Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012
                     Conference USA Outdoor Championships                      
                  Hosted by Tulane  - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012                   
                     Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans, LA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.51Q -0.5  2 
  2 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss            11.58Q +0.0  1 
  3 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      11.75Q -0.5  3 
  4 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.58q -0.5  2 
  5 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.61q -0.5  2 
  6 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     11.77q -0.5  3 
  7 Tania Minkins             SO East Carolina            11.83q -0.5  3 
  8 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  11.87q -0.5  2 
  9 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   11.90q +0.0  1  (11.892)
 10 Alexis Bates              SO UAB                      11.90  +0.0  1  (11.894)
 11 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     11.91  -0.5  3 
 12 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                      11.92  -0.5  2 
 13 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      11.94  +0.0  1 
 14 Candace Springer          JR Rice                     11.99  -0.5  2 
 15 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  11.99  -0.5  3 
 16 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     12.04  -0.5  2 
 17 Amanda Leland             JR UCF                      12.05  +0.0  1 
 18 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  12.16  +0.0  1 
 19 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                     12.19  -0.5  3 
 20 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                 12.20  +0.0  1 
 21 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  12.31  -0.5  3 
 22 Brianna Rayfield          JR Southern Miss            12.49  +0.0  1 
 23 Tandra Patterson          SR Southern Miss            12.60  -0.5  2 
 24 Jamie White               SO Southern Miss            12.62  -0.5  3 
 -- Grecia Bolton             JR Houston                     FS  -0.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      23.38Q  0.4  4 
  2 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.59Q -0.1  2 
  3 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      23.65Q  0.1  3 
  4 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.69Q  0.3  1 
  5 Tania Minkins             SO East Carolina            23.66q  0.4  4 
  6 Grecia Bolton             JR Houston                  23.80q  0.4  4 
  7 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      23.84q  0.3  1 
  8 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      23.98q  0.3  1 
  9 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  24.02q -0.1  2 
 10 Tyshonda Hawkins          SO East Carolina            24.04   0.1  3 
 11 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  24.06   0.1  3 
 12 Candace Springer          JR Rice                     24.13   0.4  4 
 12 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     24.13  -0.1  2 
 14 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   24.14  -0.1  2 
 15 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     24.34   0.3  1 
 16 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                      24.43   0.1  3 
 17 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                     24.75   0.3  1 
 18 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.83  -0.1  2 
 19 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                 24.87  -0.1  2 
 20 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                     25.01   0.4  4 
 21 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   25.02   0.1  3 
 22 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      FR Tulsa                    25.14  -0.1  2 
 23 Aiesha Goggins            SO East Carolina            25.18   0.1  3 
 24 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  25.26   0.4  4 
 25 Kyana White               SO UAB                      25.30   0.3  1 
 26 Brittany Carey            SR Marshall                 25.32   0.3  1 
 27 Paige Jones               SO Southern Miss            25.37   0.1  3 
 28 Kearra Haynes             FR Marshall                 25.59   0.4  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      53.46Q  1 
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins          SO East Carolina            54.03Q  2 
  3 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  54.29Q  4 
  4 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      54.30Q  3 
  5 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            54.04q  1 
  6 Aiesha Goggins            SO East Carolina            54.33q  2 
  7 Brittany Wallace          JR Houston                  54.57q  3 
  8 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      55.24q  4 
  9 Ngozi Onwumere            SO Houston                  55.46q  3 
 10 Keyona Neal               JR Memphis                  55.55   2 
 11 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      FR Tulsa                    55.95   1 
 12 Thelyssa Katchen          JR UAB                      56.02   4 
 13 Kyana White               SO UAB                      56.68   1 
 14 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  56.71   4 
 15 Isis Wilson               SO SMU                      56.73   1 
 16 Racquell Powell           SR Tulsa                    57.05   3 
 17 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                     57.43   2 
 18 Brittany Carey            SR Marshall                 57.47   2 
 19 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   57.51   4 
 20 Amber Pierson             JR Marshall                 57.60   1 
 21 Maya Kirk                 SR Rice                     58.44   3 
 22 Loren Dyer                FR Marshall                 58.55   4 
 23 Hadassah Lynch            SO Marshall                 58.83   3 
 24 Jerica Banks              JR Tulane                   59.18   3 
 25 Alicia Frederick          FR Houston                  59.99   2 
 26 Larissa Ikelle            SO Rice                   1:03.72   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ne'Ausha Logan            SO UCF                    2:09.08Q 
  2 Ciera Johnson             SR Houston                2:12.41Q 
  3 Brooke Kott               SO East Carolina          2:09.58Q 
  4 Britney Kott              SO East Carolina          2:12.48Q 
  5 Katherine Camp            SO Tulsa                  2:09.93Q 
  6 Lilian Nwora              JR Rice                   2:13.08Q  (2:13.074)
  7 Lauren Fayen              SR UAB                    2:10.18q 
  8 Done Vermaak              JR Tulsa                  2:10.93q 
  9 Mary Alenbratt            JR SMU                    2:12.32q 
 10 Mariah Bowers             JR UTEP                   2:12.36  
 11 Erica Winston             SO UCF                    2:13.08   (2:13.075)
 12 Nandia Taylor             SO Memphis                2:14.89  
 13 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   2:15.69  
 14 Monica Mason              SO Memphis                2:16.68  
 15 Kitria Stewart            SR UTEP                   2:16.88  
 16 Bria Guerin               FR SMU                    2:17.80  
 17 Sophie Peeters            SR Rice                   2:19.51  
 18 Eryn Barroso              SO Houston                2:21.76  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Macpherson          JR Tulsa                  4:35.86Q 
  2 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                    4:40.34Q 
  3 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  4:35.95Q 
  4 Lucy Taylor               SR UAB                    4:40.39Q 
  5 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina          4:35.97Q 
  6 Louisa Lingley            JR Memphis                4:41.44Q 
  7 Brooke Kott               SO East Carolina          4:36.00Q 
  8 Mary Alenbratt            JR SMU                    4:42.10Q 
  9 Melanie Hughes            JR Tulsa                  4:36.12q 
 10 Allison Schaich           FR Rice                   4:36.67q 
 11 Jocelyn Lockhart          JR Southern Miss          4:39.54q 
 12 Sarah Mason               JR Rice                   4:42.22q 
 13 Jasmine Darden            SR Memphis                4:43.42  
 14 Cody Castillo             FR UCF                    4:43.52  
 15 Emmi Aguillard            JR Tulane                 4:47.06  
 16 Natasha Cockram           FR Tulsa                  4:48.46  
 17 Johanna Gretschel         SR Tulane                 4:52.14  
 18 Starla Garcia             SR Houston                4:52.90  
 19 Laura Delgado             FR UTEP                   4:53.30  
 20 Celia Leonard             FR Marshall               4:54.92  
 21 Taylor Beer               FR Houston                5:03.60  
 22 Molly Miloscia            SO Marshall               5:10.72  
 23 Yasiris Gonzalez          SO Houston                5:12.33  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Becky Wade                JR Rice                  34:54.57  
  2 Kathya Garcia             SR UTEP                  35:25.52  
  3 Josie Wilcox              SO Tulsa                 35:43.06  
  4 Stephanie Ledgerwood      JR Southern Miss         35:47.52  
  5 Allison Pye               SR Rice                  36:09.67  
  6 Clara Cid                 SR UAB                   36:30.24  
  7 Karina Garcia             JR UTEP                  36:42.98  
  8 Tara Wilson               JR East Carolina         37:03.25  
  9 Bjork Olsen               SO East Carolina         38:18.58  
 10 Janessa Dunn              FR Tulsa                 38:27.97  
 11 Gladys Chepsat            SO UTEP                  38:54.86  
 12 Farah Madanay             SO Rice                  38:57.54  
 13 Stefanie Fresenius        FR East Carolina         38:58.31  
 14 Caitlin Keen              SO SMU                   39:39.70  
 15 Shannon Simpson           SR UAB                   41:57.40  
 -- Leslie Thomas             JR Marshall                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      13.14Q  2.1  3 
  2 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.35Q  2.2  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.40Q  1.9  1 
  4 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.44q  2.1  3 
  5 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  13.55q  1.9  1 
  6 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  13.77q  2.2  2 
  7 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                     13.95q  2.1  3 
  8 Erin Tucker               SO East Carolina            13.96q  1.9  1 
  9 Bronte Smith              FR Memphis                  14.05q  2.2  2 
 10 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 14.07   2.1  3 
 11 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     14.19   1.9  1 
 12 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      14.24   2.2  2 
 13 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                  14.27   2.2  2 
 14 Jessica Shelley           FR UAB                      14.28   2.1  3 
 15 Sarah Omotayo             SR Southern Miss            14.29   2.1  3 
 16 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     14.40   1.9  1 
 17 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  14.43   2.1  3 
 18 Rachel Coaxum             SR Marshall                 14.63   1.9  1 
 19 Olivia Amy                SO Houston                  14.71   2.2  2 
 20 Alecia Daniels            SO Marshall                 14.91   2.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                  59.30Q  1 
  2 Zandria DeBowles          SR Tulane                   59.38Q  3 
  3 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    1:00.04Q  2 
  4 Rachel Harley             JR UAB                      59.45q  3 
  5 Candice St. Etienne       JR Tulane                 1:00.81q  1 
  6 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                   1:01.29q  1 
  7 Aisha-Maree Frazier       SR UCF                    1:01.51q  3 
  8 Lytrice Thomas            JR UAB                    1:02.27q  2 
  9 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                1:03.32q  2 
 10 Maresha Carrie            SO SMU                    1:03.86   1 
 11 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                1:03.95   3 
 12 Victoria Robinson         SO East Carolina          1:04.51   2 
 13 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                   1:04.59   3 
 14 Alecia Daniels            SO Marshall               1:04.62   2 
 15 Tiffanie Smith            JR Tulane                 1:05.60   1 
 16 Olivia Amy                SO Houston                1:10.17   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristina Vaughn           SR UAB                   10:35.81  
  2 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset   SR SMU                   10:47.50  
  3 Kathryn Ducommun          SO Houston               10:51.63  
  4 Bjork Olsen               SO East Carolina         11:01.90  
  5 Krista Moylan             JR Southern Miss         11:11.33  
  6 Kelley Miko               SO East Carolina         11:14.69  
  7 Halsey Fowler             JR Rice                  11:16.24  
  8 Erica Owen                FR Memphis               11:24.29  
  9 Teresa Huff               FR UCF                   11:46.38  
 10 Johanna Ohm               JR Rice                  11:47.45  
 11 Paige Govey               JR Marshall              12:01.72  
 -- Jocelyn Lockhart          JR Southern Miss              DNF  
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss            6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00 
     6.55m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.70m(1.0) 6.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      6.59m   0.7  21-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.59m(0.7) 6.54m(0.4) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.05m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.7) 5.91m(0.2) 6.12m(+0.0)
  4 Ganna Demydova            SR Southern Miss            6.06m   0.2  19-10.75 
     5.90m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.2) 6.04m(0.9) 5.82m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  5 Tomika Story              SR UCF                      6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0)
  6 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina            6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)
  7 Jen Clayton               SO UCF                      5.95m   1.2  19-06.25 
     5.95m(1.2) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            5.91m   0.3  19-04.75 
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.90m(-0.2)
  9 Raquelle Collins          SR Tulane                   5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     5.67m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.5) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
 10 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  5.67m  -0.1  18-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.1) FOUL              
 11 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     5.60m   0.8  18-04.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.8)         
 12 Amber Pierson             JR Marshall                 5.60m  -0.4  18-04.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.60m(-0.4)         
 13 Crystal Walker            JR Marshall                 5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)         
 14 Courtney Madden           FR SMU                      5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.1)         
 15 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    5.53m  -0.7  18-01.75 
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.7)         
 16 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.53m(+0.0)         
 17 Keythra Richards          JR Houston                  5.42m   0.6  17-09.50 
     5.32m(-0.4) 5.42m(0.6) FOUL(0.8)         
 18 Kelli Smith               SO UAB                      5.40m  -0.4  17-08.75 
     5.09m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.4)         
 19 Monica Lopez              FR UTEP                     5.39m   0.6  17-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)         
 20 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     4.86m(-0.1) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)         
 21 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  5.33m   0.5  17-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(0.5)         
 22 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 5.27m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helena Perez              SO SMU                     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.19m  15.82m  14.98m  14.95m  14.98m  15.62m
  2 Rachel Polk               SO Southern Miss           15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.87m  FOUL  14.98m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.42m  14.15m  13.93m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Claire Uke                FR Rice                    14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.19m  14.21m  14.53m  FOUL
  5 Kayla Padgett             FR East Carolina           14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.52m  14.30m  13.96m  13.58m  13.19m  14.04m
  6 Rayann Chin               FR SMU                     13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  13.27m  12.72m  13.68m  13.40m
  7 Allison Hotz              SO Memphis                 13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  13.34m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Samatha Taylor            FR Houston                 13.81m   45-03.75 
      11.78m  13.16m  13.68m  13.52m  13.81m  FOUL
  9 Destinee Romain           SO UCF                     13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  12.89m  13.71m  12.74m  12.43m  13.05m
 10 Britta Jaarats            SO Memphis                 13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.93m  13.18m  13.46m         
 11 Kaylee Redon              FR East Carolina           13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL         
 12 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.53m  FOUL         
 13 Anna Bischof              SO Memphis                 12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m           
 14 Satrina Oliveira          SO UCF                     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.95m  12.28m  FOUL         
 15 Cyarra Wells              SO Memphis                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.68m  FOUL  12.00m         
 16 Amanda Hottenstein        SO Marshall                11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Olivia Wiliams            FR Rice                    10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  10.64m  FOUL         
 18 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.21m  10.66m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Kanala                JR East Carolina           53.55m     175-08 
      FOUL  52.22m  49.69m  50.54m  53.55m  52.46m
  2 Ayla Gill                 SR SMU                     53.50m     175-06 
      52.27m  49.10m  53.50m  53.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Britta Jaarats            SO Memphis                 50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  FOUL  49.67m  49.38m  50.05m  FOUL
  4 Sharae Robinson           JR Rice                    49.65m     162-11 
      48.38m  45.01m  49.12m  46.39m  46.60m  49.65m
  5 Petra Visic               JR Southern Miss           48.16m     158-00 
      48.16m  FOUL  47.16m  46.68m  FOUL  47.09m
  6 Helena Perez              SO SMU                     46.98m     154-02 
      FOUL  46.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cyarra Wells              SO Memphis                 46.87m     153-09 
      42.27m  45.76m  44.10m  46.87m  FOUL  43.20m
  8 Ashley Clasen             JR East Carolina           45.82m     150-04 
      45.66m  45.28m  FOUL  45.82m  FOUL  42.75m
  9 Kayla Padgett             FR East Carolina           45.22m     148-04 
      45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m
 10 Cara Wells                SR Southern Miss           45.02m     147-08 
      45.02m  FOUL  43.76m         
 11 Satrina Oliveira          SO UCF                     44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.52m           
 12 Elizabeth Barnhart        JR Marshall                44.37m     145-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.37m           
 13 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     44.01m     144-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.01m           
 14 Emily Nnokwam             FR Houston                 42.55m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.55m  41.83m           
 15 Amanda Hottenstein        SO Marshall                42.49m     139-05 
      41.22m  42.49m  FOUL           
 16 Destinee Romain           SO UCF                     40.60m     133-02 
      40.60m  40.53m  FOUL           
 17 Krystal Flemings          SO UTEP                    40.51m     132-11 
      FOUL  40.51m  FOUL           
 18 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    37.76m     123-11 
      28.47m  FOUL  37.76m           
 19 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   36.32m     119-02 
      36.32m  34.47m  34.94m           
 20 Brenna Mossman            FR Tulane                  30.81m     101-01 
      28.93m  30.81m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      24.93   0.8  1    893
  2 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 25.00   0.8  1    887
  3 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  25.63   1.4  2    830
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     25.66   1.4  2    827
  5 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  25.72   1.4  2    822
  6 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     25.77   0.8  1    817
  7 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 26.12   1.4  2    787
  8 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     26.16   1.4  2    783
  9 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    26.40   0.8  1    763
 10 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  26.61   0.8  1    745
 11 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  26.71   0.8  1    736
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                      28.27   1.4  2    610
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                2:18.03     850
  2 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                   2:22.28     793
  3 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                2:23.90     771
  4 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall               2:24.83     759
  5 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                2:24.83     759
  6 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                   2:26.26     740
  7 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                2:27.85     720
  8 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall               2:28.92     706
  9 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                    2:29.05     705
 10 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                  2:30.42     688
 11 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                   2:50.13     462
 -- Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                        DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 14.02   1.0  2    976
  2 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     14.17   0.7  3    954
  3 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      14.21   0.7  3    949
  4 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    14.30   1.0  2    936
  5 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  14.37   0.7  3    927
  6 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  14.44   1.0  2    917
  7 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     14.50  -0.1  1    909
  8 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 14.56  -0.1  1    901
  9 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     14.65  -0.1  1    888
 10 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  14.76   0.7  3    874
 11 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  15.84   1.0  2    734
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                      16.36  -0.1  1    671
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                      1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 5.79m   2.3  19-00.00    786
     5.10m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.79m(2.3)            
  2 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  5.78m   2.4  18-11.75    783
     FOUL(2.2) 4.84m(1.8) 5.78m(2.4)            
  3 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  5.67m   1.8  18-07.25    750
     5.57m(0.6) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.8)            
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     5.55m   2.9  18-02.50    715
     5.30m(2.5) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.55m(2.9)            
  4 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 5.55m   2.9  18-02.50    715
     5.38m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 5.55m(2.9)            
  6 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      5.47m   2.0  17-11.50    691
     5.36m(0.5) 5.47m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)            
  7 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    5.33m   1.8  17-06.00    651
     5.33m(1.8) 5.30m(1.6) 5.18m(0.6)            
  8 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     5.31m   2.1  17-05.25    645
     5.31m(2.1) 5.24m(3.2) 4.93m(2.9)            
  9 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  5.23m   2.6  17-02.00    623
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.23m(2.6)            
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  5.03m   2.4  16-06.00    567
     FOUL(0.5) 4.88m(2.5) 5.03m(2.4)            
 11 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     4.79m   3.2  15-08.75    503
     4.20m(1.4) 4.79m(3.2) 4.56m(1.9)            
 -- Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                 12.33m   40-05.50    683
      12.33m  11.82m  11.98m            
  2 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                11.77m   38-07.50    646
      11.77m  10.25m  10.31m            
  3 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.97m  10.60m  10.45m            
  4 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                 10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.89m  9.69m  10.79m            
  5 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                     10.82m   35-06.00    583
      10.82m  9.70m  10.10m            
  6 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                     10.52m   34-06.25    564
      10.17m  10.52m  FOUL            
  7 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                    10.31m   33-10.00    550
      8.27m  10.07m  10.31m            
  8 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                    10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.28m  10.27m  10.08m            
  9 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                10.09m   33-01.25    535
      10.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                 10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.74m  10.06m  9.46m            
 11 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.88m  10.00m  9.45m            
 12 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  9.94m   32-07.50    526
      9.94m  9.29m  9.59m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                 41.55m     136-04    697
      40.92m  41.55m  41.35m            
  2 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   37.64m     123-06    622
      36.23m  36.23m  37.64m            
  3 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                33.30m     109-03    539
      30.91m  33.30m  31.92m            
  4 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                 32.77m     107-06    529
      23.46m  23.34m  32.77m            
  5 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                     32.65m     107-01    527
      32.38m  30.47m  32.65m            
  6 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                30.71m     100-09    490
      FOUL  23.64m  30.71m            
  7 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                    30.59m     100-04    488
      30.34m  FOUL  30.59m            
  8 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                 30.14m      98-11    479
      29.36m  28.30m  30.14m            
  9 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                 29.89m      98-01    475
      29.89m  29.04m  29.46m            
 10 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    29.85m      97-11    474
      25.98m  24.26m  29.85m            
 11 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                    25.43m      83-05    390
      24.65m  25.43m  25.40m            
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                     23.09m      75-09    347
      23.09m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                   5325  
  2 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                   5241  
  3 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                  5216  
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                      5074  
  5 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                       5060  
  6 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                  5041  
  7 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                   4892  
  8 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                     4797  
  9 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                   4743  
 10 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                      4595  
 11 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                      4415  
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                       3010  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                  10.57Q -1.0  1 
  2 Desmond Lawrence          SO East Carolina            10.82Q -0.8  2 
  3 James Lang                SO Houston                  10.74Q -1.0  1 
  4 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     10.88Q -0.8  2 
  5 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            10.82q -1.0  1 
  6 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    10.93q -0.8  2 
  7 Antonial Marshall         SO East Carolina            11.01q -0.8  2 
  8 Kyron Joseph              SO UTEP                     11.04q -1.0  1 
  9 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     11.05q -0.8  2 
 10 Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                     11.08  -0.8  2 
 11 Jordan Crump              FR Southern Miss            11.17  -1.0  1 
 12 Jaz Davis                 SO Memphis                  11.19  -0.8  2 
 13 Jared Firestone           SR Tulane                   11.19  -1.0  1 
 14 Xavier Rush               FR Tulane                   11.34  -1.0  1 
 15 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     11.40  -1.0  1 
 16 Brandon LeBeau            FR Tulane                   11.48  -0.8  2 
 17 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  13.01  -1.0  1 
 18 Mario Spann               SR Southern Miss            19.75  -0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  20.83Q -0.1  2 
  2 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     21.32Q -0.2  1 
  3 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     21.42Q  0.1  3 
  4 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            21.40q -0.1  2 
  5 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.47q -0.1  2 
  6 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    21.51q  0.1  3 
  7 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     21.53q  0.1  3 
  8 Xavier Boyd               FR Houston                  21.75q -0.1  2 
  9 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     21.76q -0.2  1 
 10 Desmond Lawrence          SO East Carolina            21.87  -0.2  1 
 11 James Lang                SO Houston                  21.88   0.1  3 
 12 Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                     21.94  -0.1  2 
 13 Antonial Marshall         SO East Carolina            21.99  -0.2  1 
 14 Jordan Crump              FR Southern Miss            22.08   0.1  3 
 15 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.18   0.1  3 
 16 Kyron Joseph              SO UTEP                     22.24  -0.1  2 
 17 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  26.43  -0.2  1 
 -- Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                    DNF  -0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  46.27Q  4 
  2 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     47.23Q  1 
  3 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     48.19Q  2 
  4 A-Shawni Mitchell         FR UTEP                     49.20Q  3 
  5 Xavier Boyd               FR Houston                  46.84q  4 
  6 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  46.86q  4 
  7 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    47.23q  1 
  8 Jon Frano                 JR Tulane                   48.31q  2 
  9 Dominique Charles         FR Houston                  48.35q  4 
 10 Ben McKinzie              SO East Carolina            48.87   1 
 11 Jordan Hmaidan            SR Rice                     48.93   1 
 12 David Fitter              SR Tulsa                    49.03   4 
 13 Jamal Young               SR Southern Miss            49.12   1 
 14 Taylor Sykes              SO East Carolina            49.23   3 
 15 Shane Hamm                SR UTEP                     49.26   2 
 16 Andrew Jameson            SO Tulsa                    49.79   2 
 17 Kyle Denny                FR Rice                     49.92   3 
 18 Christopher Arechiga      SO Tulane                   49.99   2 
 19 Lawrence Campbell         SR East Carolina            50.14   4 
 20 Cameron Everson           FR Southern Miss            50.17   3 
 21 Bryce Cason               FR Tulsa                    50.39   1 
 22 Peter Haskins             FR Tulane                   53.29   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:50.38Q 
  2 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     SO Houston                1:51.45Q 
  3 Anthony Coleman           FR Houston                1:52.01Q 
  4 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  1:50.46Q 
  5 Michael Quercia           SO East Carolina          1:51.53Q 
  6 Doug Kelley               SR Houston                1:52.12Q 
  7 Jakub Trzasalski          SO East Carolina          1:50.80q 
  8 Julien Bousquet           SR Southern Miss          1:51.22q 
  9 Dale Dunn                 SR Southern Miss          1:51.64q 
 10 Dan Sloat                 JR Rice                   1:52.54  
 11 Mark Fernando             FR Houston                1:52.84  
 12 Abdi Guleed               SR Memphis                1:53.23  
 13 Julien Wolf               FR Memphis                1:53.34  
 14 James Maglasang           SO Memphis                1:53.52  
 15 Ramon Garcia              FR UTEP                   1:53.85  
 16 Austin Carter             FR Memphis                1:54.02  
 17 Brandon Dunford           FR East Carolina          1:54.75  
 18 William Cline             FR East Carolina          1:55.41  
 19 Brian Tabb                SO Tulsa                  1:55.76  
 20 Stephan Ender             JR Memphis                1:56.60  
 21 Justin Pinkston           SO Memphis                1:56.77  
 22 Etan Hoff                 SO Southern Miss          2:00.73  
 23 Mike Villasin             JR Tulane                 2:02.07  
 24 Jeremy Rice               FR Memphis                2:02.71  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulo Pinheiro            JR Tulsa                 30:40.79  
  2 Elkana Rotich             SO UTEP                  30:50.99  
  3 Gabe Cuadra               JR Rice                  30:55.89  
  4 Elphas Maiyo              FR UTEP                  31:00.54  
  5 Solomon Gardea            JR UTEP                  31:07.63  
  6 Kevin Mayer               SO Tulsa                 31:26.29  
  7 Sam Masters               JR Tulsa                 31:26.35  
  8 Dan Kuhman                FR Memphis               31:35.91  
  9 John Cavallo              FR Rice                  31:51.25  
 10 Mitch Johnson             SR Tulsa                 31:51.46  
 11 Geraint Davies            JR Tulsa                 32:43.77  
 12 Adam Johnson              FR Tulsa                 34:15.65  
 13 Geoff Zelek               FR Tulane                35:25.29  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  14.00Q  2.3  1 
  2 Tyrell Forde              FR Memphis                  14.20Q  2.4  2 
  3 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            14.17Q  2.3  1 
  4 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                  14.59Q  2.4  2 
  5 Randy McCoy               JR Southern Miss            14.29q  2.3  1 
  6 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            14.72q  2.4  2 
  7 Courtland Wells           FR Southern Miss            14.93q  2.3  1 
  8 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  14.96q  2.4  2 
  9 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     15.15q  2.3  1 
 10 Tevin Jones               FR Memphis                  15.33   2.4  2 
 11 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                  15.46   2.4  2 
 12 Colt Johnson              FR Tulsa                    15.56   2.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            52.35Q  2 
  2 Brandon Williams          SO Memphis                  52.75Q  1 
  3 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     53.02Q  1 
  4 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     53.19Q  2 
  5 Patrick Jones             SO East Carolina            53.65q  1 
  6 Ojike Maat                JR Memphis                  54.56q  2 
  7 Justyn Shackleford        FR Tulane                   54.97q  2 
  8 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                  54.98q  1 
  9 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            57.11q  2 
 10 Tevin Jones               FR Memphis                  57.38   1 
 11 Max Grossman              JR Rice                   1:00.04   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                  8:53.39  
  2 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                   8:56.39  
  3 Wesley Ruttoh             SR Houston                8:59.63  
  4 Travis Roberts            SO Rice                   9:08.11  
  5 Nate Pineda               SR Houston                9:11.07  
  6 James Llamas              SR Rice                   9:11.83  
  7 Will Firth                FR Rice                   9:16.32  
  8 Emmett Cookson            SO Tulsa                  9:20.70  
  9 James Keilbarth           JR Tulsa                  9:26.22  
 10 David Smith               JR Houston                9:33.48  
 11 Andres Santaolalla        SR Houston                9:41.20  
 12 Austin Miller             SO East Carolina          9:41.26  
 13 Robert Skinner            SR Memphis                9:47.04  
 14 Kevin Mayer               SO Tulsa                  9:48.31  
 15 Tony Urbanelli            FR Rice                   9:55.03  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Norwood Jr         SR Southern Miss            2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SO East Carolina            2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kennis Byers              SO Houston                  2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXP    X 
  5 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Courtland Wells           FR Southern Miss            1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Donovant Grant            JR UTEP                     1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Wiest               JR Rice                     1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Max Yanker                JR Tulane                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Xavier Baker              FR UTEP                     1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Matt Blank                FR Southern Miss            1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chris Sanders             SO Rice                        NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                  7.57m   1.6  24-10.00 
     7.22m(1.4) PASS      7.30m(1.8) 7.57m(1.6) PASS      7.40m(1.1)
  2 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                  7.45m   1.9  24-05.50 
     7.18m(1.4) 7.45m(1.2) PASS      7.38m(2.0) 7.20m(1.1) 7.45m(1.9)
  3 Donovant Grant            JR UTEP                     7.34m   4.3  24-01.00 
     7.14m(2.4) 7.34m(4.3) 6.91m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 John Horton               FR Houston                  7.27m   2.1  23-10.25 
     6.90m(1.5) 7.27m(2.1) 7.07m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Jaleen White              SO Memphis                  7.18m   1.2  23-06.75 
     6.95m(1.1) 7.18m(1.2) 7.10m(2.8) 6.90m(1.9) 7.08m(1.3) 6.78m(2.0)
  6 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            7.10m   2.1  23-03.50 
     7.10m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 6.96m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Simon Stewart             SR Houston                  7.09m   2.8  23-03.25 
     7.02m(1.0) 7.05m(2.1) FOUL(0.3) 7.04m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) 7.09m(2.8)
  8 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  7.05m   2.3  23-01.75 
     6.73m(1.1) 6.90m(3.0) 7.05m(2.3) 6.81m(2.9) 7.04m(2.5) 6.90m(1.1)
  9 Jonathan Woods            FR UTEP                     6.84m   3.7  22-05.25 
     6.74m(1.7) 6.84m(3.7) 6.81m(2.2) 6.73m(2.1) 6.56m(1.2) 6.44m(2.2)
 10 D'Ernest Rucker           SO Memphis                  6.64m   2.9  21-09.50 
     6.45m(2.0) 6.64m(2.9) 5.05m(1.7)         
 -- Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      FOUL                 
     PASS      FOUL      PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           19.39m   63-07.50 
      18.71m  18.64m  19.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Robert Collingwood        JR Southern Miss           17.36m   56-11.50 
      16.43m  17.36m  FOUL  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                    17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.66m  16.63m  17.03m  16.39m  16.45m
  4 Darrell Hill              FR Houston                 16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m
  5 Jacob Schultz             SR Houston                 16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.93m  15.82m  FOUL  15.95m  PASS  16.54m
  6 Andrew Miller             JR Memphis                 16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  FOUL  16.13m  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tom Willcox               SO Memphis                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.43m  15.25m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL
  9 Matt Dudley               SR UTEP                    15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Richard Collingwood       JR Southern Miss           15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  14.57m  15.35m         
 11 Matt Sipe                 FR Memphis                 13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.64m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow           SO East Carolina           60.55m     198-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.98m  59.39m  60.55m  59.08m
  2 Demetris Elia             FR UTEP                    59.67m     195-09 
      53.41m  56.71m  57.65m  58.27m  FOUL  59.67m
  3 Suyi Georgewill           JR Southern Miss           57.25m     187-10 
      53.09m  57.25m  53.81m  FOUL  53.73m  54.22m
  4 William Hubber            SO Memphis                 52.32m     171-08 
      52.27m  50.74m  FOUL  52.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andrew Miller             JR Memphis                 50.55m     165-10 
      FOUL  50.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tom Willcox               SO Memphis                 50.45m     165-06 
      50.45m  FOUL  46.65m  46.92m  47.29m  FOUL
  7 Napoleon Benoit           SR Southern Miss           49.67m     162-11 
      45.40m  44.68m  47.26m  46.53m  48.05m  49.67m
  8 Robert Collingwood        JR Southern Miss           49.20m     161-05 
      FOUL  43.92m  47.82m  46.55m  49.20m  47.34m
  9 Nick Williams             SO Rice                    47.39m     155-06 
      FOUL  47.39m  44.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   43.69m     143-04 
      43.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matt Sipe                 FR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     11.04   0.7    852
  2 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  11.05   0.7    850
  3 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   11.48   0.7    757
  4 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  11.56   0.7    740
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    11.56   0.7    740
  6 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  11.57   0.7    738
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            11.66   0.7    719
  8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     11.72   0.7    707
  9 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  12.05   0.7    641
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     50.34     799
  2 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    51.57     744
  3 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  51.85     731
  4 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  52.17     717
  5 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            52.91     685
  6 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  53.13     676
  7 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   53.69     652
  8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     53.99     640
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina          4:42.66     664
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                   4:45.37     647
  3 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                4:49.04     624
  4 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                   4:51.49     610
  5 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                4:53.14     600
  6 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                 4:58.78     567
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                  5:00.77     555
  8 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                5:30.96     395
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     14.54   1.0  1    906
  2 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  14.70   1.0  1    886
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     15.39   0.7  2    803
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    15.87   0.7  2    747
  5 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  16.56   1.0  1    671
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            16.88   1.0  1    637
  7 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  17.05   0.7  2    619
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   18.02   0.7  2    522
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   PP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  7 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     7.15m   3.3  23-05.50    850
     7.13m(2.9) 7.15m(3.3) 7.09m(2.2)            
  2 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  6.99m   2.7  22-11.25    811
     6.69m(2.4) 6.69m(3.2) 6.99m(2.7)            
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.93m   1.8  22-09.00    797
     6.93m(1.8) 6.92m(2.6) 6.87m(0.9)            
  4 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  6.91m   2.5  22-08.00    792
     6.85m(2.6) FOUL(3.4) 6.91m(2.5)            
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    6.75m   2.5  22-01.75    755
     6.39m(1.5) 6.75m(2.5) 6.70m(1.3)            
  6 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   6.38m   2.8  20-11.25    670
     FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(2.8) FOUL(2.7)            
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            5.98m   0.5  19-07.50    582
     5.58m(2.8) 5.98m(0.5) 5.92m(1.7)            
  8 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  5.84m   4.0  19-02.00    552
     5.84m(4.0) 5.69m(2.1) 5.64m(3.8)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.27m  12.42m  12.54m            
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    12.47m   40-11.00    635
      12.12m  12.47m  12.33m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.02m  11.89m            
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.67m   38-03.50    586
      11.67m  11.02m  11.26m            
  5 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                 11.52m   37-09.50    577
      11.24m  11.52m  11.51m            
  6 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  9.74m   31-11.50    470
      9.30m  9.74m  9.45m            
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.52m  FOUL  9.68m            
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   9.59m   31-05.75    461
      8.97m  9.30m  9.59m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    39.62m     130-00    657
      39.14m  39.62m  37.67m            
  2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    36.75m     120-07    599
      36.75m  34.20m  34.55m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 35.24m     115-07    568
      33.03m  35.24m  34.34m            
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   34.01m     111-07    544
      34.01m  32.30m  33.23m            
  5 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                  30.08m      98-08    466
      29.33m  30.08m  27.91m            
  6 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                 28.95m      95-00    444
      FOUL  FOUL  28.95m            
  7 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                 27.10m      88-11    408
      FOUL  27.10m  24.66m            
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina           26.85m      88-01    403
      26.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    55.44m     181-11    669
      55.44m  52.13m  48.14m            
  2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    52.00m     170-07    618
      FOUL  49.53m  52.00m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 51.29m     168-03    608
      FOUL  51.29m  FOUL            
  4 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                  49.80m     163-05    586
      38.18m  45.94m  49.80m            
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   48.93m     160-06    573
      40.00m  43.74m  48.93m            
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina           42.93m     140-10    485
      42.93m  42.60m  42.77m            
  7 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                 42.39m     139-01    477
      38.82m  FOUL  42.39m            
  8 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                 40.81m     133-11    454
      36.47m  40.81m  37.50m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      7475  
  2 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   6636  
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      6628  
  4 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                   6411  
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     6206  
  6 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                   5913  
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina             5863  
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                    5615  
 
                     Women - Team Scores - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Miss               36        2) SMU                        32   
    3) East Carolina               28        4) Rice                       26   
    4) UCF                         26        6) Memphis                    23   
    7) UAB                         17        8) UTEP                       15   
    8) Houston                     15       10) Marshall                    9   
   11) Tulsa                        7                                           
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Houston                     54        2) Rice                       43   
    3) Memphis                     41        3) UTEP                       41   
    5) Tulsa                       32        6) East Carolina              31   
    7) Southern Miss               30        8) Tulane                      1