal Carolina
18Devin Perkins5-6MFFRPetersburg, Fla./Pinellas Park High School
19Jordan Hilgefort5-11FRHebron, Ky./St. Henry District
20Marco Franca5-10MF/DFRMiami, Fla./Sunset Senior High School
21Dalton Hadlock6-1MFFRCarthage, N.C./Union Pines High School
22Christiam Campero5-9MFFRMiami, Fla./Felix Varela Senior High School
23Dana Heimbecker5-8MFSRNiagara Falls, Ontario/Westlane Secondary
25Aaron Dini6-1MFFRWinchester, Ky./George Rogers Clark High School
26Daniel Withrow6-1GKFRRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams High School

Coaching Staff

Bob Gray - Head Coach, 14th Season
Mike Nissim-Sabat - Assistant Coach, Fourth Season
Kris Rake - Graduate Assistant, First Season