2009-2010 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

NAMEHTEVENT(S)Class-EXPHometown (High School)
Emily Akalski5-6Sprints/FreestyleFR-HSJeffersonville, Ind. (Jeffersonville HS)
Karli Alsop5-2Backstroke/IMSR-3LBloomington, Ind. (Bloomington North HS)
Taylor Brown5-7Mid/DistanceJR-2LBel Air, Md. (Fallston HS)
Briana Burns5-6SprintsSR-3LSpotsylvania, Va. (James Monroe HS)
Megan Demeter5-9Freestyle and FlySO-1LJohn's Creek, Ga. (Northview HS)
Kelsie Eberly5-4BackstrokeSR-3LMaineville, Ohio (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
Lauren Fairbanks5-8Sprints/Mid/FlyJR-2LGreer, S.C. (South Side Christian HS)
Meghan Fillinger5-9IM and Middle DistanceSO-1LWoodbridge, Va.
Liz Greenway5-7FreestyleSO-1LGreer, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Rachel Hannum5-4DivingSR-3LPoint Pleasant, W.Va. (Point Pleasant HS)
Haley Holmquist5-7DivingJR-2LCoral Springs, Fla. (Coral Glades HS)
Jaimie Holmquist5-6IM/Breaststroke/FlyFR-HSCoral Springs, Fla. (Coral Glades HS)
Jenny Johnsson5-5Mid/Free/BackstrokeSR-2LOsby, Sweeden
Erin Kennedy5-3BackstrokeSR-3LSimpsonville, S.C. (Mauldin HS)
Ally Melinsky5-7Breaststroke/IMSR-3LDexter, Mich. (Dexter HS)
Kim Melinsky5-8Backstroke and FreestyleSO-1LDexter, Mich. (Dexter HS)
Jenae Moreno5-4Sprints/Mid/FlyJR-2LRio Vista, Calif. (Charis Christian HS)
Vera Niemeyer5-8Backstroke/FreestyleFR-HSWuerselen, Germany (Viktoriaschule Aachen)
Meghan Robinson5-3SprintsJR-2LSugarland, Texas (Stephen F. Austin HS)
Lauren Rone5-4DivingFR-HSCentennial, Colo. (Grandview HS)
Arlie Rykosky5-6Fly/SprintFR-HSMetairie, La. (East Jefferson HS)
Sarah Schimenti5-5BackstrokeFR-HSMarietta, Ga. (Lassiter HS)
Kristin Schroeder5-8Back/FlyJR-2LMechanicsville, Va. (Atlee HS)
Maribeth Smith5-6DivingFR-HSBethpage, N.Y. (Bethpage HS)
Lindsey Stock5-8FreestyleSO-1LCoral Springs, Fla. (Boone County HS)
Jessica Sweeney5-7DistanceSO-1LHampton, N.H. (Winnacunnet HS)
Susan Velte5-5Back/FlyJR-1LMooresville, N.C. (Mooresville HS)
Kristin Wheatley5-4IM/BreaststrokeSR-3LColumbus, Ind. (Columbus North HS)

Coaches

Leonard Kraus - Head Coach
Jim Zagaria - Diving Coach