2016-2017 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster
Coaches

NameClassEvent(s)Hometown (High School)
bendziewicz catherineCatherine Bendziewicz1FRFreestyleChapin, S.C. (Chapin HS)
bradley lauraLaura Bradley7SRBackstrokeFredericksburg, VA (Chancellor High School)
cowher laurenLauren Cowher5JRFreestyleRoanoke, VA (Cave Spring High School)
depietro rachelRachel DePietro5JRBackstrokeLancaster, PA (Lancaster Catholic HS)
di marzio angelicaAngelica di Marzio1FRFreestylePovoletto, Italy (International Bilingual School of Provence)
etter kateKate Etter5JRFreestyleMaineville, OH (Kings High School)
hartmann teelTeel Hartmann7SRIM/BreaststrokeLouisville, Ky. (Ballard High School)
ingram carinCarin Ingram5JRBackstrokeWestfield, IN (Westfield High School)
jagga justineJustine Jagga1FRBreaststrokeCape Town, South Africa (Springfield HS)
lockyer emmaEmma Lockyer5JRBreaststroke/IMThunder Bay, Ontario (Hammarskjold HS)
lonkert heatherHeather Lonkert7SRDivingMoon Township, Pa.
lynch annaAnna Lynch3SOFreestyleOakwood, Ohio (Oakwood High School)
mavrova gloriyaGloriya Mavrova5JRFreestyle/FlyAlexandria, VA (TC Williams HS)
mury breeBree Mury7SRBackstroke/Mid-Distance FreestyleRound Rock, Texas (Round Rock High School)
o'dell jordynJordyn O'Dell1FRBackstrokeCharleston, W.Va. (George Washington HS)
parsemain chloeChloe Parsemain7SRButterfly/FreestyleFos sur Mer, France
pulfer madiMadi Pulfer5JRBackstroke/FreestyleOttawa, Ontario (Franco West HS)
reynolds mikayaMikaya Reynolds7SRIM/BreaststrokeChattanooga, Tenn. (Baylor School)
robins hannahHannah Robins1FRButterfly/FreestyleColumbia, S.C. (AC Flora HS)
rowe sirenaSirena Rowe1FRFreestyleCharlotte, N.C. (East Mecklenburg HS)
ruedt savannahSavannah Ruedt5JRFreestyleDuluth, GA (Peachtree Ridge HS)
schaffer madelineMadeline Schaffer3SOIM/ButterflyWilmington, Ohio (Wilmington High School)
sleichter rachelRachel Sleichter7SRDivingLorton, Va. (South County High School)
stovall maggieMaggie Stovall3SOFreestyle/IM/FlyChattanooga, Tenn. (Baylor High School)
toner kellyKelly Toner7SRDivingFort Washington, PA (Centennial High School)
wanner carolineCaroline Wanner3SOBreaststroke/IMStafford, Va. (Brooke Point High School)
wasserman shirShir Wasserman3SOBreaststroke/IMYehud, Israel (Makif Yehud High School)
wilkerson brittanyBrittany Wilkerson3SOIM/FreestyleMechanicsville, Va. (Atlee High School)
wolons meganMegan Wolons7SRDivingWilliamsburg, Va. (Jamestown High School)
young maddieMaddie Young1FRDivingBethlehem, Pa. (Freedom HS)

Coaches
Bill Tramel - Head Coach
Brandt Nigro - Assistant Swimming Coach
Tony Cortright - Diving Coach
Kacey Preun - Volunteer Assistant