Men and Women Run at Blue Heaven Track and Field Rumble at UNC





Men and Women Run at Blue Heaven Track and Field Rumble at UNC

2/1/2002

The Men's and Women's Track and Field Team participated at the Blue Heaven Track and Field Rumble on January 25-26.

For the men, Casey Batie had an outstanding meet, placing fourth in the mile, with a time of 4:13.55, and the 3,000 meters, with a time of 8:31.85. Craig Swisher also ran well for the Herd, placing 7th in the 5,000 meters, with a time of 15:18.46.

Here is a list of the complete results from the meet:

Men
UNC--Blue Heaven Track & Field Rumble - 1/25/2002 to 1/26/2002
UNC-Chapel Hill
Taylor Track, Smith Field House-UNC
Men 60 Meter Dash Final

1, Jeffery Fourth, SC State, 6.71. 2, Dwight Thomas, Clemson, 6.75. 3, Montay
Wilds, NC A&T, 6.80. 4, Ernest Wiggins, App State, 6.81. 5, Larry Griffin,
Clemson, 6.81. 6, Robert Spies, Unattached, 6.83. 7, Gerald Wright, NC A&T,
6.84. 8, Jermaine Brown, SC State, 6.86. 9, Koiyan Morlu, Charlotte, 6.87. 10,
Tee Alford, W.Carolina, 6.89. 11, Timothy Walls, NC A&T, 6.91. 12, Antwanre
Jones, Florida A&M, 6.98. 13, Xzavier Chisholm, UNCW, 6.99. 14, Joseph Brent,
NC State, 7.01. --, Jason Smoots, NC Central, FS.
Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Jason Smoots, NC Central, 6.72q. 1, Jeffery Fourth, SC State, 6.72q. 3,
Dwight Thomas, Clemson, 6.78q. 4, Larry Griffin, Clemson, 6.81q. 5, Timothy
Walls, NC A&T, 6.82q. 6, Robert Spies, Unattached, 6.84q. 6, Montay Wilds, NC
A&T, 6.84q. 6, Jermaine Brown, SC State, 6.84q. 9, Joseph Brent, NC State,
6.87q. 9, Ernest Wiggins, App State, 6.87q. 11, Gerald Wright, NC A&T, 6.88q.
11, Tee Alford, W.Carolina, 6.88q. 13, Xzavier Chisholm, UNCW, 6.89q. 13,
Koiyan Morlu, Charlotte, 6.89q. 15, Marcus O'Neal, Unattached, 6.90q. 15,
Antwanre Jones, Florida A&M, 6.90q. 17, Titus Haygood, Aggie Elite, 6.91. 17,
Shay Clark, Virginia, 6.91. 17, Jamare Clarington, Fla. Int'l, 6.91. 20,
Gerald Gayle, Livingstone, 6.92. 21, Demetrios McCloud, St. Aug's, 6.93. 22,
Tariq Mix, Howard, 6.94. 22, Harold Manning, Maryland, 6.94. 24, Tannard
Davis, Miami, 6.95. 24, Jordan Vaden, Livingstone, 6.95. 24, Jason Green, App
State, 6.95. 27, Brent Mobley, Florida A&M, 6.96. 28, Kevin Jones, Va Tech,
6.98. 28, James Rainer, W.Carolina, 6.98. 28, Derrick Johnson, Charlotte,
6.98. 31, Quez Smith, VMI, 7.00. 31, Guifaly Christolin, Liberty, 7.00. 33,
Jacey Harper, Clemson, 7.01. 33, Antwan Hughes, Aggie Elite, 7.01. 35, Pedro
Barnes, Tenn State, 7.02. 35, Michael Temple, Norfolk St, 7.02. 37, Scott
Kimball, Virginia, 7.03. 37, Jeff Witherspoon, Citadel, 7.03. 37, Darrell
McBride, Alabama St., 7.03. 37, Marlon Little, Marshall, 7.03. 41, Maurice
Allen, Unattached, 7.04. 41, Nicholas Brown, Norfolk St, 7.04. 41, Jamorya
Funderburke, Unattached, 7.04. 41, Tarwine Edwards, Alabama St., 7.04. 45,
Detric Branch, NC Central, 7.05. 46, John Ferguson, Marshall, 7.06. 46, Lloyd
Davis, VMI, 7.06. 48, Anesu Mushonga, Fla State, 7.07. 49, Bobby Ezell, St.
Aug's, 7.08. 49, Aaron Moser, Miami, 7.08. 51, Jean Byron, Fla. Int'l, 7.11.
51, Darryl McCoy, Va Tech, 7.11. 51, Daro Eghagha, Bethune-Cook, 7.11. 54,
Titus Green, VMI, 7.12. 54, Aaron Jackson, UNC, 7.12. 56, Peter McPherson,
Unattached, 7.13. 56, Tyrone Dozier, NC State, 7.13. 58, Randy Fleming, VCU,
7.15. 59, Roland Colbert, Howard, 7.16. 59, Charles Johnson, Unattached, 7.16.
59, Darrius Chisholm, ECU, 7.16. 62, Dwain Leary, Va State, 7.17. 62, Charles
Watson, Citadel, 7.17. 64, Darren Tuitt, ECU, 7.18. 65, Jonathan Sherrill, NC
Central, 7.19. 65, James Hunt, First Step, 7.19. 67, Hercules Collins,
Unattached, 7.20. 68, Kodi Coverson, Unattached, 7.21. 69, Jeremy Wagner,
Liberty, 7.25. 70, Jasmin Alverson, Unattached, 7.26. 71, Darrell Gillespie,
First Step, 7.27. 72, Antoine Knox, Winthrop, 7.28. 72, Marcus Johnson, VCU,
7.28. 72, Myron Brooks, Va State, 7.28. 75, Jwerl Howard, Hampton, 7.29. 75,
Peter Augusta, Gardner-Webb, 7.29. 75, Eddie Filipouis, High Point, 7.29. 78,
Rashard Sanders, Ga. State, 7.34. 78, Daniel King, Bethune-Cook, 7.34. 78,
Chris Ward, CharSouthern, 7.34. 81, John Leverett, Davidson, 7.35. 82,
Octavius Burrist, Winthrop, 7.36. 83, Randy Russel, Unattached, 7.37. 84,
Daniel Jenkins, Campbell, 7.45. 85, Marc Winniford, Duke, 7.46. 86, Aldrin
Gray, Hampton, 7.52. 87, Bryant Burch, CharSouthern, 7.55. 87, Jarret Hill,
Claflin, 7.55. 87, Dwayne Miller, Unattached, 7.55. 90, Darroll Kain,
Unattached, 7.70. 91, Ryan Welsh, Duke, 7.71. 92, Ward Gibson, Davidson, 7.73.
--, Alpha Kamara, NC Elite, FS. --, Eddie Montgomery, St. Aug's, FS. --,
Jayson Jones, Unattached, FS. --, Yieta Johnson, Unattached, SCR. --, Brandon
Andrews, Unattached, SCR. --, Shemel Williams, Unattached, SCR. --, Frank
Griffin, Unattached, SCR. --, Jeremy Taylor, Unattached, SCR. --, Warren
Evans, Unattached, SCR. --, Marcus Cohen, Citadel, SCR.
Men 200 Meter Dash
1, Tyrone Dozier, NC State, 21.88. 2, Garfield Ellenwood, NY Elite, 21.89. 3,
Harold Manning, Maryland, 21.89. 4, Jermaine Brown, SC State, 21.94. 5, Jamar
Glenn, SC State, 21.95. 6, Koiyan Morlu, Charlotte, 22.00. 7, Montay Wilds, NC
A&T, 22.05. 8, Jacey Harper, Clemson, 22.16. 9, Joseph Brent, NC State, 22.22.
10, Scott Kimball, Virginia, 22.35. 11, Shay Clark, Virginia, 22.37. 12, Alpha
Kamara, NC Elite, 22.43. 13, Gus Martin, Miami, 22.47. 14, Michael Bolling,
Clemson, 22.52. 14, Jean Byron, Fla. Int'l, 22.52. 16, Xzavier Chisholm, UNCW,
22.58. 16, Curtis Thompson, Alabama St., 22.58. 18, Jeff Witherspoon, Citadel,
22.59. 18, Clinton Edwards, Va Tech, 22.59. 20, Nicholas Brown, Norfolk St,
22.61. 20, Tyson Gardin, UNCW, 22.61. 22, Titus Haygood, Aggie Elite, 22.63.
23, Sheldon Morant, Florida A&M, 22.66. 24, Prince Huffman, St. Aug's, 22.68.
25, Rynelle Joseph, Alabama St., 22.69. 26, Michael Decker, Unattached, 22.70.
27, Anthony Parker, St. Aug's, 22.71. 28, Gerald Wright, NC A&T, 22.72. 29,
Darus Cofield, W.Carolina, 22.73. 30, Guifaly Christolin, Liberty, 22.75. 31,
Derrick Johnson, Charlotte, 22.78. 32, Chris Wylie, Nex Level, 22.79. 33,
Michael Simms, NC Central, 22.81. 34, Larry Griffin, Clemson, 22.84. 35,
Jamare Clarington, Fla. Int'l, 22.85. 36, Anesu Mushonga, Fla State, 22.90.
37, James Amune, Florida A&M, 22.97. 38, Mark Littlejohn, Marshall, 22.98. 39,
Maurice Allen, Unattached, 22.99. 40, Kodi Coverson, Unattached, 23.01. 41,
Jason Green, App State, 23.02. 42, Tommy Menya, Gardner-Webb, 23.04. 43, Pedro
Barnes, Tenn State, 23.08. 44, Kevin McLeod, App State, 23.11. 45, Carlton
Sanders, Unattached, 23.14. 46, Derrick Hill, Maryland, 23.15. 47, Kevin
Walker, Unattached, 23.17. 48, Jonathan Sherrill, NC Central, 23.22. 48,
Adrian Washington, ECU, 23.22. 50, Arren Dodson, Howard, 23.25. 50, Andrew
Murphy, Howard, 23.25. 50, Jeremy Wagner, Liberty, 23.25. 50, Larry Williams,
VMI, 23.25. 54, David Cook, Va Tech, 23.28. 55, James Hunt, First Step, 23.30.
56, Peter Augusta, Gardner-Webb, 23.32. 57, Darrell Gillespie, First Step,
23.33. 58, Quez Smith, VMI, 23.52. 59, Daro Eghagha, Bethune-Cook, 23.53. 60,
Daniel King, Bethune-Cook, 23.65. 60, Napoleon Hailstock, Va State, 23.65. 62,
Charles Madre, Fayetteville, 23.67. 63, John Ferguson, Marshall, 23.68. 64,
Greg Schernecke, Davidson, 23.71. 65, Fabian Clarke, Livingstone, 23.74. 66,
Stephen Schlatcher, CharSouthern, 23.75. 67, Chris Ward, CharSouthern, 23.82.
68, Rashard Sanders, Ga. State, 23.83. 69, Marc Winniford, Duke, 23.86. 70,
Marcus Cohen, Citadel, 23.96. 71, Michael Cunningham, NC Central, 23.98. 71,
Dwain Leary, Va State, 23.98. 73, Jermaine Ponder, Miami, 24.10. 74, Ralph
Miller, Livingstone, 24.12. 75, Steve McDonnough, VCU, 24.25. 76, Ryan Kezian,
Unattached, 24.43. 77, Octavius Burrist, Winthrop, 24.60. 78, Eddie Filipouis,
High Point, 24.64. 79, Shawn Henderson, Unattached, 24.65. 80, Bryant Burch,
CharSouthern, 24.75. 81, Andrew Pratt, Davidson, 24.88. 82, Tavalous Brown,
Fayetteville, 24.99. 83, John Alexander, VCU, 25.65. 84, Ryan Welsh, Duke,
25.72.
Men 400 Meter Dash
1, Otto Spain, Clemson, 48.71. 2, Charles Shaffner, NC A&T, 48.95. 3, Darus
Cofield, W.Carolina, 48.96. 4, Anthony Campbell, St. Aug's, 48.98. 5, Alvaro
James, Life, 49.23. 6, Nathaniel McKinney, St. Aug's, 49.33. 6, Langford
Davis, St. Aug's, 49.33. 8, Seneca Rogers, NC A&T, 49.59. 9, Marqueth Tard,
St. Aug's, 49.66. 10, Mike Decker, NC Elite, 49.73. 11, Bola Oyegunwa,
W.Carolina, 49.75. 12, Ernest Olotch, Bethune-Cook, 49.94. 13, Chris Polk,
VCU, 49.98. 14, Brandon Noel, Va State, 49.99. 14, Prince Huffman, St. Aug's,
49.99. 14, Eric Ramsey, Florida A&M, 49.99. 17, Derrick High, NC State, 50.03.
18, Adam Evans, Charlotte, 50.04. 19, Mantello Beverley, NC A&T, 50.05. 20,
Monterrio Adams, NC State, 50.17. 20, Jason Young, Virginia, 50.17. 22, Zeric
Seymor-Armenter, Fla. Int'l, 50.21. 23, Rob Frelow, Maryland, 50.25. 24, Nick
Horton, Tenn State, 50.29. 25, Frank DiPadova, Va Tech, 50.34. 26, Milton
Bolton, W.Carolina, 50.36. 27, Jarred Jenkins, Alabama St., 50.42. 28, Tyson
Gardin, UNCW, 50.55. 28, Ronnie Pollard, NC Central, 50.55. 30, Vashon
Flood-Ray, Howard, 50.65. 31, Alex Prince, Citadel, 50.74. 32, Michael Lokale,
VMI, 50.77. 32, Larry Williams, VMI, 50.77. 34, Marcus Hodge, Clemson, 50.79.
35, Greg Johnson, Fla. Int'l, 51.01. 36, Reginal Quinn, Florida A&M, 51.03.
37, Austin Hogan, NC Central, 51.08. 38, Jeremy Bateman, Alabama St., 51.09.
38, Joaquin Bassols, Fla. Int'l, 51.09. 40, Charles Davis, App State, 51.11.
41, Chris Wylie, Nex Level, 51.35. 42, Brian Berry, CharSouthern, 51.47. 43,
Lionel Nau, SC State, 51.50. 44, Kenneth Telemaque, SC State, 51.61. 45, Phil
Jones, Marshall, 51.62.
46, T.J. Giwa, NC State, 51.65. 47, Tommy Menya,
Gardner-Webb, 51.70. 48, Maurice Hutton, Va State, 51.76. 48, Anthony Jenkins,
Va Tech, 51.76. 50, David Benedaret, Maryland, 51.80. 51, Matt Thompson,
Clemson, 51.85. 51, James Bacon, DurhamStir, 51.85. 53, Rayford Anderson,
Howard, 51.90. 53, Eric Schulman, Virginia, 51.90. 55, Sean Jones, Tenn State,
51.96. 56, Jayson Jones, Unattached, 52.08. 57, Chad Wilson, Liberty, 52.24.
58, Bronson Gauthier, Bethune-Cook, 52.28. 59, Josh Sturm, Charlotte, 52.29.
60, Trevar Hemphill, Claflin, 52.34. 61, Andy Guzy, UNCAshville, 52.46. 62,
Jeff Bell, VCU, 52.50. 63, Ryan Linebarger, App State, 52.83. 64, Brad Bailey,
Charlotte, 52.97. 65, Sean Mangan, Miami, 52.99. 65, Vaughn Spain,
CharSouthern, 52.99. 67, Damion Montgemary, Livingstone, 53.15. 68, Ben
Cordel, Speed Dyn., 53.45. 69, Bernard Wheeler, Winthrop, 53.56. 70, Ryan
Ellis, High Point, 54.03. 70, Kevin Watson, UNC, 54.03. 72, Jeremy Twigg,
UNCAshville, 54.12. 73, Brian Harge, UNCW, 54.33. 74, J.R. Taylor, High Point,
54.41. 75, Dwight Vincent, Miami, 54.50. 76, J.T. Marbury, Citadel, 54.72. 77,
Robin Roark, Duke, 54.79. 78, Freddie Bowie, Davidson, 55.10. 79, Johonnes
Norling, Davidson, 55.38. 80, Gregory Pope, Fayetteville, 55.54. 81, Antoine
Knox, Winthrop, 56.40. 82, Jarret Hill, Claflin, 56.84. 83, Ryan Kezian,
Unattached, 57.31. 84, David Nibbs, Campbell, 57.45. 85, Beran Bloomfield,
Campbell, 57.86. 86, Nick Michaels, Fayetteville, 58.18. 87, Jay Carlton, ECU,
58.74. --, Crystal Cox, Unattached, SCR. --, Donte Lucas, Norfolk St, SCR. --,
Frank Griffin, Unattached, SCR. --, Christopher Brown, Norfolk TC, SCR.
Men 1 Mile Run
1, Chris Dugan, NC State, 4:10.83. 2, Zach Victor, UNC, 4:12.49. 3, Ryan
Woods, NC State, 4:12.82. 4, Casey Batey, Marshall, 4:13.55. 5, John Hinton,
Fleet Feet, 4:13.87. 6, Sammy Nyamongo, Unattached, 4:14.07. 7, Daniel Ndungu,
VCU, 4:14.56. 8, Jesse Rhodenbaugh, Unattached, 4:15.09. 9, Steve Gross,
Virginia, 4:15.51. 10, Jason Meany, Clemson, 4:16.04. 11, Ricky Brookshire,
Unattached, 4:16.81. 12, Francis Korir, Life, 4:16.90. 13, Dan Gibson,
Davidson, 4:17.38. 14, Pius Stucki, VCU, 4:17.68. 15, Walton Kingsbery,
Virginia, 4:18.26. 16, Luiz Prestes, Fla. Int'l, 4:19.65. 17, John McMillian,
Unattached, 4:19.87. 18, Scott Shaw, Clemson, 4:21.08. 19, Ben Chesang,
Bethune-Cook, 4:21.19. 20, Jeremy Block, Duke, 4:21.74. 21, Steven Edwards,
UNC, 4:22.23. 22, Matt McMaster, Ga. State, 4:22.55. 23, Elliot Mason, Fla.
Int'l, 4:23.21. 24, Lance Parker, App State, 4:23.55. 25, Nick Raguso,
UNCAshville, 4:23.80. 26, Mike Reed, App State, 4:24.46. 27, Mike Fleg,
Maryland, 4:24.57. 28, Will Rayel, Unattached, 4:25.31. 29, Jacob Porter,
Marshall, 4:25.78. 30, Tim Caramore, Richmond, 4:25.87. 31, Brad Yewer, ETSU,
4:26.54. 32, Jamar Bryson, Brevard, 4:27.11. 33, Bobby Borbet, UNC, 4:28.12.
34, Jeff Fairman, High Point, 4:28.22. 35, David Thornton, St. Aug's, 4:28.24.
36, Aljaji Alhassan, St. Aug's, 4:28.62. 37, Trevor Cable, Will&Mary, 4:28.73.
38, Tyler Hitch, UNC, 4:29.06. 39, Aaron Paul, Duke, 4:30.81. 40, Giovanni
Gentiluomo, Ga. State, 4:31.30. 41, Matt Hannay, Richmond, 4:31.96. 42, Chris
Booker, Unattached, 4:32.98. 43, Clarence Williams, Campbell, 4:33.44. 44,
Francis Ciganek, Maryland, 4:33.49. 45, Elliott McKenzie, Brevard, 4:33.65.
46, Adam Gaske, Gardner-Webb, 4:33.93. 47, Zach Hollis, Unattached, 4:34.97.
48, Taylor Milne, High Point, 4:35.00. 49, Richard Hamlin, Citadel, 4:35.65.
50, Justin Schafer, UNCG, 4:36.15. 51, Jeremaine Hood, Campbell, 4:36.31. 52,
Dan Barry, Winthrop, 4:36.46. 53, Masoui McBean, Florida A&M, 4:37.20. 54,
Thomas Hightower, Norfolk St, 4:37.87. 55, Paul Oyet, Bethune-Cook, 4:37.88.
56, Andy Painter, UNCW, 4:41.12. 57, Trent Fuchs, ECU, 4:41.38. 58, Gideon
Chepkwony, Norfolk St, 4:41.82. 59, Alex Shaw, Fla. Int'l, 4:44.27. 60,
Anthony Pearson, Florida A&M, 4:48.93. 61, Nick Lehman, Davidson, 4:50.81. 62,
Evan Richardson, Unattached, 4:51.93. 63, Jeff Schimizze, CharSouthern,
4:54.40. 64, Matt Maloney, Miami, 4:56.68. 65, Riley Walker, Tenn State,
5:05.60. 66, Robert Green, Fayetteville, 5:21.05. 67, Jerreyl Johnson,
Fayetteville, 5:22.28. --, Adam Growley, Unattached, SCR.
Men 800 Meter Run
1, Joe Reid, Unattached, 1:53.35. 2, Jeff Ellis, Unattached, 1:53.60. 3,
Wycliffe Rotich, Norfolk St, 1:53.62. 4, Jean Balan, Florida A&M, 1:54.91. 5,
Alex Baikovs, High Point, 1:55.15. 6, Joseph Teran, Norfolk St, 1:55.20. 7,
David Flueckiger, Unattached, 1:55.52. 8, Hunter Graham, UNC, 1:55.60. 9,
Garrye Chavis, St. Aug's, 1:55.72. 10, Adrian Findley, St. Aug's, 1:56.63. 11,
Niall Dunne, Speed Dyn., 1:57.28. 12, Zach Davis, Virginia, 1:57.30. 13,
Elliot Mason, Fla. Int'l, 1:57.54. 14, Dwayne Webley, SC State, 1:57.57. 15,
Dale Slaughter, App State, 1:57.64. 16, Dwayne Greene, Florida A&M, 1:57.80.
17, Lee Withers, VCU, 1:57.96. 18, Greg Scott, Davidson, 1:57.97. 19, David
Blanchard, Richmond, 1:58.10. 20, Vance Stephenson, ECU, 1:58.15. 21, Douglas
Smith, UNC, 1:58.23. 22, Garrick Copes, Clemson, 1:58.48. 23, Tom Anderson,
Maryland, 1:58.52. 24, Richard Walcott, NC A&T, 1:58.66. 25, Rigan Laurens,
Charlotte, 1:58.76. 25, Sean Conway, Will&Mary, 1:58.76. 25, Tom Gianturco,
Duke, 1:58.76. 28, Jamar Bryson, Brevard, 1:58.87. 29, Brent Garrett,
Marshall, 1:58.97.
30, Paul Miguel, Richmond, 1:59.11. 31, Clarence Williams,
Campbell, 1:59.28. 32, Mike Jones, Marshall, 1:59.30. 32, Michael Simmons,
W.Carolina, 1:59.30. 34, Kirwayne Holford, Norfolk TC, 1:59.44. 35, Greg
Wikelius, Duke, 1:59.78. 36, Chris Smith, Tenn State, 1:59.94. 37, Mike
Barton, Clemson, 1:59.95. 38, Jeremy Hardy, Howard, 2:00.02. 39, Leon Snyder,
Howard, 2:00.31. 40, Jasper Smith, UNCW, 2:00.39. 41, Brad Perricelli,
Citadel, 2:00.54. 42, Joel Collier, UNCAshville, 2:00.66. 43, Undrekus Easter,
Norfolk TC, 2:00.92. 44, Randy V'Estries, NC Central, 2:01.05. 45, Andrew
Morgan, CharSouthern, 2:01.42. 46, Chris Cousins, UNCG, 2:01.77. 47, Jason
Powers, VCU, 2:02.03. 48, Jamaine Munge, Va State, 2:02.08. 49, Maurice Sims,
Tenn State, 2:02.53. 50, Damion Simmons, St. Aug's, 2:02.62. 51, Jay Johnes,
Davidson, 2:02.69. 52, Tony Kimbrough, Citadel, 2:02.82. 53, Marcus
Littlejohn, App State, 2:03.09. 54, Stephen Meier, Liberty, 2:03.33. 55,
Marcus Lawrence, Va State, 2:03.64. 56, Matt Vogel, VMI, 2:03.76. 57, Jonathan
Johnson, VMI, 2:03.83. 58, Sam Roberts, UNCAshville, 2:03.91. 59, Shannon
Stengel, CharSouthern, 2:04.72. 60, Corey Houser, Claflin, 2:04.96. 61,
Bereket Kiflu, Brevard, 2:05.12. 62, Gabe Dungan, UNCG, 2:05.32. 63, Thomas
Shannon, Bethune-Cook, 2:05.54. 64, Jason Martin, SC State, 2:06.09. 65, Ethan
Dodson, Unattached, 2:06.35. 66, Timothy Summers, Claflin, 2:09.02. 67, Chase
Thorpe, Campbell, 2:09.30. 68, Joel Sink, CarolinaClub, 2:10.41. 69, Shawn
Donovan, Unattached, 2:13.37. 70, ? Jackson, First Step, 2:14.46. 71, Barrett
Honeycutt, CarolinaClub, 2:16.74. 72, Tarod Brown, Fayetteville, 2:24.99. 73,
Jerreyl Johnson, Fayetteville, 2:36.27. --, Agnew Blake, UNCW, DNF. --, Milton
Campbell, Unattached, DNF.
Men 3000 Meter Run
1, Brian Baker, New Balance, 8:11.09. 2, Terry Brennan, Unattached, 8:18.79.
3, Sammy Nyamongo, Unattached, 8:30.17. 4, Casey Batey, Marshall, 8:31.85. 5,
Jacob Frey, Will&Mary, 8:32.49. 6, Jared Moore, Duke, 8:36.37. 7, Nick Mangum,
NC State, 8:38.15. 8, Justin Wood, Virginia, 8:39.09. 9, Jim Martin, Duke,
8:39.21. 10, Michael McKeeman, Bryn Mawr, 8:39.77. 11, Ben Chesang,
Bethune-Cook, 8:40.98. 12, John Huber, Unattached, 8:41.49. 13, Charlie
Nickum, ECU, 8:42.40. 14, Brian St.Onge, Unattached, 8:43.56. 15, James
Grufferty, ETSU, 8:45.38. 16, Mike Prada, Maryland, 8:46.91. 17, Will
Christian, Virginia, 8:51.87. 18, Craig Swisher, Marshall, 8:52.00. 19, Linh
Nguyen, Unattached, 8:52.22. 20, Paul Rickard, Ga. State, 8:52.85. 21, David
Stroupe, UNC, 8:53.44. 22, Eduardo Rodriquez, Fla. Int'l, 8:53.77. 23, Ben
Gasper, Davidson, 8:54.30. 24, Luiz Prestes, Fla. Int'l, 8:54.96. 25, Matt
Daly, Unattached, 8:55.38. 26, Chris Pereschuk, High Point, 8:55.73. 27, Phil
Latter, UNCAshville, 8:56.09. 28, Adam Ambrus, Maryland, 8:56.52. 29, Kris
Kurjiaka, UNC, 8:57.92. 30, Ryan Toler, App State, 8:59.58. 31, Derrick
Williamson, App State, 8:59.85. 32, Mike Earle, Campbell, 8:59.94. 33, Matt
Weiss, UNC, 9:00.34. 34, Sean Mulcahy, Richmond, 9:00.54. 35, Kenneth Kitur,
Life, 9:01.08. 36, Jeff Riepe, UNCW, 9:02.54. 37, Josh Zealand, Liberty,
9:02.61. 38, Garrett Davis, Unattached, 9:02.85. 39, Dan Rabe, Liberty,
9:03.21. 40, Matt Pimentel, Clemson, 9:03.28. 41, Kenneth Martin, Ga. State,
9:04.17. 42, Robert Killian, Citadel, 9:04.85. 43, Jacob Karn, CharSouthern,
9:05.39. 44, Josh Johnson, Brevard, 9:05.74. 45, Matt Keller, Winthrop,
9:06.58. 46, Mike Salamone, High Point, 9:14.55. 47, Michael Jaquins, UNCG,
9:24.76. 48, Damon Freidman, Unattached, 9:25.79. 49, Colby Broadwater,
Davidson, 9:26.31. 50, Chris Adams, UNCG, 9:29.34. 51, Tahir Merchoud, Life,
9:31.74. 52, Ian Fessler, UNCW, 9:44.47. 53, Patrick Parsons, Campbell,
10:07.09. 54, Rodrick Davis, Va State, 10:55.05. --, Abdulqadir Abdullahi, Va
State, DNF.
Men 5000 Meter Run
1, Josepth Mutai, Life, 14:51.07. 2, Tommy Evans, High Point, 14:51.21. 3,
Chris Williams, Duke, 15:00.08. 4, Andy Filachek, Virginia, 15:09.20. 5,
Josiah Melly, Liberty, 15:09.23. 6, Tom Ellis, Virginia, 15:18.24. 7, Craig
Swisher, Marshall, 15:18.46.
8, Jeff Gaulrapp, Miami, 15:19.75. 9, Albert
Mokaya, Life, 15:25.74. 10, Bereket Kiflu, Brevard, 15:26.33. 11, Matt Gunn,
Clemson, 15:27.33. 12, Morgan Clark, Unattached, 15:31.78. 13, Alex Shaw, Fla.
Int'l, 15:33.38. 14, Niran Pillay, High Point, 15:33.60. 15, Kyle Ridington,
Campbell, 15:35.65. 16, Carson Blackwelder, App State, 15:38.28. 17, John
Henderson, Unattached, 15:38.76. 18, Jon Lauder, Richmond, 15:40.31. 19,
Daniel Teporich, VCU, 15:45.47. 20, Thomas Hightower, Norfolk St, 15:47.94.
21, Matt Adami, Maryland, 15:51.52. 22, Kenan Demir, App State, 15:53.79. 23,
Lucn McCurdy, Winthrop, 15:56.83. 24, Luke Wood, Duke, 15:57.59. 25, Daniel
Ndungu, VCU, 16:03.84. 26, Ken Frenette, Unattached, 16:04.93. 27, Dave Bunge,
Davidson, 16:15.07. 28, Marc Quesenberry, Citadel, 16:15.73. 29, Chris
Schmader, Davidson, 16:20.51. 30, Nate Ripperton, UNCAshville, 16:23.52. 31,
Ben Parker, Unattached, 16:25.28. 32, Zack Hampton, CharSouthern, 16:50.23.
33, Jared Striplin, Hampton, 16:50.71. 34, Damon Gannon, Unattached, 16:53.97.
35, Jeff Watson, Richmond, 17:00.05. 36, Barrett Honeycutt, CarolinaClub,
19:41.24.
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Final
1, Peter Coghlan, Speed Dyn., 7.76. 2, Terry Reese, Unattached, 7.92. 3,
Gabriel Burnett, Unattached, 7.95. 4, Dwayne Ross, Unattached, 7.97. 5, Todd
Matthews, Clemson, 8.01. 6, Jasmin Alverson, Unattached, 8.04. 7, Gus Martin,
Miami, 8.07. 8, Jarrett Hagwood, Virginia, 8.08. 9, David Oliver, Howard,
8.11. 10, Ryan Linebarger, App State, 8.17. 11, Anwar Moore, St. Aug's, 8.18.
12, Twann Atkins, Charlotte, 8.19. 13, Gerald Waugh, Fla. Int'l, 8.29. 14,
Jamare Clarington, Fla. Int'l, 8.30. --, Uniqme Akpan, St. Aug's, FS. --,
Charles Johnson, Unattached, DQ.
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Peter Coghlan, Speed Dyn., 7.82q. 2, Dwayne Ross, Unattached, 7.89q. 2,
Charles Johnson, Unattached, 7.89q. 4, Terry Reese, Unattached, 7.93q. 5, Todd
Matthews, Clemson, 7.94q. 6, Anwar Moore, St. Aug's, 7.96q. 7, Gus Martin,
Miami, 7.97q. 8, Gabriel Burnett, Unattached, 7.99q. 9, Jarrett Hagwood,
Virginia, 8.02q. 10, Jasmin Alverson, Unattached, 8.06q. 11, Uniqme Akpan, St.
Aug's, 8.07q. 12, David Oliver, Howard, 8.10q. 13, Jamare Clarington, Fla.
Int'l, 8.11q. 13, Twann Atkins, Charlotte, 8.11q. 15, Gerald Waugh, Fla.
Int'l, 8.18q. 15, Ryan Linebarger, App State, 8.18q. 17, Shauntae Lovings,
Clemson, 8.19. 18, Kevin Walker, Unattached, 8.26. 19, Phillip Barrett,
Maryland, 8.29. 19, Jermaine Williams, St. Aug's, 8.29. 21, Steve McDonnough,
VCU, 8.36. 22, Dontae Bugg, Maryland, 8.37. 23, Deshawn Gregg, SC State, 8.38.
23, Errick Dixon, SC State, 8.38. 25, Kris Jones, UNCW, 8.41. 25, Kevin
Watson, UNC, 8.41. 27, Donnie Bryant, W.Carolina, 8.45. 28, Jason Montgomery,
Florida A&M, 8.49. 29, Joe Crawley, Duke, 8.54. 30, Sanowey Walker, Alabama
St., 8.56. 30, Herb Reed, Virginia, 8.56. 32, Carlton Sanders, Unattached,
8.62. 33, Ryan Kezian, Unattached, 8.63. 33, Hercules Collins, Unattached,
8.63. 35, Derrick Blount, Va State, 8.67. 36, Keith Willis, Bethune-Cook,
8.68. 37, Nathan Tillman, Norfolk St, 8.71. 37, Stephen Schlatcher,
CharSouthern, 8.71. 39, Joseph Dillard, Va State, 8.72. 40, Ameer Solomon,
Alabama St., 8.75. 41, Deonte Cook, W.Carolina, 8.78. 42, Jeremy Graves,
Liberty, 8.80. 43, Kalvin Davis, Tenn State, 8.88. 44, Brian Blake, UNCW,
8.90. 45, Benjamin Pinder, Miami, 8.96. 45, Luther Shuler, Claflin, 8.96. 47,
Derrick Ross, Charlotte, 8.97. 47, Brad Bailey, Charlotte, 8.97. 49, Shantico
Waiters, Livingstone, 8.99. 50, Martin Kutz, CharSouthern, 9.02. 51, Jordan
Crawford, Liberty, 9.03. 52, Derrick Jennings, Va State, 9.04. 53, R.J. Rady,
Winthrop, 9.10. 54, Derico Cooper, High Point, 9.17. 55, Micah Brinkley,
Liberty, 9.28. 56, Chad Michael, App State, 9.52. 57, Drew Weber, Davidson,
9.69. 58, Kendrick Simpo, Bethune-Cook, 9.77. 59, Michael Eitelberg,
UNCAshville, 9.96. --, Ian Potter, Clemson, DNF. --, Nicholas Wright, Howard,
DNF.
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1, St.Augustine's 3:14.14. 2, UNA-Speed Dynamics 3:15.46. 3, NC State 3:17.19.
4, Clemson 3:18.24. 5, Howard 3:18.30. 6, NC A&T 3:18.69. 7, Western Carolina
3:19.60. 8, Charlotte 3:20.35. 9, Florida A&M 3:20.63. 10, Virginia 3:21.03.
11, Appalachian State 3:21.47. 12, SC State 3:21.57. 13, NC Central 'B'
3:24.88. 14, Livingstone College 3:25.22. 15, Virginia Commonwealth 3:25.30.
16, Bethune-Cookman 3:25.67. 17, The Citadel 3:25.95. 18, Charleston Southern
3:27.40. 19, Liberty 3:27.73. 20, Marshall University 3:29.74. 21, Virginia
State 3:31.11. 22, UNC-Asheville 3:33.32. 23, High Point 3:36.52. 24, Davidson
3:37.14. 25, Fayetteville State 3:53.94. --, North Carolina 'B' SCR. --, North
Carolina SCR. --, Virginia Tech SCR. --, Tennessee State SCR. --, Maryland
SCR. --, East Carolina SCR. --, Alabama State SCR. --, Norfolk State SCR. --,
Miami SCR. --, Florida State SCR. --, NC Central SCR. --, UNC-Wilmington SCR.
--, VMI SCR. --, Claflin University SCR.
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Duke 7:47.82. 2, East Carolina 7:54.05. 3, VMI 7:54.71. 4, Norfolk State
8:01.15. 5, UNC-Wilmington 8:04.63. 6, Appalachian State 8:11.26. 7, Tennessee
State 8:17.49. 8, NC State 8:22.81. 9, High Point 8:32.39. 10, Davidson
8:41.43. --, Western Carolina SCR. --, Fayetteville State SCR. --, Claflin
University SCR. --, Life University SCR.
Men Distance Medley
1, Virginia 10:02.08. 2, William & Mary 10:13.69. 3, Norfolk State 10:14.56.
4, Duke 10:15.85. 5, Marshall University 10:19.20. 6, North Carolina 10:22.06.
7, Life University 10:23.63. 8, Clemson 10:27.06. 9, Fla. International
10:27.75. 10, Florida A&M 10:32.15. 11, Richmond 10:34.13. 12, Bethune-Cookman
10:35.07. 13, UNC-Wilmington 10:39.75. 14, Appalachian State 10:40.62. 15,
Campbell 10:43.72. 16, Charleston Southern 10:44.59. 17, UNC-Asheville
10:45.52. 18, Brevard 10:49.55. 19, Tennessee State 11:58.55. 20, Claflin
University 12:29.97. --, Georgia State DNF. --, High Point DQ.
Men High Jump
1, Doug Ameigh, Clemson, 2.11m, (6-11.00). 2, Bryant Howe, Clemson, 2.06m,
(6-09.00). 3, Eric Bergman, Campbell, 2.06m, (6-09.00). 4, Terrance McDaniel,
Clemson, 2.01m, (6-07.00). 5, Will Montgomery, Charlotte, 2.01m, (6-07.00). 5,
John Hubbard, UNC, 2.01m, (6-07.00). 7, Mike Riso, Virginia, 2.01m, (6-07.00).
8, Chris Clementson, Virginia, 2.01m, (6-07.00). 9, Patrick Bullock, UNCW,
1.96m, (6-05.00). 10, Tim Jones, UNCW, 1.96m, (6-05.00). 10, Steven Engram,
Florida A&M, 1.96m, (6-05.00). 10, Nick Anderson, Liberty, 1.96m, (6-05.00).
10, Jordan Crawford, Liberty, 1.96m, (6-05.00). 10, Brandon Brown, NC State,
1.96m, (6-05.00). 15, Kris Jones, UNCW, 1.96m, (6-05.00). 15, James
Cunningham, Hampton, 1.96m, (6-05.00). 15, Garrett Brickner, VMI, 1.96m,
(6-05.00).
Men Pole Vault
1, Brent Callaway, UNC, 5.20m, (17-00.75). 2, David Stephens, SC State, 5.20m,
(17-00.75). 3, Matt Price, UNCW, 5.05m, (16-06.75). 4, Charles Rice,
W.Carolina, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 5, Brent Warner, Duke, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 6,
Jabari Ennis, Miami, 4.75m, (15-07.00). 7, Andrew Kessler, Clemson, 4.75m,
(15-07.00). 8, Jeremy Davis, Unattached, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 9, Brian
Mondshein, Va Tech, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 10, J.B. Rosson, VMI, 4.60m,
(15-01.00). 10, Steve Taylor, UNC, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 11, Peter Fink,
Charlotte, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 11, David Fritz, Va Tech, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 12,
Ryan Dell, Unattached, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 13, Iff Gambetta, Fla. Int'l, 4.60m,
(15-01.00). 14, Aaron Pedrick, App State, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 17, Jeff
Schroeder, UNCW, 4.45m, (14-07.25). 17, Jared Sweetster, Fla State, 4.45m,
(14-07.25). 17, Jeff Buttacio, Duke, 4.45m, (14-07.25). 17, Will Lawrence,
VCU, 4.45m, (14-07.25).
Men Long Jump
1, Will Montgomery, Charlotte, 7.70m, (25-03.25). 2, Chevone White, NC A&T,
7.66m, (25-01.75). 3, Marcus O'Neal, Unattached, 7.64m, (25-00.75). 4, Ciaran
MacDonagh, Speed Dyn., 7.54m, (24-09.00). 5, Dane Magloire, St. Aug's, 7.46m,
(24-05.75). 6, Tyrone Harris, Florida A&M, 7.38m, (24-02.50). 7, George
Kitchens, Clemson, 7.30m, (23-11.50). 8, Lamin Drammeh, Unattached, 7.27m,
(23-10.25). 9, Darryl Reeves, SC State, 7.21m, (23-08.00). 10, Rephel Martin,
Unattached, 7.18m, (23-06.75). 11, Chad Wilson, Liberty, 7.14m, (23-05.25).
11, A.J. Davis, Unattached, 7.14m, (23-05.25). 13, David Stephens, SC State,
7.13m, (23-04.75). 13, Adam Shunk, UNC, 7.13m, (23-04.75). 15, Jamaal Sermon,
Florida A&M, 7.12m, (23-04.50). 16, Lance Gross, Howard, 7.06m, (23-02.00).
17, Curtis Smith, Will&Mary, 7.02m, (23-00.50). 18, Jarrett Hagwood, Virginia,
7.00m, (22-11.75). 18, Darryl McCoy, Va Tech, 7.00m, (22-11.75).
Men Triple Jump
1, Tim Russan, St. Aug's, 16.18m, (53-01.00). 2, Rephel Martin, Unattached,
15.61m, (51-02.75). 3, Desmond Kapofu, Norfolk St, 15.56m, (51-00.75). 4,
Benjamin Ray, St. Aug's, 15.34m, (50-04.00). 5, Everette Bruce, NC A&T,
15.02m, (49-03.50). 6, Willie Johnson, Florida A&M, 14.70m, (48-02.75). 7,
Brit Barrow, Clemson, 14.63m, (48-00.00). 8, Johnny Cooke, Florida A&M,
14.36m, (47-01.50). 9, Jason Viera, NC State, 14.16m, (46-05.50). 10, Curtis
Smith, Will&Mary, 14.14m, (46-04.75). 11, Damaj Wiley, Citadel, 13.96m,
(45-09.75). 12, Steve Enloch, NC Central, 13.92m, (45-08.00). 13, Addison
Sears-Collins, Virginia, 13.83m, (45-04.50).
Men Shot Put
1, Reese Hoffa, NYAC, 19.38m, (63-07.00). 2, Matt Raush, Charlotte, 17.38m,
(57-00.25). 3, Ian Douglass, UNC, 16.80m, (55-01.50). 4, Richard Hummel, Va
Tech, 15.98m, (52-05.25). 5, Sal Gigante, UNC, 15.92m, (52-02.75). 6, Vikas
Gowda, Unattached, 15.85m, (52-00.00). 7, Iassac Hilton, Hampton, 15.54m,
(51-00.00). 8, Daron Herndon, Bethune-Cook, 15.48m, (50-09.50). 9, Ryan
Norwood, Va Tech, 15.47m, (50-09.25). 10, Wayne Alston, Winthrop, 14.99m,
(49-02.25). 11, Josh Artak, ETSU, 14.98m, (49-01.75). 12, Matt Lombardi,
Clemson, 14.94m, (49-00.25). 13, Lamar Campbell, Alabama St., 14.93m,
(48-11.75). 14, Tobias Melin, Life, 14.91m, (48-11.00). 15, Christian
Mitchell, Duke, 14.59m, (47-10.50). 16, Chad McClendon, Unattached, 14.57m,
(47-09.75). 17, Justin McEleish, Richmond, 14.36m, (47-01.50). 18, Larry
Brock, App State, 14.27m, (46-10.00). 19, Andy Musser, Liberty, 14.26m,
(46-09.50). 20, Austin Wakefield, VMI, 14.05m, (46-01.25). 21, Brian MacPhee,
UNCAshville, 14.03m, (46-00.50). 22, Mike Manker, Duke, 14.00m, (45-11.25).
23, Jeb Hall, W.Carolina, 13.86m, (45-05.75). 24, Tyrone Hall, Norfolk St,
13.83m, (45-04.50). 25, Bruce Amerson, Florida A&M, 13.82m, (45-04.25). 26,
Tim Bilamanis, Virginia, 13.81m, (45-03.75). 27, Andy Burchfield, Marshall,
13.71m, (44-11.75).
28, Joshua Audlette, CharSouthern, 13.66m, (44-09.75).
Men Weight Throw
1, Sal Gigante, UNC, 20.70m, (67-11.00). 2, John Williamson, Unattached,
18.73m, (61-05.50). 3, John Chisholm, Unattached, 18.13m, (59-05.75). 4, B.J.
Linnenbrink, Fla State, 18.04m, (59-02.25). 5, Matt Raush, Charlotte, 17.57m,
(57-07.75). 6, Brett Varner, Clemson, 17.06m, (55-11.75). 7, Bob Smith, App
State, 16.82m, (55-02.25). 8, Colt Hodge, Clemson, 16.74m, (54-11.25). 9, Nick
McNeil, W.Carolina, 16.56m, (54-04.00). 10, James Rowell, NC State, 16.50m,
(54-01.75). 11, John Collins, Maryland, 16.48m, (54-01.00). 12, Randy Cass, NC
State, 16.28m, (53-05.00). 13, Tim Bilamanis, Virginia, 16.10m, (52-10.00).
14, Ryan Furlough, NC State, 15.96m, (52-04.50). 15, Joshua Audlette,
CharSouthern, 15.78m, (51-09.25). 16, Ryan O'Donnell, Fla State, 15.66m,
(51-04.50). 17, Carter Devon, ECU, 14.92m, (48-11.50). 18, Larry Brock, App
State, 14.86m, (48-09.00). 19, Clint Barden, UNCAshville, 14.84m, (48-08.25).
20, Chad Joyner, UNCW, 14.81m, (48-07.25). 21, Josh Sowers, Marshall, 14.47m,
(47-05.75).

Men Heptathlon ***Detailed Results***
1, Andy Geisler, Unattached, 5362. 2, Michael Cvelbar, UNC, 5090. 3, Reagan
Barry, Charlotte, 4913. 4, Phil Agee, Will&Mary, 4733. 5, Jon DeBogory,
Liberty, 4441. 6, Jared Maliska, W.Carolina, 4272. 7, Josh Langley,
W.Carolina, 3408. 8, Rick Hill, Clemson, 1339.

Women
Women 60 Meter Dash Final
1, Monique Tubbs, Jacksonville, 7.50. 2, Kia Davis, NY Elite, 7.50. 3, Toni
Jefferson, Maryland, 7.53. 4, Kiamesha Otey, Virginia, 7.55. 5, Anissa Gainey,
UNC, 7.62. 6, FaLawna Ingram, SC State, 7.64. 7, Shannon Murray, Clemson,
7.65. 8, Christine Amertil, Speed Dyn., 7.68. 9, Damali Hay, Va Tech, 7.70.
10, Felicia Fant, NC State, 7.71. 11, Vernon Cahntelle, ETSU, 7.72. 11,
Akeisha Flegler, Campbell, 7.72. 13, Anna Teschemaker, St. Aug's, 7.73. 14,
Michelle Dixon, Charlotte, 7.73. 15, Janay McKie, Duke, 7.74. 16, Carla
Guthrie, Florida A&M, 7.75.
Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Monique Tubbs, Jacksonville, 7.46q. 2, Kia Davis, NY Elite, 7.55q. 2,
Christine Amertil, Speed Dyn., 7.55q. 4, Toni Jefferson, Maryland, 7.56q. 5,
Anissa Gainey, UNC, 7.58q. 5, Kiamesha Otey, Virginia, 7.58q. 7, Shannon
Murray, Clemson, 7.62q. 8, Vernon Cahntelle, ETSU, 7.63q. 8, FaLawna Ingram,
SC State, 7.63q. 10, Carla Guthrie, Florida A&M, 7.64q. 11, Felicia Fant, NC
State, 7.66q. 12, Anna Teschemaker, St. Aug's, 7.68q. 13, Damali Hay, Va Tech,
7.69q. 13, Akeisha Flegler, Campbell, 7.69q. 15, Michelle Dixon, Charlotte,
7.72q. 16, Janay McKie, Duke, 7.74q. 17, Darneshea Jones, ECU, 7.76. 17,
Vronque Wilson, Fla. Int'l, 7.76. 19, Tissilli Rogers, Speed Dyn., 7.77. 20,
Alexandria Wilson, Tenn State, 7.78. 21, Jacqueline Allen, Ga Southern, 7.80.
22, Rashida Twiggs, Maryland, 7.81. 23, Keya Crutchfield, Fla State, 7.82. 24,
Juliet Brown, Unattached, 7.86. 25, Amanda Scullark, Norfolk St, 7.87. 25, Kim
Jones, Coppin St., 7.87. 25, Bernadette Washington, Charlotte, 7.87. 25,
Danielle Fawler, NC A&T, 7.87. 25, Ngozi Uzoaga, Norfolk St, 7.87. 30, Ebony
Foster, NC State, 7.88. 30, Octavia Goode, Winthrop, 7.88. 30, Leslie Leary,
Tenn State, 7.88. 30, Terry Vann, Unattached, 7.88. 30, Caroline Harvey,
Virginia, 7.88. 30, Tiffany Cherry, High Point, 7.88. 36, Crystal Green,
Alabama St., 7.90. 36, Rosalyn Pollard, NC Central, 7.90. 36, Monique Vanloo,
Va Tech, 7.90. 36, Afton Delaney, Dayton, 7.90. 40, Cedea Bowden, W.Carolina,
7.91. 40, Candice Petty, Gardner-Webb, 7.91. 40, Camille Phillpotts, Fla.
Int'l, 7.91. 43, Karen McCartney, Bethune-Cook, 7.93. 43, LeTreya Parker,
Hampton, 7.93. 43, Lasha Smith, Alabama St., 7.93. 46, Jennifer Claud, App
State, 7.94. 47, Tiffany Purham, NC A&T, 7.95. 48, Kimberly Walker, Fla State,
7.96. 49, Zanta Marble, Ga. State, 7.97. 49, Leonie Prao, Howard, 7.97. 51,
Christina Roberts, App State, 7.98. 52, Erica Prigg, Dayton, 7.99. 53, Lynnsey
Hicks, Central Fla, 8.00. 53, Theresa Smith, UAB, 8.00. 53, Christina Henry,
Liberty, 8.00. 56, LaDonna McClure, Ga Southern, 8.02. 57, Emma Wade, SC
State, 8.03. 58, Tiffany Snider, Claflin, 8.05. 58, Candii Woodson, Furman,
8.05. 58, Latrice Sales, Costal Car., 8.05. 58, Le'Titia Silas, First Step,
8.05. 62, Tirana McDermott, Duke, 8.06. 62, LaTrica Firby, Central Fla, 8.06.
64, Samayah Islam, St. Aug's, 8.09. 65, Jennifer Hoppe, Unattached, 8.11. 65,
Ashli Creal, Marshall, 8.11.
67, Robin McClain, Florida A&M, 8.13. 68, Zapora
Johnson, Ga. State, 8.15. 68, Ty Ryans, High Point, 8.15. 70, Sherita Rogers,
Howard, 8.16. 70, Chatinna Mackey, Bethune-Cook, 8.16. 72, Tara Stephenson,
Citadel, 8.17. 73, Crystal Hunter, UAB, 8.18. 74, Sharlene Davis, UNCW, 8.19.
74, Lindsey Bond, UNC, 8.19. 76, Stacie Lee, NC A&T, 8.20. 76, Taneshia
Becton, Marshall, 8.20.
78, Tiffany Robinson, Hampton, 8.21. 79, Shakena
Chrenshaw, Troy State, 8.22. 80, Janelle Shiffer, Liberty, 8.25. 80, Natasha
Peterson, Va State, 8.25. 82, Kamata Potts, W.Carolina, 8.28. 82, Nikkia
Robinson, CharSouthern, 8.28. 84, Asha Hill, South Fla., 8.29. 85, Tasha
Jones, VMI, 8.38. 85, Jessica Rollerson, CharSouthern, 8.38. 87, Sherion
Taylor, Troy State, 8.39. 88, Jennifer Coles, Richmond, 8.41. 88, Juliette
John, Coppin St., 8.41. 90, Kristi Tonn, Duke, 8.68. 91, Jenny DiCosmo,
Davidson, 8.81. 92, Ebony Byrd, Livingstone, 9.61. --, Terri Robinson,
Clemson, FS. --, Venisha Williams, Fla. Int'l, SCR. --, Carlene Cummings, St.
Aug's, SCR. --, Terra Henry, Campbell, SCR.
Women 200 Meter Dash
1, Crystal Cox, Unattached, 24.18. 2, Christine Amertil, Speed Dyn., 24.32. 3,
Toni Jefferson, Maryland, 24.40. 4, FaLawna Ingram, SC State, 24.63. 5,
Vronque Wilson, Fla. Int'l, 24.75. 6, Anissa Gainey, UNC, 24.77. 7, Anita
Edwards, Fla. Int'l, 24.78. 8, Monique Tubbs, Jacksonville, 24.88. 9, Carla
Guthrie, Florida A&M, 24.91. 10, Kiamesha Otey, Virginia, 24.92. 10, Aisha
Thomas, Unattached, 24.92. 12, Shannon Murray, Clemson, 25.00. 13, Alexia
Dean, Fla. Int'l, 25.04. 14, Randi Hinton, Clemson, 25.15. 15, Erica Day,
Howard, 25.32. 16, Leslie Leary, Tenn State, 25.33. 17, Bernadette Washington,
Charlotte, 25.45. 18, Carmeitha Baker, St. Aug's, 25.48. 19, Keya Crutchfield,
Fla State, 25.49. 19, Kimberly Walker, Fla State, 25.49. 21, Damali Hay, Va
Tech, 25.53. 22, Felicia Fant, NC State, 25.57. 23, Yolanda Warren,
Unattached, 25.58. 24, Janay McKie, Duke, 25.60. 25, Ronetta Burgess,
W.Carolina, 25.61. 26, Le'Titia Silas, First Step, 25.62. 27, Camille
Phillpotts, Fla. Int'l, 25.65. 28, Sherry Francis, Florida A&M, 25.67. 29,
Carielle Doe, Virginia, 25.68. 30, Crystal Williams, NC A&T, 25.69. 30,
Carolyn O'Hara, Unattached, 25.69. 32, Terri Robinson, Clemson, 25.70. 33,
Akeisha Flegler, Campbell, 25.71. 33, Anna Teschemaker, St. Aug's, 25.71. 35,
Lenka Ostravska, Hampton, 25.76. 36, Monique Vanloo, Va Tech, 25.77. 37,
Jennifer Sims, Hampton, 25.84. 38, Danielle Davis, SC State, 25.86. 39, Lasha
Smith, Alabama St., 25.88. 40, Jennifer Claud, App State, 25.89. 41, Juliet
Brown, Unattached, 25.92. 42, Afua Boahema, Alabama St., 25.95. 43, Zanta
Marble, Ga. State, 25.96. 44, Soyini Thompson, Gardner-Webb, 26.09. 45, Safiya
Davy, Jacksonville, 26.12. 46, Tissilli Rogers, Speed Dyn., 26.14. 47, Mary
Apio, Bethune-Cook, 26.15. 48, Avis Strobridge, Bethune-Cook, 26.17. 49,
Phakiso Collins, Howard, 26.21. 50, Candice Petty, Gardner-Webb, 26.24. 51,
Christina Henry, Liberty, 26.27. 52, Ashley Bell, Richmond, 26.28. 52, Denisha
Scott, Norfolk St, 26.28. 54, Rashida Twiggs, Maryland, 26.36. 55, Amanda
Scullark, Norfolk St, 26.39. 55, Ebonie Ogletree, Ga Southern, 26.39. 57,
Octavia Goode, Winthrop, 26.41. 57, Theresa Smith, UAB, 26.41. 59, Michelle
Dixon, Charlotte, 26.42. 60, Danielle Fawler, NC A&T, 26.44. 61, Javonne
Blackley, Ga Southern, 26.45. 62, Kamata Potts, W.Carolina, 26.54. 63,
Christina Roberts, App State, 26.58. 64, Andrea Perry, Marshall, 26.59. 65,
Woma Nwaghara, ETSU, 26.60. 66, Brena Cooper, NC A&T, 26.61. 67, Caroline
Harvey, Virginia, 26.62. 68, Ebony Crawford, Coppin St., 26.67. 69, Sasha
Mayers, Va State, 26.68. 70, Chanda Powell, NC Central, 26.78. 71, Aspen
Powell, ECU, 26.84. 72, Tirana McDermott, Duke, 27.00. 73, Adrianne Adams, NC
State, 27.15. 73, Terry Vann, Unattached, 27.15. 75, Candace Dolby, UNC,
27.24. 76, Taneshia Becton, Marshall, 27.30. 77, Zapora Johnson, Ga. State,
27.32. 78, Michelle Nelson, Coppin St., 27.34. 79, Judy Sheppard, UAB, 27.38.
80, Kim Wingate, Norfolk St, 27.43. 81, Juliette John, Coppin St., 27.44. 81,
Tara Stephenson, Citadel, 27.44. 83, Sharlene Davis, UNCW, 27.46. 84, Tiffany
Cherry, High Point, 27.47. 85, Jennifer Coles, Richmond, 27.57. 86, KIm
Houston, Dayton, 27.59. 87, Tiffany Snider, Claflin, 27.66. 88, Nikkia
Robinson, CharSouthern, 27.68. 88, Ty Ryans, High Point, 27.68. 90, Aarika
Johnson, VMI, 27.76. 91, Jessica Rollerson, CharSouthern, 27.77. 92, Brooke
Thompson, UNCAshville, 27.79. 93, Shakena Chrenshaw, Troy State, 28.01. 94,
British Martin, Coppin St., 28.03. 95, Stephanie Haik, Furman, 28.11. 96,
Erica Prigg, Dayton, 28.12. 96, Janeil Biele, Duke, 28.12. 98, Kijafa
Williamson, UNCW, 28.54. 99, Crystal Dobson, Furman, 28.99. 100, Caroline
Fleck, Marshall, 29.06.
101, Rose Rodriquez, Citadel, 29.12. 102, Alexis
Taylor, Livingstone, 30.04. 103, Melissa Wyche, Va State, 31.62. 104, Ebony
Byrd, Livingstone, 31.95. --, Alexandria Wilson, Tenn State, DNF. --, Tasha
Jones, VMI, SCR. --, Tia Burley, Maryland, SCR. --, Ann Sinkey, Costal Car.,
SCR. --, Jennifer Howard, ETSU, SCR.
Women 400 Meter Dash
1, Crystal Cox, Unattached, 54.77. 2, Anita Edwards, Fla. Int'l, 55.65. 3, Tia
Burley, Maryland, 55.72. 4, Carielle Doe, Virginia, 55.87. 5, Silja
Ulfarsdottir, Clemson, 56.43. 6, Shakirah Rutherford, St. Aug's, 57.08. 7,
Libia Rodriquez, St. Aug's, 57.13. 8, Amber Delpino, South Fla., 57.54. 9,
Woma Nwaghara, ETSU, 57.66. 10, Renae Robinson, NC State, 57.79. 11, Devenn
Hamilton, Maryland, 57.89. 12, Crystal Ewell, Tenn State, 57.91. 13, Alexia
Dean, Fla. Int'l, 58.00. 14, Aisha Thomas, Unattached, 58.02. 15, Brandi
Smith, Unattached, 58.07. 16, Chloe Davis, Hampton, 58.11. 17, Jennifer
Howard, ETSU, 58.18. 18, Crystal Williams, NC A&T, 58.28. 19, Kennisha Moten,
NC Central, 58.34. 20, Georgia Mullings, St. Aug's, 58.45. 21, Toshimo Dabbs,
ECU, 58.48. 22, Renata White, Norfolk St, 58.57. 23, Dominique Jones, Alabama
St., 58.58. 24, Shauna Quinn, Fla State, 58.69. 25, Marlo Mincey, Ga Southern,
58.70. 26, Tamara Campbell, Fla State, 58.82. 27, Soyini Thompson,
Gardner-Webb, 58.91. 28, Tamara Stephenson, Gardner-Webb, 59.23. 29, Afua
Boahema, Alabama St., 59.26. 30, Amanda Franklin, Howard, 59.30. 31, Annette
Parker, UNC, 59.33. 32, Cicely Davis, Coppin St., 59.35. 33, Tondra White, App
State, 59.40. 34, Michelle John, Marshall, 59.44. 35, Jennifer Lawson, Tenn
State, 59.52. 36, Kellie Mitchell, Ga Southern, 59.61. 37, Dionne Hamilton,
Maryland, 59.64. 38, Normanie McKenzie, UAB, 59.83. 39, Candace Dolby, UNC,
59.86. 40, Celeste Simpson, Marshall, 1:00.16. 40, Matasha Brown, App State,
1:00.16. 42, Denisha Scott, Norfolk St, 1:00.17. 43, Estrella Coppin, ECU,
1:00.38. 44, Sharon Williams, SC State, 1:00.61. 45, Stephanie Amponiah, High
Point, 1:00.66. 45, Ashelyn Little, W.Carolina, 1:00.66. 47, Brena Cooper, NC
A&T, 1:00.67. 48, Mary Apio, Bethune-Cook, 1:00.74. 49, Ebony Foster, NC
State, 1:00.79. 50, Erica Gaesser, Liberty, 1:00.85. 51, Candice Colon, Va
Tech, 1:00.91. 52, Jodi Reid, Howard, 1:01.00. 53, Santresa Brooks, Va State,
1:01.13. 54, Daniel Whaley, Clemson, 1:01.31. 55, Shama Campbell, SC State,
1:01.57. 56, Judy Sheppard, UAB, 1:01.63. 57, Danieka Lottier, Coppin St.,
1:01.92. 58, Kia Westbrook, High Point, 1:01.96. 59, Terri Robinson, Clemson,
1:02.11. 60, Analeta Peterson, Florida A&M, 1:02.21. 61, Laurie Ball, Duke,
1:02.29. 62, Monica Hill, Furman, 1:02.33. 63, Eboni White, Hampton, 1:02.35.
64, Rachel Bethel, Bethune-Cook, 1:02.37. 65, Natalie Simmons, Troy State,
1:02.43. 66, Benetta Boyd, W.Carolina, 1:02.50. 67, Stacie Lee, NC A&T,
1:02.55. 68, Danielle Joyner, Florida A&M, 1:02.68. 69, Joanna Bradley, Duke,
1:02.83. 70, Allison Eckroth, Campbell, 1:02.97. 71, Aarika Johnson, VMI,
1:03.38. 72, British Martin, Coppin St., 1:03.95. 73, Kristi Tonn, Duke,
1:04.04. 74, Tia Hill, UNCAshville, 1:04.11. 75, Kijafa Williamson, UNCW,
1:04.30. 76, Audrey Jackson, CharSouthern, 1:04.40. 77, Saada Thomas,
Charlotte, 1:04.50. 78, Danielle Gaddy, Va Tech, 1:04.61. 79, Kylonda Bryant,
CharSouthern, 1:04.81. 80, Courtney Harring, Dayton, 1:04.97. 81, Peaches
Hudon, Citadel, 1:05.36. 82, Landrea Richardson, Charlotte, 1:05.39. 83,
Stephanie Haik, Furman, 1:05.58. 84, Diana Manee, UNCAshville, 1:06.20. 85,
Elisabeth Bennett, Dayton, 1:06.42. 86, Alexis Taylor, Livingstone, 1:07.15.
87, Erika Butler, Troy State, 1:07.21. 88, Ann Sinkey, Costal Car., 1:07.72.
89, Jana Yee, Davidson, 1:09.12. 90, Megan Newett, Costal Car., 1:09.25. 91,
Stephanie Miller, CarolinaClub, 1:10.28. 92, Tiffany Bremby, Va State,
1:11.38. --, Linsay Holmes, NC Central, SCR. --, Jazmine McRae, Ga. State,
SCR. --, Tarjatta Rose, Ga. State, SCR. --, Natalie Randolph, Virginia, SCR.
--, Erin Deleo, UNCW, SCR.
Women 1 Mile Run
1, Carol Henry, UNC, 4:51.98. 2, Natalie Hughes, Fla State, 4:57.72. 3,
Rebecca Walker, UNC, 4:58.67. 4, Tara Quinn, South Fla., 4:58.88. 5, Kara
Storage, Dayton, 5:02.41. 6, Marketa Patockova, Bethune-Cook, 5:05.29. 7,
Sherry Sikora, Richmond, 5:06.99. 8, Melanie Matthews, Virginia, 5:08.90. 9,
Meghan Leon, Duke, 5:08.95. 10, Sonja Shedden, Central Fla, 5:09.59. 11,
Bridget Keenan, Richmond, 5:09.64. 12, Beth Green, Unattached, 5:09.65. 13,
Cori Kill, South Fla., 5:10.11. 14, Kara Price, NC State, 5:10.62. 15,
Katerina Glosova, NC Central, 5:13.09. 16, Jan Faraguna, Duke, 5:16.46. 17,
Jordana Whittington, Fla State, 5:16.48. 18, Meghan McGarvey, Virginia,
5:16.84. 19, Missy Dock, App State, 5:19.30. 20, Rebecca Parsons, Liberty,
5:19.64. 21, Alicia Walker, CharSouthern, 5:19.67. 22, Micki Logue,
UNCAshville, 5:19.74. 23, Loring Watkins, UNCAshville, 5:20.05. 24, Mimi
O'Grady, Fleet Feet, 5:20.57. 25, C.J. Costantini, CharSouthern, 5:22.13. 26,
Melissa Blackstone, Liberty, 5:23.92. 27, Renn Watkins, NC State, 5:24.10. 28,
Holly Bright, W.Carolina, 5:24.97. 29, Gabrielle Lee, Winthrop, 5:25.38. 30,
Kim Ritola, Fleet Feet, 5:26.42. 31, Morgan Cole, UNCG, 5:26.49. 32, Alisha
Little, App State, 5:27.17. 33, Jade Fisher, Hampton, 5:28.49. 34, Dara Wise,
Florida A&M, 5:31.49. 35, Vanita Carlson, W.Carolina, 5:31.68. 36, Jamilah
Vargas, Fla. Int'l, 5:33.19. 37, Renee Acker, Campbell, 5:34.25. 38, Tamika
Newsomet, UNCW, 5:34.80. 39, Jessica Taylor, Marshall, 5:35.04. 40, Erin
Howard, Furman, 5:35.12. 41, Tessa Cook, Furman, 5:35.22. 42, Lia Andrews,
UNC, 5:35.23. 43, Jessica Watson, Costal Car., 5:35.48. 44, Belinda Bargmann,
Troy State, 5:35.65. 45, Nieshanett Hutchinson, Coppin St., 5:37.34. 46,
Kauisha Smith, Alabama St., 5:37.86. 47, Anna Brew, Davidson, 5:39.83. 48,
Kemba Seidu, Hampton, 5:44.86. 49, Jennifer Lynch, Troy State, 5:48.19. 50,
Dana Duckro, Dayton, 5:48.68. 51, Maria Medina, St. Aug's, 5:50.78. 52,
Stephanie McFadden, Ga Southern, 5:51.48. 53, Sarah Baxter, Davidson, 5:53.11.
54, Denise Montgomery, High Point, 5:54.96. 55, Jamie Vetteiu, High Point,
5:55.24. 56, Linida Blake, NC Central, 5:56.15. 57, Malene By, Troy State,
6:01.10. 58, Melissa Jentzsch, Brevard, 6:03.98. 59, Mary Bedford, Brevard,
6:04.02. 60, Crystal Scott, Norfolk St, 6:04.29. 61, Andrea Springer,
Gardner-Webb, 6:05.99.
Women 800 Meter Run
1, Kim Voyticky, Unattached, 2:11.28. 2, Bente General, South Fla., 2:11.49.
3, Roselone Addo, ETSU, 2:12.73. 4, Perry Field, Clemson, 2:12.97. 5, Agatha
Gitudndu, Norfolk St, 2:13.72. 6, Erin Donohue, UNC, 2:15.52. 7, Melinda
Salins, Unattached, 2:16.23. 8, Megan Schwartz, Virginia, 2:16.48. 9, Bobbie
Munson, UNC, 2:16.71. 10, Thema Napier, Maryland, 2:16.73. 11, Sharon
O'Conner, Virginia, 2:17.30. 12, Katie Sujkowski, App State, 2:17.46. 13,
Petrona McClymont, Gardner-Webb, 2:17.59. 14, Mercy Udoji, Tenn State,
2:19.09. 15, Valery Martinez, Central Fla, 2:19.68. 16, Jade Fisher, Hampton,
2:19.88. 17, Edi Ntuen, UNC, 2:20.37. 18, Hannah Muchene, Bethune-Cook,
2:21.34. 19, Kerryan Bruce, Tenn State, 2:22.39. 20, Sydoney Rowe,
Bethune-Cook, 2:22.83. 21, Dalia Clarke, Fla. Int'l, 2:22.91. 22, Julie
Stackhouse, Unattached, 2:22.94. 23, Melissa Houghton, Gardner-Webb, 2:22.95.
24, Johnia Jolly, Alabama St., 2:23.00. 25, Lauren Matic, Duke, 2:23.10. 26,
Karen Werner, UAB, 2:23.60. 27, Deneshia Thomas, Alabama St., 2:23.79. 28,
Beth Green, Unattached, 2:23.93. 29, Erin Macbeth, UNC, 2:24.10. 30, Melissa
Davidson, Unattached, 2:24.28. 31, Megan Thacker, W.Carolina, 2:24.57. 32,
Valerie Gregg, SC State, 2:25.08. 33, Treska Baptiste, Coppin St., 2:25.62.
34, Karen Medlin, NC State, 2:25.63. 35, Donna Pucke, UAB, 2:25.80. 36, Sarah
Johnson, Furman, 2:26.12. 37, Kasey Faringer, CharSouthern, 2:26.26. 38,
Tiffany Flomo, UNC, 2:26.45. 39, Yetunde Mafe, Hampton, 2:26.69. 40, Cheryl
Ewing, CharSouthern, 2:26.71. 41, Kristin Main, UNCW, 2:26.85. 42, Stephanie
Eastman, Marshall, 2:26.98.
43, Jamilah Vargas, Fla. Int'l, 2:27.15. 44, Karen
Sykes, NC State, 2:27.21. 45, Tonya Edmonds, W.Carolina, 2:27.29. 46, Bev
Roberts, Furman, 2:27.49. 47, Carla Kelly, UAB, 2:27.75. 48, Lauren Levy, UNC,
2:27.78. 49, Steph Yangsnes, Winthrop, 2:27.86. 50, Crystal McKinney, Florida
A&M, 2:28.01. 51, Sarah Pettit, Liberty, 2:28.16. 52, Ashley Dutch, UNC,
2:28.35. 53, Marivi Mercado, App State, 2:29.26. 54, Linsay Holmes, NC
Central, 2:29.60. 55, Salley Tarlue, Livingstone, 2:29.82. 56, Khaleelah
Sneed, Dayton, 2:31.12. 57, Erika Holder, High Point, 2:31.63. 58, Renee
Acker, Campbell, 2:31.94. 59, Julia Miller, Troy State, 2:32.01. 60, Liz
Gross, Davidson, 2:32.05. 61, Nuwana Waters, Ga Southern, 2:32.50. 62, Emily
Carlucci, Unattached, 2:32.80. 63, Allison Marirer, Dayton, 2:33.36. 64,
Stephanie Cabarras, High Point, 2:33.44. 65, Kristen Grimes, Marshall,
2:34.81.
66, Christy Cooper, Troy State, 2:35.17. 67, Jenny Spiggle, Brevard,
2:36.65. 68, Joi Gary, Va State, 2:36.66. 69, Miranda Thomas, Campbell,
2:36.77. 70, Lisa Holsinger, Costal Car., 2:37.56. 71, Heather Soponaro,
Costal Car., 2:38.68. 72, Dawn Harris, NC A&T, 2:39.03. 73, Crystal Scott,
Norfolk St, 2:41.30. 74, Cassidy Baxter, Va State, 2:41.85. 75, Candace Amos,
Ga Southern, 2:42.53. 76, Kristen Burnette, Charlotte, 2:53.15. --, Jordana
Whittington, Fla State, DNF. --, Lindsey Minnihan, Troy State, SCR.
Women 3000 Meter Run
1, Turena Johnson Lane, Unattached, 9:30.72. 2, Heather Lee, Campbell,
9:40.22. 3, Laura Baker, New Balance, 9:40.90. 4, Jenn Feenstra, Ga. State,
9:42.38. 5, Janelle Kraus, Unattached, 9:45.31. 6, Kim Certain, Fleet Feet,
9:51.44. 7, Heather Sagan, Liberty, 9:56.12. 8, Liz Autrey, UNC, 9:57.45. 9,
Tara Storage, Dayton, 9:57.54. 10, Johanna Allen, ECU, 10:00.11. 11, Sonja
Shedden, Central Fla, 10:03.50. 12, Samantha Pelletier, Liberty, 10:07.48. 13,
Ellen Dwyer, Virginia, 10:14.91. 14, Kay Livick, ECU, 10:20.25. 15, Lyndsey
Webber, Richmond, 10:26.98. 16, Rebecca Rodriquez, Fla. Int'l, 10:40.74. 17,
Agnes Kiptuna, Life, 10:41.05. 18, Lindsay MacPherson, CharSouthern, 10:42.80.
19, Shelby Pride, Marshall, 10:43.67. 20, Mary Nero, UNCG, 10:46.47. 21, Sarah
Corley, Marshall, 10:46.67.
22, Abigail Nelkie, NC State, 10:48.74. 23, Renee
Keydozius, Clemson, 10:52.74. 24, Emily Furr, UNCG, 10:53.49. 25, Becky
Hoover, NC State, 10:53.77. 26, Melissa Caudill, High Point, 10:54.21. 27,
Natalie Lewis, Campbell, 10:54.40. 28, Tamika Newsomet, UNCW, 10:56.77. 29,
Laura Puckett, Davidson, 10:56.86. 30, Aaryn Munson, Costal Car., 10:57.87.
31, Tiffany Carberry, UNCAshville, 10:59.12. 32, Kim Smith, Maryland,
10:59.74. 33, Emily Huseman, Furman, 11:02.31. 34, Whitney Woods, W.Carolina,
11:07.94. 35, Cricket Indra, High Point, 11:15.35. 36, Heather Burdett, UAB,
11:17.64. 37, Rebekah Potts, Furman, 11:18.14. 38, Candice Simon, Tenn State,
11:20.02. 39, Danielle Deines, UNCAshville, 11:24.22. 40, Jennifer Lynch, Troy
State, 11:24.42. 41, Emily Einstein, Davidson, 11:27.60. 42, Kristin Trexler,
App State, 11:30.49. 43, Melissa Reves, Ga Southern, 11:33.13. 44, Kauisha
Smith, Alabama St., 11:36.01. 45, Juanita Thomas, Tenn State, 11:37.11. 46,
Amanda Hofacker, Gardner-Webb, 11:37.34. 47, Kelly Caufield, Brevard,
11:53.10. 48, Ashley Vaughn, Brevard, 11:53.72. 49, Malene By, Troy State,
11:55.81. 50, Rashida Bradley, Hampton, 11:56.70. 51, Kathryn Phillips,
Gardner-Webb, 12:11.88. 52, Lauren May, Dayton, 12:23.76. --, Joan Ingram,
Bethune-Cook, DNF. --, Dawn Cleary, Virginia, DNF.
Women 5000 Meter Run
1, Sylvia Chelimo, Gardner-Webb, 16:50.33. 2, Kara Koppel, Costal Car.,
17:42.00. 3, Jane Maxwell, Virginia, 17:43.38. 4, Phebe Ko, Duke, 17:43.48. 5,
Cynthia Campbell, Unattached, 17:55.70. 6, Heidi Hullinger, Duke, 17:57.13. 7,
Sarah Taylor, Richmond, 17:58.64. 8, Allison Lind, Fla State, 18:02.28. 9,
Christa Benton, South Fla., 18:04.92. 10, Sally Stanhope, Davidson, 18:14.22.
11, Lindsay Kozlowski, Costal Car., 18:23.68. 12, Shelby Pride, Marshall,
18:25.47.
13, Jen Walczak, South Fla., 18:29.82. 14, Sara Dill, Richmond,
18:40.12. 15, Bridget Baker, Maryland, 18:48.26. 16, Sarah Corley, Marshall,
18:51.52.
17, Macy Little, UNCAshville, 18:51.81. 18, Holly Harring, Furman,
19:04.51. 19, Karen Claney, Maryland, 19:06.44. 20, Cricket Indra, High Point,
19:11.35. 21, Kim Rousch, Furman, 19:24.28. 22, Val Westphal, Liberty,
19:31.93. 23, Jen Gratten, CharSouthern, 19:34.63. 24, Sharon Hacker, Citadel,
19:38.74. 25, Kristin Trexler, App State, 19:52.70. 26, Laura White, Dayton,
20:31.29. 27, Karen Setty, Dayton, 21:10.44. --, Juanita Thomas, Tenn State,
DNF. --, Candice Simon, Tenn State, DNF.
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Final
1, Kia Davis, NY Elite, 8.16. 2, Safiya Davy, Jacksonville, 8.62. 3, Lutisha
Shittu, Unattached, 8.66. 4, lakeema Lewis, Hampton, 8.70. 5, Amber Stanley,
Maryland, 8.73. 6, Kyana Elder, Clemson, 8.75. 7, Lindsey Bond, UNC, 8.80. 8,
Samayah Islam, St. Aug's, 8.85. 9, Chandra Pulliam, DurhamStir, 8.86. 10,
Kimberly Works, SC State, 8.89. 11, Thema Napier, Maryland, 8.95. 12, Lakeya
Williams, St. Aug's, 9.01. 13, Natilee Dawkins, Gardner-Webb, 9.09. 14,
Ronetta Burgess, W.Carolina, 9.21.
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Kia Davis, NY Elite, 8.25q. 2, Kyana Elder, Clemson, 8.50q. 3, Safiya Davy,
Jacksonville, 8.61q. 4, lakeema Lewis, Hampton, 8.66q. 5, Amber Stanley,
Maryland, 8.76q. 6, Samayah Islam, St. Aug's, 8.81q. 7, Chandra Pulliam,
DurhamStir, 8.82q. 8, Ronetta Burgess, W.Carolina, 8.83q. 8, Natilee Dawkins,
Gardner-Webb, 8.83q. 10, Thema Napier, Maryland, 8.85q. 11, Kimberly Works, SC
State, 8.89q. 12, Lindsey Bond, UNC, 8.90q. 13, Lakeya Williams, St. Aug's,
8.91q. 14, Lutisha Shittu, Unattached, 8.92q. 14, Marquita Dortch, Clemson,
8.92q. 14, Jennifer Hoppe, Unattached, 8.92q. 17, Lindy Petteway, Ga Southern,
8.94. 17, Keshia Haughton, Clemson, 8.94. 19, Theresa Smith, UAB, 8.95. 19,
Robin McClain, Florida A&M, 8.95. 21, Lenka Ostravska, Hampton, 8.96. 22,
Lashawn Gee, UNC, 8.98. 23, Marhonte Tennial, Tenn State, 9.04. 24, Chanda
Powell, NC Central, 9.06. 25, Nacole Guinn, Virginia, 9.09. 26, Kizzie Ricks,
Tenn State, 9.15. 27, Rosalyn Hood, W.Carolina, 9.16. 28, Marianne Mulkey,
Liberty, 9.17. 29, Nicole Brown, Coppin St., 9.22. 30, Ahsha Young,
Bethune-Cook, 9.27. 31, Roxanne Culver, Central Fla, 9.28. 31, Tarjatta Rose,
Ga. State, 9.28. 33, Ashley Meyers, Gardner-Webb, 9.35. 33, Tondra White, App
State, 9.35. 35, Adrienne Vinson, NC State, 9.36. 36, Mariena Bastien, Fla.
Int'l, 9.39. 37, Krystal Neely, NC State, 9.44. 38, Anna Walker, UNCAshville,
9.45. 38, Sherita Hibbler, Va State, 9.45. 40, Tamika Holliday, Alabama St.,
9.46. 41, Ashley Bell, Richmond, 9.47. 42, Danielle McNaney, Liberty, 9.51.
43, Sally Sauernheimer, Dayton, 9.54. 44, Kashiba King, DurhamStir, 9.58. 44,
Sherina Hibbler, Va State, 9.58. 46, Sharlene Davis, UNCW, 9.61. 47, Andrea
Perry, Marshall, 9.62.
48, Nicole Callahan, High Point, 9.66. 49, Anna Price,
Furman, 9.69. 50, Domonique LaBeaud, Ga Southern, 9.74. 51, Laura Pyle,
Winthrop, 9.80. 52, Heather Saponaro, Costal Car., 9.86. 53, Tomeika Banks,
Winthrop, 9.87. 54, Marilyn Testa, Costal Car., 10.06. 55, Daphne Watkins,
UNCW, 10.11. 56, Peaches Hudon, Citadel, 10.25. 57, Lisa Holsinger, Costal
Car., 10.44. 58, Caroline Fleck, Marshall, 10.46. 59, Katie Clifford, Dayton,
10.52. 60, Cathleen Campbell, Richmond, 10.63. 61, Lisa Smith, CharSouthern,
10.82. 62, Kerstin Byrd, Claflin, 11.07. 63, Melissa Henderson, High Point,
11.34. --, FaLawna Ingram, SC State, FS. --, Sherry Francis, Florida A&M, DNF.
--, Chanel Ray, Bethune-Cook, DNF. --, Ronda White, App State, DNF. --,
Shamane Onwudiachi, Va Tech, DNF.
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1, St.Augustine's 3:51.03. 2, East Tennessee 3:51.84. 3, North Carolina
3:52.68. 4, Alabama State 3:55.55. 5, SC State 3:55.70. 6, East Carolina
3:55.88. 7, Western Carolina 3:56.65. 8, Gardner-Webb 3:56.71. 9, Hampton
3:57.58. 10, Norfolk State 3:57.88. 11, Appalachian State 3:58.56. 12, Florida
A&M 3:58.69. 13, High Point 3:59.18. 14, NC State 4:00.54. 15, Georgia
Southern 4:00.80. 16, Coppin State 4:01.12. 17, Marshall University 4:01.49.
18, Dayton 4:04.22. 19, Florida State 4:04.27. 20, Alabama Birmingham 4:05.48.
21, Liberty 4:05.62. 22, Virginia State 4:07.87. 23, Charlotte 4:09.35. 24,
Charleston Southern 4:09.70. 25, UNC-Wilmington 4:12.62. 26, Furman 4:14.83.
27, Coastal Carolina 4:23.90. --, Howard FS. --, Tennessee State DNF. --,
Clemson SCR. --, Georgia State SCR. --, North Carolina 'B' SCR. --, North
Carolina 'C' SCR. --, Davidson SCR. --, South Florida SCR. --, Duke SCR. --,
Maryland SCR. --, Virginia SCR.
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
1, East Carolina 9:23.49. 2, Western Carolina 9:31.87. 3, UNC-Wilmington
9:46.67. 4, Clemson 10:05.86. 5, Duke 10:13.58. 6, Troy State 10:26.41. 7,
Davidson 11:23.87. 8, Campbell 11:36.66.
Women Distance Medley
1, Dayton 11:51.63. 2, UNC-Track Club 11:56.01. 3, Virginia 11:57.69. 4,
Liberty 12:06.80. 5, South Florida 12:07.29. 6, North Carolina 'B' 12:09.28.
7, North Carolina 12:17.21. 8, Duke 12:31.85. 9, Bethune-Cookman 12:35.01. 10,
Clemson 12:45.76. 11, UNC-Wilmington 12:49.01. 12, Charleston Southern
12:52.68. 13, Furman 12:58.22. 14, Appalachian State 13:00.14. 15,
UNC-Asheville 13:01.42. 16, Troy State 13:06.65. 17, High Point 13:26.72. 18,
Alabama Birmingham 13:30.04. 19, Coppin State 14:03.92.
Women High Jump
1, Tremaine Wortham, Tigerbelles, 1.83m, (6-00.00). 2, Virginia LaCombe,
W.Carolina, 1.78m, (5-10.00). 2, Marissa Uzaaru, Florida A&M, 1.78m,
(5-10.00). 4, Colleen McGinn, ECU, 1.73m, (5-08.00). 5, Adrienne Barnette,
Charlotte, 1.73m, (5-08.00). 6, Kristen Pace, NC State, 1.73m, (5-08.00). 7,
Kidada Dawkins, Gardner-Webb, 1.73m, (5-08.00). 8, Valencia Martin, Tenn
State, 1.68m, (5-06.00). 8, Katie Pickett, Clemson, 1.68m, (5-06.00). 10,
Tatyana Kirichenko, UNC, 1.68m, (5-06.00). 10, Leigh-Ann Rank, App State,
1.68m, (5-06.00). 12, Carmen Crespo, South Fla., 1.68m, (5-06.00). 12, Kristen
Frakes, UNCW, 1.68m, (5-06.00). 12, Danielle McNaney, Liberty, 1.68m,
(5-06.00). 15, Tiaona Goldring, Norfolk St, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Jackie Zur,
Dayton, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Adrienne Lunsford, Charlotte, 1.63m, (5-04.25).
15, Kate Schulz, Marshall, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Alexis McGaffagan, South
Fla., 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Emily Wahlquist, Campbell, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15,
Stacey Taylor, Fla State, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Cynthia Nicholls, Hampton,
1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Jessica Randolph, Virginia, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Ashley
Robbins, Florida A&M, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 15, Natohya Henry, Alabama St., 1.63m,
(5-04.25).
Women Pole Vault
1, Andrea Wildrick, Liberty, 4.10m, (13-05.25). 2, Katie Bolac, NC State,
3.66m, (12-00.00). 3, Laura Chen, Duke, 3.50m, (11-05.75). 4, Kristina West,
South Fla., 3.50m, (11-05.75). 4, Joana Costa, Clemson, 3.50m, (11-05.75). 5,
Michelle Velez, W.Carolina, 3.50m, (11-05.75). 6, Vika Osipenko, Virginia,
3.35m, (10-11.75). 6, Laura Tieszon, W.Carolina, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 7, Becca
Post, UNC, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 8, Terri Matthews, UNC, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 8,
Annica White, Virginia, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 8, Laura Risi, UNC, 3.35m,
(10-11.75). 10, Michelle Lemox, Fla. Int'l, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 10, Suzanne
Makinson, App State, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 12, Marilyn Testa, Costal Car., 3.35m,
(10-11.75). 16, Nikki Allen, Fla State, 3.20m, (10-06.00). 16, Teresa Reed, NC
State, 3.20m, (10-06.00).
Women Long Jump
1, Margo Robinson, Gardner-Webb, 5.92m, (19-05.25). 2, Brandi Smith,
Unattached, 5.89m, (19-04.00). 3, Punnie Chittchang, Maryland, 5.88m,
(19-03.50). 4, Kiamesha Otey, Virginia, 5.87m, (19-03.25). 5, Heather Houston,
Maryland, 5.86m, (19-02.75). 6, Tiaona Goldring, Norfolk St, 5.83m,
(19-01.50). 7, Caroline Harvey, Virginia, 5.83m, (19-01.50). 8, Lashawn Gee,
UNC, 5.81m, (19-00.75). 9, Tawana Norman, NC A&T, 5.78m, (18-11.75). 10,
Jennifer Hoppe, Unattached, 5.66m, (18-07.00). 10, Victoria Smith, Unattached,
5.66m, (18-07.00). 12, Carlene Cummings, St. Aug's, 5.65m, (18-06.50). 13,
Toshimo Dabbs, ECU, 5.62m, (18-05.25). 13, Kamata Potts, W.Carolina, 5.62m,
(18-05.25). 15, Lucie Bujetova, Gardner-Webb, 5.60m, (18-04.50). 16, Amber
Reddick, Charlotte, 5.55m, (18-02.50). 16, Cora Johnson, SC State, 5.55m,
(18-02.50). 18, Jacqueline Allen, Ga Southern, 5.54m, (18-02.25). 19, Loyella
Simmons, St. Aug's, 5.53m, (18-01.75). 20, Ronda White, App State, 5.48m,
(17-11.75). 21, Cynthia Nicholls, Hampton, 5.45m, (17-10.75). 22, Lynnsey
Hicks, Central Fla, 5.44m, (17-10.25). 23, Kerstin Byrd, Claflin, 5.42m,
(17-09.50).
Women Triple Jump
1, Tongula Givins, Unattached, 12.96m, (42-06.25). 2, Giesele Oliveira,
Clemson, 12.63m, (41-05.25). 3, Nacole Guinn, Virginia, 12.46m, (40-10.50). 4,
Sheri Smith, Clemson, 12.43m, (40-09.50). 5, Curtrell Frye, Virginia, 12.32m,
(40-05.00). 6, Toni Kilgore, ECU, 12.32m, (40-05.00). 7, Tondra White, App
State, 12.28m, (40-03.50). 8, Ronda White, App State, 12.11m, (39-08.75). 9,
Rose Gaubier, Life, 11.99m, (39-04.00). 10, Tiffany Purham, NC A&T, 11.92m,
(39-01.25). 11, Cedea Bowden, W.Carolina, 11.71m, (38-05.00). 12, Quinda
Battle, ECU, 11.69m, (38-04.25). 13, Jacqueline Allen, Ga Southern, 11.64m,
(38-02.25). 14, Paula Moore, App State, 11.58m, (38-00.00). 15, Rolanda
Gabriel, Charlotte, 11.57m, (37-11.50). 16, Tatyana Kirichenko, UNC, 11.50m,
(37-08.75). 17, LaTrica Firby, Central Fla, 11.43m, (37-06.00). 18, Virginia
LaCombe, W.Carolina, 11.41m, (37-05.25). 19, Desiree Mittman, NC State,
11.40m, (37-05.00). 20, Cora Johnson, SC State, 11.34m, (37-02.50). 21,
Sherion Taylor, Troy State, 11.32m, (37-01.75).
Women Shot Put
1, Ibiene Benibo, UNC, 15.39m, (50-06.00). 2, Angela Bertholdt, Unattached,
15.03m, (49-03.75). 3, Tracy OJeniyi, Maryland, 14.94m, (49-00.25). 4, Jodi
Borges, Dayton, 14.80m, (48-06.75). 5, Chandra Brewer, South Fla., 14.79m,
(48-06.25). 6, January Williams, Va Tech, 14.68m, (48-02.00). 7, Amber
Campbell, Costal Car., 14.20m, (46-07.25). 8, Tara Loper, Unattached, 14.16m,
(46-05.50). 9, Eliese Mitchell, Virginia, 14.04m, (46-00.75). 10, Jackie
Hudgins, Clemson, 13.85m, (45-05.25). 11, Crystal Frye, ECU, 13.73m,
(45-00.50). 12, Nikki Slocumb, Ga Southern, 13.70m, (44-11.50). 13, Rachel
Shrewsbury, Richmond, 13.45m, (44-01.50). 14, Kelly Smoke, NC State, 13.30m,
(43-07.75