Skip to main content Skip to footer
Results

Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 06:20 PM
           Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018           
                         Liberty Indoor Track Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Semi-Final
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.45  2/12/2017   Ornella Livingston, St. Augustine's         
        Meet: M  7.50  1/28/2017   Meshala Morton, Hampton                     
                 7.73  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, Maiya              JR South Caroli            F 7.44qECAC              2 
  2 Stanley, Makyla           JR South Caroli              7.58qECAC              3 
  3 Brown, Kanajzae           SO High Point                7.70qECAC              2  7.691
  4 Morris, Latrice           JR VCU                       7.70qECAC              2  7.699
  5 Pennamon, Amecia          FR South Caroli              7.72qECAC              3 
  6 Andrews, Alex             SO Kennesaw Sta              7.73qECAC              1  7.727
  7 Padilla, Antoinette          Puerto Rico               7.73qECAC              1  7.729
  8 Willis, Alexis            SO VCU                       7.77q                  1  7.766
  9 Elysee, Brandy            FR Marshall                  7.77                   2  7.769
 10 Black, Zariyah            FR Platinum Spo              7.78                   1 
 11 Foday, Mary                  DC Internati              7.79                   3  7.788
 12 Wilson, Alexis            FR Liberty                   7.79                   3  7.789
 13 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                    7.83                   2  7.822
 14 Behymer, Olivia           SR Liberty                   7.83                   2  7.824
 15 Jackson, Destiny          FR Kennesaw Sta              7.86                   2 
 16 Hugg, Kayla               JR Unattached                7.87                   3 
 17 Robertson, Taejah         JR Norfolk Stat              7.94                   1 
 18 Hankerson, Jordan         SR DC Internati              7.95                   3 
 19 Thomas, Jayme             SR Hampton                   7.97                   3 
 20 Guess, Wynter             JR Unattached                8.00                   1 
 21 McLean, Corbin            SR Unattached                8.02                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Semi-Final
================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.45  2/12/2017   Ornella Livingston, St. Augustine's         
        Meet: M  7.50  1/28/2017   Meshala Morton, Hampton                     
                 7.73  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dendy, Maiya              JR South Caroli              7.38FECAC             
  2 Stanley, Makyla           JR South Caroli              7.57 ECAC             
  3 Andrews, Alex             SO Kennesaw Sta              7.65 ECAC             
  4 Morris, Latrice           JR VCU                       7.65 ECAC             
  5 Pennamon, Amecia          FR South Caroli              7.66 ECAC             
  6 Brown, Kanajzae           SO High Point                7.77                  
  7 Padilla, Antoinette          Puerto Rico               7.78                  
  8 Willis, Alexis            SO VCU                       7.86                  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Qualifying R
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.45  2/12/2017   Ornella Livingston, St. Augustine's         
        Meet: M  7.50  1/28/2017   Meshala Morton, Hampton                     
                 7.73  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Alexis            FR Liberty                   7.75                   3 
  2 Behymer, Olivia           SR Liberty                   7.78                   1 
  3 Simpkins, Jirah           SO Kennesaw Sta              7.80                   6 
  4 Haywood, Kayla            JR Marshall                  7.83                   6 
  5 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                    7.84                   2 
  6 Hugg, Kayla               JR Unattached                7.86                   3  7.855
  7 Hankerson, Jordan         SR DC Internati              7.86                   1  7.858
  8 Jackson, Destiny          FR Kennesaw Sta              7.87                   4 
  9 Robertson, Taejah         JR Norfolk Stat              7.93                   5 
 10 Guess, Wynter             JR Unattached                7.94                   4 
 11 McLean, Corbin            SR Unattached                7.97                   1 
 12 Thomas, Jayme             SR Hampton                   7.98                   6  7.971
 13 Lane, Zachrye             FR Howard                    7.98                   5  7.975
 14 Starns, Adia              FR Howard                    8.00                   4 
 15 Harrison, Karryngton      FR Radford                   8.01                   1  8.003
 16 Cutler, Shereese             DC Internati              8.01                   2  8.008
 17 Chidester, Andrea         SR Marshall                  8.04                   5  8.034
 18 Hoyte, Nikayla            FR Liberty                   8.04                   3  8.036
 19 Stafford, Alexis          FR Radford                   8.06                   3  8.053
 20 Henderson, Kierra         SO Radford                   8.06                   3  8.054
 21 Clemens, Sydney           SO Platinum Spo              8.13                   4 
 22 Floyd, Teyah              FR Winthrop                  8.16                   5 
 23 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                   8.17                   2 
 24 Rice, Alexis              SO Unc-Greensbo              8.23                   4 
 25 Minor, Adrienne           SR Maryland                  8.24                   5 
 26 Cox, Jasmine              SO Unc-Ashevill              8.25                   5  8.242
 27 Yamasaki, Samantha        SO Liberty                   8.25                   2  8.245
 28 Grimes, Jailah            SO Unc-Ashevill              8.25                   1  8.248
 29 Smith, Antonia            JR Unc-Greensbo              8.27                   6  8.263
 30 Currie, Jadyn             FR William and               8.27                   3  8.264
 31 Ballard, Victoria         FR Liberty                   8.38                   3 
 32 Friday, Nautica           SO Unc-Greensbo              8.40                   2  8.392
 33 Washington, Asia          FR Unc-Ashevill              8.40                   4  8.398
 34 Whittaker, Rachael        FR Winthrop                  8.43                   2 
 35 Wester, Maddison          FR William and               8.44                   6 
 36 Tulloch, Kayla            FR Elon                      8.52                   1 
 37 Vrakas, Zenia             FR Richmond                  8.80                   4 
 -- Wells, T'Nai              SO Norfolk Stat                FS                   6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 23.86  1/27/2018   India Brown, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M 24.91  1/28/2017   Marissa Gale, St. Augustine's               
                24.94  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Maiya              JR South Caroli             24.16MECAC              1 
  2 Elysee, Brandy            FR Marshall                 24.71MECAC              2 
  3 Dansbury, Ty'Asia         FR Liberty                  24.90MECAC              3 
  4 Morris, Latrice           JR VCU                      24.95                   2 
  5 Lee, Tyrika               JR Norfolk Stat             25.05                   2 
  6 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                   25.14                   6 
  7 Pennamon, Amecia          FR South Caroli             25.14                   4 
  8 Parks, Milan              JR South Caroli             25.36                   5 
  9 Powell, Jocselyn          SR Kennesaw Sta             25.40                   2 
 10 Mitchell, Safiyyah        SO Marshall                 25.44                   3 
 11 Willis, Alexis            SO VCU                      25.57                   1 
 12 Greer, Naja               SR Marshall                 25.58                   2 
 13 Gersch, Victoria          FR William and              25.59                   5 
 14 Fant, Tionna              FR Kennesaw Sta             25.61                   1 
 15 Brown, Kanajzae           SO High Point               25.63                   1 
 16 Stanley, Makyla           JR South Caroli             25.68                   5 
 17 Hoyte, Nikayla            FR Liberty                  25.79                   5 
 18 Wilson, Alexis            FR Liberty                  25.80                   5 
 19 Hankerson, Jordan         SR DC Internati             25.83                   8 
 20 Jackson, Destiny          FR Kennesaw Sta             25.83                   5 
 21 Padilla, Antoinette          Puerto Rico              26.00                   1 
 22 Andrews, Alex             SO Kennesaw Sta             26.07                   3 
 23 Lane, Zachrye             FR Howard                   26.10                   9 
 24 Nichols, Kayli            SR Unc-Ashevill             26.10                   6 
 25 Foday, Mary                  DC Internati             26.12                   4 
 26 Robertson, Taejah         JR Norfolk Stat             26.17                   4 
 27 Brzozowski, Lauren        JR Elon                     26.22                   7 
 28 Black, Zariyah            FR Platinum Spo             26.28                   6 
 29 McLean, Corbin            SR Unattached               26.32                   4 
 30 Carpenter, Niyah          FR Hampton                  26.33                   4 
 31 Starns, Adia              FR Howard                   26.38                   9 
 32 Mcmillan, Kylie           JR Hampton                  26.41                   8 
 33 Guess, Wynter             JR Unattached               26.56                   9 
 34 Runge, Gabriel            SO William and              26.58                   3 
 35 Clemens, Sydney           SO Platinum Spo             26.61                   9 
 36 Pagliaro, Alaina          FR Radford                  26.64                  10 
 37 O'Malley, Moira           FR Elon                     26.77                  10 
 38 Minor, Adrienne           SR Maryland                 26.93                   8 
 39 Grober, Heather           FR Unc-Ashevill             26.95                  10 
 40 Stafford, Alexis          FR Radford                  27.13                   8 
 41 Paine, Ryan               FR Radford                  27.16                   7 
 42 Grimes, Jailah            SO Unc-Ashevill             27.16                   6 
 43 Coleman, Erika            SR VCU                      27.30                   7 
 44 McDermott, Maggie         SO Liberty                  27.33                   7 
 45 Currie, Jadyn             FR William and              27.40                   9 
 46 Zee, Alyssa               FR Elon                     27.43                   7 
 47 Yamasaki, Samantha        SO Liberty                  27.43                  10 
 48 Rice, Alexis              SO Unc-Greensbo             27.56                   8 
 49 Friday, Nautica           SO Unc-Greensbo             27.62                  10 
 50 Ballard, Victoria         FR Liberty                  27.72                   9 
 51 Floyd, Teyah              FR Winthrop                 27.82                  11 
 52 Grant, Karina             FR Winthrop                 28.65                  11 
 -- Simpkins, Jirah           SO Kennesaw Sta                DQ                   3  4 steps inside
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 54.55  1/27/2018   Jordan Lavender, Sabaku Management          
        Meet: M 55.95  1/28/2017   Kayla Smith, VCU                            
                56.84  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dowling, Cortney          SO Liberty                  55.39MECAC              1 
  2 Smith, Kayla              SO VCU                      55.50MECAC              1 
  3 Pride, Malika             FR Norfolk Stat             56.48 ECAC              4 
  4 Powell, Jocselyn          SR Kennesaw Sta             56.57 ECAC              3 
  5 Holmes, Precious          SR South Caroli             56.61 ECAC              1 
  6 Green, Kimone             SR Liberty                  56.73 ECAC              1 
  7 James, Candice            JR VCU                      57.06                   3 
  8 Dansbury, Ty'Asia         FR Liberty                  57.39                   2 
  9 Watkins, Taylor           JR VCU                      57.76                   3 
 10 Arbogast, Katherine       JR Elon                     57.95                   3 
 11 Reynolds, Amelia          FR Radford                  58.10                   4 
 12 Fant, Tionna              FR Kennesaw Sta             58.31                   2 
 13 Thomas, Dollitia          SR Kennesaw Sta             58.33                   2 
 14 Hugg, Kayla               JR Unattached               58.73                   1 
 15 White, Danere'a           SO Marshall                 58.79                   2 
 16 Ike, Oluchi               SO Howard                   59.31                   5 
 17 Washington, Tenae         SO Radford                1:00.16                   5 
 18 McDermott, Maggie         SO Liberty                1:00.35                   5 
 19 Brzozowski, Lauren        JR Elon                   1:01.11                   5 
 20 Cox, Jasmine              SO Unc-Ashevill           1:01.18                   6 
 21 Landis, Josephine         SO William and            1:01.28                   6 
 22 Mills, Tatyana            JR South Caroli           1:01.30                   6 
 23 Rowe, Nai'lah             SO Richmond               1:01.51                   7 
 24 Jones, Taylor             FR William and            1:01.65                   7 
 25 Brown, Desire             SO Unc-Ashevill           1:02.01                   5 
 26 Vandross, LaSamrae        JR Winthrop               1:02.20                   4 
 27 Hubbard, Morgan           JR South Caroli           1:02.82                   3 
 28 Miller, Kate              FR William and            1:02.83                   7 
 29 Lewin, Deirdre            SO William and            1:02.88                   7 
 30 Tremble, Isabella         FR Marshall               1:03.17                   8 
 31 Smith, Chloe              JR Richmond               1:03.47                   7 
 32 Trussell, Kameryn         SO Hampton                1:03.81                   6 
 33 Groeneveld, Emily         SR Liberty                1:04.27                   8 
 34 Solomon, Chanel           SO Winthrop               1:04.82                   8 
 35 Smith, Alisha             SO Winthrop               1:06.82                   8 
 -- Green, Crystal            JR Norfolk Stat               DNF                   6 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:11.75  1/13/2017   Sammy Watson, Rush Henrietta HS           
        Meet: M 1:14.12  1/28/2017   Briana Nelson, Unattached                 
                1:16.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Ashley          JR VCU                    1:15.52 ECAC              1 
  2 Schott, Lindsay           JR William and            1:17.12                   1 
  3 Wheeler, Kacey            SR William and            1:17.13                   1 
  4 Robinson, Marshea         JR Richmond               1:17.52                   1 
  5 Alvarez-Barkare, Amina       Unattached             1:18.62                   2 
  6 Robinson, Asiah           SO VCU                    1:19.70                   2 
  7 Urbancik, Stephanie       SR William and            1:21.26                   3 
  8 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                1:21.89                   2 
  9 Wilkerson, Talor          FR Marshall               1:21.98                   3 
 10 Newberry, Alexis          FR Howard                 1:22.82                   4 
 11 Lowe, Maddie              SR Unc-Ashevill           1:24.85                   4 
 12 Geis, Emmy                JR High Point             1:25.75                   3 
 13 Bailey, Taunysha          SR VCU                    1:28.73                   4 
 14 Owings, Madison           FR Unc-Greensbo           1:34.11                   5 
 -- Dogan, Christiana         SO Marshall                    DQ                   2  Broke early
 -- Long, Alyssa              FR Marshall                    DQ                   5  Early break
 -- Habich, Anna              SO Unc-Greensbo                DQ                   5  Broke early
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:08.28  2/11/2017   Carly Hamilton, Unattached                
        Meet: M 2:14.03  1/28/2017   Micah Brickhill, Virginia                 
                2:13.54  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McDowell, Delaney         JR Liberty                2:11.86MECAC              1 
  2 Ealum, Tanner             SO Liberty                2:12.64MECAC              1 
  3 Acosta, Maria             SO Richmond               2:13.40MECAC              1 
  4 Fazio, Brooke             FR Richmond               2:14.08                   1 
  5 Beaubien, Maddie          SO South Caroli           2:14.89                   1 
  6 Case, Keaton              JR High Point             2:15.27                   1 
  7 Preschutti, Haley         SR Richmond               2:15.80                   1 
  8 Benson, Sydney            SO Howard                 2:16.07                   1 
  9 Henson, Harper            SO Winthrop               2:17.80                   2 
 10 Higgins, Candice          SR Norfolk Stat           2:18.40                   1 
 11 Biber, Sierra             FR South Caroli           2:18.81                   2 
 12 Larkin, Kelsey            SO South Caroli           2:19.01                   3 
 13 Cole, Natalee             SO Liberty                2:19.45                   3 
 14 Hansel, Erin              SO Liberty                2:20.54                   3 
 15 Stanford, Destiny         FR Howard                 2:20.60                   2 
 16 Grant, Saidah             SR Kennesaw Sta           2:20.78                   2 
 17 Barrett, Kelsey           SO Unc-Greensbo           2:22.73                   3 
 18 Long, Theresa             JR Unattached             2:23.16                   2 
 19 Brown, DeVonya            FR Hampton                2:23.53                   2 
 20 Ballou, Kelsey            JR Winthrop               2:25.63                   3 
 21 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                2:25.63                   3 
 22 McAllister, Emily         FR Maryland               2:27.64                   4 
 23 Castellanos, Maria        SO Maryland               2:27.74                   3 
 24 Poteet, Reagan            FR Kennesaw Sta           2:27.96                   3 
 25 Akagi, Anne               JR Unattached             2:30.96                   3 
 26 Aumer, Brooke             FR Kennesaw Sta           2:32.49                   4 
 27 Dill, Kassidy             FR Unc-Greensbo           2:33.14                   4 
 28 Kassens, Alice            SR Unattached             2:33.74                   4 
 29 Marshall, Sheniya         SO South Caroli           2:34.43                   3 
 30 Brewer, Megan             JR Unc-Ashevill           2:34.72                   4 
 31 Wetherell, Kayla          JR Unc-Greensbo           2:35.75                   4 
 32 Hairston-Waller, CaJazza  SR Unattached             2:36.79                   2 
 33 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat           2:37.50                   4 
 34 Moore, Kaela              SR Unattached             2:38.37                   4 
 35 Costelloe, Morgan         FR Unc-Ashevill           2:38.74                   4 
 36 Petroski, Kelley          JR Unc-Ashevill           2:39.35                   4 
 -- Hardy, Jasmine            JR Howard                      DQ                   2  Interferance
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:41.98  1/27/2018   Rachel Pocratsky, Virginia Tech           
        Meet: M 2:49.11  1/28/2017   Ericka Charles, Unattached                
                2:56.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Charlotte         SO William and            2:56.85                   2 
  2 Brown, Claire             SO Richmond               2:58.05                   1 
  3 Castro, Barkley           SR Marshall               2:58.07                   1 
  4 Finikiotis, Lauren        FR William and            2:58.79                   1 
  5 Bracher, Emily            JR Maryland               2:59.12                   1 
  6 White, Judith Marley      SO VCU                    3:00.82                   2 
  7 Brown, Ashley             SO VCU                    3:01.81                   1 
  8 Gardner, Kathleen         SR VCU                    3:02.29                   1 
  9 Scull, Torree             JR Liberty                3:04.91                   2 
 10 Novak, Paige              SO Maryland               3:06.17                   2 
 11 Coleman, Kelley           JR Unc-Ashevill           3:07.58                   2 
 12 Mann, Courtney            FR Maryland               3:13.31                   1 
 13 Willcox, Julia            FR Richmond               3:13.92                   1 
 14 Armstrong, Madeline       SR Marshall               3:15.48                   2 
 15 Schneider, Phoebe         SR Unc-Ashevill           3:18.84                   2 
 16 Lowe, Maddie              SR Unc-Ashevill           3:24.04                   2 
 17 Dalton, Ashlyn            FR Unc-Greensbo           3:26.75                   2 
 18 Contreras, Kayla          FR Unc-Greensbo           3:33.20                   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:51.66  2/11/2017   Carol Strock, James Madison               
        Meet: M 5:00.89  1/28/2017   Ellie Abrahamson, Wake Forest             
                4:59.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bissah, Martha            SO Norfolk Stat           4:52.34MECAC              1 
  2 Baudinet, Caroline        FR High Point             4:58.19MECAC              1 
  3 Bracher, Emily            JR Maryland               4:58.51MECAC              1 
  4 Van Wyk, Anna             SO Liberty                5:01.52                   1 
  5 Tavares, Karina           FR William and            5:04.28                   1 
  6 Robelen, Caroline         FR Richmond               5:06.74                   1 
  7 Paxton, Olivia            NA Unat-Winthro           5:08.03                   1 
  8 Stanford, Destiny         FR Howard                 5:09.74                   2 
  9 Smith, Heidi              FR Liberty                5:10.09                   1 
 10 Karle, Alyssa             SR Liberty                5:12.44                   1 
 11 Geis, Zoe                 SO High Point             5:15.18                   2 
 12 Farrell, Caitlyn          JR Kennesaw Sta           5:17.13                   3 
 13 Bagus, Sydney             FR High Point             5:17.57                   2 
 14 DeCarmo, Kamyrn           SO Unc-Ashevill           5:17.95                   2 
 15 Coleman, Kelley           JR Unc-Ashevill           5:18.68                   2 
 16 Hirneisen, Lauren         FR Liberty                5:18.96                   2 
 17 Chepkirui, Judith         FR Hampton                5:20.55                   1 
 18 McCarten, Kelley          FR Elon                   5:26.70                   3 
 19 Sprague, Allie            JR South Caroli           5:27.24                   1 
 20 Kerr, Courtney            SO High Point             5:27.81                   2 
 21 Smith, Malea              FR Unc-Greensbo           5:29.56                   3 
 22 Meyer, Katie              FR Kennesaw Sta           5:30.96                   3 
 23 Kassens, Alice            SR Unattached             5:31.20                   3 
 24 Short, Abigail            FR Marshall               5:32.11                   3 
 25 Lee, Morgan               SO South Caroli           5:33.61                   2 
 26 Graffius, Samantha        SR Marshall               5:34.27                   3 
 27 Yturralde, Kaylee         FR South Caroli           5:35.80                   2 
 28 Hennessey, Kylie          SO High Point             5:36.47                   2 
 29 Aumer, Brooke             FR Kennesaw Sta           5:36.71                   3 
 30 Asbury, Gwenyth           FR South Caroli           5:37.46                   2 
 31 Dill, Kassidy             FR Unc-Greensbo           5:42.38                   3 
 32 Brewer, Megan             JR Unc-Ashevill           5:51.30                   3 
 -- Ajimoko, Vickie           SR Maryland                    DQ                   2  Ran off track
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 9:31.88  2/11/2017   Ellie Abrahamson, Wake Forest             
        Meet: M 9:57.68  1/28/2017   Shelby Cuddeback, Elon                    
                9:55.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lang, Brittany            SO Maryland               9:56.43M                  1 
  2 Geis, Zoe                 SO High Point            10:15.99                   1 
  3 McElroy, MaryKate         FR Liberty               10:29.83                   1 
  4 Echternach, Erika         SO Richmond              10:32.53                   1 
  5 Holleran, Courtney        SR VCU                   10:32.81                   1 
  6 Kerr, Courtney            SO High Point            10:33.14                   1 
  7 Kurtz, Kammi              SO Liberty               10:38.57                   1 
  8 Wesolowski, Rachael       FR Elon                  10:42.00                   2 
  9 Fagan, Rebecca            FR Richmond              10:42.99                   2 
 10 Bagus, Sydney             FR High Point            10:43.32                   1 
 11 King, Sami                SO Elon                  10:43.57                   1 
 12 Taylor, Sarah             JR South Caroli          10:50.30                   1 
 13 Savedge, Delaney          SO VCU                   10:55.15                   1 
 14 McManus, Lefler           FR Unc-Greensbo          10:57.13                   2 
 15 Ford, Leah                SO South Caroli          10:57.55                   2 
 16 Hennessey, Kylie          SO High Point            10:58.36                   1 
 17 Seaberg, Abigail          JR Richmond              11:00.11                   2 
 18 Kerby, Mary               FR Marshall              11:01.98                   2 
 19 Dinger, Charis            SO High Point            11:04.93                   2 
 20 Reimer, Abigail           SO Elon                  11:05.49                   2 
 21 Causey, Erin              SR Maryland              11:07.25                   2 
 22 Samoei, Caroline          SO Norfolk Stat          11:08.43                   2 
 23 Long, Theresa             JR Unattached            11:12.18                   1 
 24 Lynch, Clara              FR Liberty               11:24.79                   2 
 25 Graham, Ashley            JR Winthrop              12:07.12                   2 
 -- DeCarmo, Kamyrn           SO Unc-Ashevill               DNF                   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 15:37.12  1/20/2018   Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland HS         
        Meet: M 17:44.39  1/27/2017   Samantha Yates, Washington & Lee         
                17:28.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Eryn               JR Richmond              17:24.72MECAC             
  2 Cook, Adrianna            SO Marshall              17:46.41                  
  3 Farrell, Caitlyn          JR Kennesaw Sta          17:48.40                  
  4 Goodrich, Sarah           SO William and           17:48.92                  
  5 Barrick, Molly            FR Maryland              17:49.52                  
  6 Angers, Jordan            JR Richmond              17:58.54                  
  7 Hellman, Julia            FR High Point            18:23.65                  
  8 Augelli, Caroline         SO Maryland              18:30.28                  
  9 Garcia, Ariana            FR Unc-Greensbo          18:36.21                  
 10 Mordoff, Holly            SO Unc-Greensbo          18:52.83                  
 11 Velasco, Pollyanna        JR Hampton               19:05.22                  
 12 Johnson, Asia             SO Hampton               19:28.34                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Qualifying R
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.21  1/27/2018   Kayla White, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M  8.43  1/28/2017   Breana Norman, Unattached                   
                 8.85  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Karryngton      FR Radford                   8.88q                  2 
  2 Mulder, Jaiden            SO Liberty                   8.92q                  2 
  3 Nichols, Kayli            SR Unc-Ashevill              8.94q                  3 
  4 Sullivan, Margaret        JR William and               8.97q                  1 
  5 Clemens, Sydney           SO Platinum Spo              9.00q                  4 
  6 McLean, Corbin            SR Unattached                9.01q                  3 
  7 Robinson, Taylor          FR Marshall                  9.10q                  3 
  8 Berkeley, Haley           SO Richmond                  9.13q                  4 
  9 Banks, Khoi               SO VCU                       9.15                   4 
 10 Becker, Grace             JR William and               9.16                   3 
 11 McKinnon, Zakirra         JR Kennesaw Sta              9.16                   1 
 12 Pagliaro, Alaina          FR Radford                   9.17                   2 
 13 Currie, Jadyn             FR William and               9.29                   4 
 14 Harris, Taleya            JR Howard                    9.31                   2 
 15 Revell, Daijona           JR VCU                       9.32                   3 
 16 High, Olympia             FR Kennesaw Sta              9.32                   1 
 17 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat              9.34                   4 
 18 Dodson, Katie             SO Liberty                   9.36                   2 
 19 Miller, Bri               JR William and               9.36                   2 
 20 Washington, Tenae         SO Radford                   9.43                   3 
 21 Divine, Queen             SO Howard                    9.46                   1 
 22 Young, I'Cess             FR Unc-Ashevill              9.93                   1 
 23 Whittaker, Rachael        FR Winthrop                 10.14                   3 
 24 Grober, Heather           FR Unc-Ashevill             10.53                   1 
 25 Smith, Alisha             SO Winthrop                 10.61                   4 
 26 Rodgers, Aaliyah          SO Elon                     11.42                   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Semi-Final
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.21  1/27/2018   Kayla White, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M  8.43  1/28/2017   Breana Norman, Unattached                   
                 8.85  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sow, Rougui               JR South Caroli              8.45qECAC              2 
  2 Powell, Jocselyn          SR Kennesaw Sta              8.48qECAC              2 
  3 Mcmillan, Kylie           JR Hampton                   8.55qECAC              2 
  4 Onuoha, Uchechi           SO Howard                    8.64qECAC              1 
  5 Mulder, Jaiden            SO Liberty                   8.76qECAC              1 
  6 Oluwole, Funlayo          JR South Caroli              8.80qECAC              1 
  7 Mitchell, Safiyyah        SO Marshall                  8.81qECAC              1 
  8 Harrison, Karryngton      FR Radford                   8.83qECAC              1 
  9 Nichols, Kayli            SR Unc-Ashevill              8.90                   2 
 10 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                   8.92                   1 
 11 Parks, Milan              JR South Caroli              8.98                   1 
 11 Sullivan, Margaret        JR William and               8.98                   2 
 13 Smith, De'Nisha           SR VCU                       9.04                   2 
 14 Carreon, Hannah           SO Marshall                  9.48                   1 
 15 Wells, T'Nai              SO Norfolk Stat             10.26                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Semi-Final
================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.21  1/27/2018   Kayla White, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M  8.43  1/28/2017   Breana Norman, Unattached                   
                 8.85  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Safiyyah        SO Marshall                  8.38MECAC             
  2 Sow, Rougui               JR South Caroli              8.50 ECAC             
  3 Mcmillan, Kylie           JR Hampton                   8.60 ECAC             
  4 Onuoha, Uchechi           SO Howard                    8.61 ECAC             
  5 Oluwole, Funlayo          JR South Caroli              8.80 ECAC             
  6 Mulder, Jaiden            SO Liberty                   8.91                  
  7 Harrison, Karryngton      FR Radford                   8.95                  
  8 Powell, Jocselyn          SR Kennesaw Sta              9.12                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:39.60  1/19/2018   Bullis School, Bullis School              
        Meet: M 3:48.08  1/28/2017   St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's          
                3:52.54  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:43.39MECAC              1 
     1) Dowling, Cortney SO             2) Green, Kimone SR               
     3) Behymer, Olivia SR              4) Ealum, Tanner SO               
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:50.76 ECAC              1 
     1) Dendy, Maiya JR                 2) Holmes, Precious SR            
     3) Mills, Tatyana JR               4) Beaubien, Maddie SO            
  3 Vcu  'A'                                            3:50.83 ECAC              1 
     1) James, Candice JR               2) Smith, De'Nisha SR             
     3) Smith, Kayla SO                 4) Watkins, Taylor JR             
  4 Richmond  'A'                                       3:52.96                   2 
     1) Acosta, Maria SO                2) Robinson, Marshea JR           
     3) Berkeley, Haley SO              4) Fazio, Brooke FR               
  5 Radford  'A'                                        3:56.07                   2 
     1) Paine, Ryan FR                  2) Reynolds, Amelia FR            
     3) Chambers, LaTisha SO            4) Washington, Tenae SO           
  6 William and Mary  'A'                               3:56.48                   2 
     1) Gersch, Victoria FR             2) Runge, Gabriel SO              
     3) Sullivan, Margaret JR           4) Wheeler, Kacey SR              
  7 Howard  'A'                                         3:56.75                   3 
     1) Onuoha, Uchechi SO              2) Ike, Oluchi SO                 
     3) Gbai, Jessika FR                4) Benson, Sydney SO              
  8 William and Mary  'C'                               4:03.10                   4 
     1) Wester, Maddison FR             2) Landis, Josephine SO           
     3) Urbancik, Stephanie SR          4) Schott, Lindsay JR             
  9 Hampton  'A'                                        4:08.04                   3 
     1) Trussell, Kameryn SO            2) Carpenter, Niyah FR            
     3) Brown, DeVonya FR               4) Key, Kayla SR                  
 10 Radford  'B'                                        4:10.23                   4 
     1) Stafford, Alexis FR             2) Foster, Karah FR               
     3) Pagliaro, Alaina FR             4) Tilley, Madeline FR            
 11 William and Mary  'B'                               4:11.65                   4 
     1) Miller, Kate FR                 2) Lewin, Deirdre SO              
     3) Tavares, Karina FR              4) Jones, Taylor FR               
 12 Elon  'A'                                           4:13.98                   4 
     1) Arbogast, Katherine JR          2) Zee, Alyssa FR                 
     3) Burke, Melody SO                4) Brzozowski, Lauren JR          
 13 Winthrop  'A'                                       4:17.18                   3 
     1) Vandross, LaSamrae JR           2) Solomon, Chanel SO             
     3) Grant, Karina FR                4) Smith, Alisha SO               
 14 Howard  'B'                                         4:17.43                   3 
     1) Bobbitt, Aigner SR              2) Gbai, Jessika FR               
     3) Starns, Adia FR                 4) Lane, Zachrye FR               
 15 Liberty  'B'                                        4:22.35                   4 
     1) Smith, Heidi FR                 2) Hirneisen, Lauren FR           
     3) Lynch, Clara FR                 4) McElroy, MaryKate FR           
 -- Marshall  'A'                                           DNF                   1 
     1) Hargrove, Breanna SR            2) White, Danere'a SO             
     3) Bever, Sarah JR                 4) Dogan, Christiana SO           
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: F 11:34.54  1/13/2017   Lake Braddock HS, Lake Braddock HS       
                12:08.64  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 High Point  'A'                                    11:45.81 ECAC             
     1) Baudinet, Caroline FR           2) Brown, Kanajzae SO             
     3) Case, Keaton JR                 4) Heinst, Famke FR               
  2 Liberty  'A'                                       11:56.20 ECAC             
     1) Van Wyk, Anna SO                2) Behymer, Olivia SR             
     3) Smith, Heidi FR                 4) Palmer, Noel FR                
  3 William and Mary  'A'                              12:02.91 ECAC             
     1) Finikiotis, Lauren FR           2) Jones, Taylor FR               
     3) Lewin, Deirdre SO               4) Tavares, Karina FR             
  4 Elon  'A'                                          12:03.27 ECAC             
     1) Smith, Emily SO                 2) Varisco de Oliveira, Gabriela F
     3) Savioz, Natacha JR              4) Smith, Chelsea JR              
  5 Vcu  'A'                                           12:11.24                  
     1) Brown, Ashley SO                2) Sheehy, Ann JR                 
     3) Greenlee, Ashley JR             4) Holleran, Courtney SR          
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                      12:15.51                  
     1) Henson, Harper SO               2) Vandross, LaSamrae JR          
     3) Ballou, Kelsey JR               4) Paxton, Olivia NA              
  7 Kennesaw State  'A'                                12:51.66                  
     1) Meyer, Katie FR                 2) Dew, Megan FR                  
     3) Grant, Saidah SR                4) Poteet, Reagan FR              
  8 Radford  'A'                                       13:15.67                  
     1) Burton, Courtney SR             2) Foster, Karah FR               
     3) Tilley, Madeline FR             4) Brindley, Naomi FR             
 -- Howard  'A'                                             DNF                  
     1) Benson, Sydney SO               2) Onuoha, Uchechi SO             
     3) Hardy, Jasmine JR               4) Stanford, Destiny FR           
 
Women 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          35.08   1 
     1) Jeffcoat, Tiffany FR            2) Mulder, Jaiden SO              
     3) Polsgrove, Kylie SR             4) Dodson, Katie SO               
  2 Vcu  'A'                                              35.49   2 
     1) Revell, Daijona JR              2) Beres, LeClare JR              
     3) Konin, Sakia JR                 4) Higgins, Courtney FR           
  3 Hampton  'A'                                          35.95   1 
     1) Scott, Kaitlin JR               2) Mcmillan, Kylie JR             
     3) Zerbini, Silvia SR              4) Eley, Crystal JR               
  4 Marshall  'A'                                         36.11   1 
     1) Carreon, Hannah SO              2) Tremble, Isabella FR           
     3) Robinson, Taylor FR             4) Bever, Sarah JR                
  5 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   37.07   2 
     1) McKinnon, Zakirra JR            2) Simpkins, Jirah SO             
     3) High, Olympia FR                4) Dew, Megan FR                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.75m  1/19/2018   3 athletes                                  
        Meet: M 1.70m              3 athletes                                  
                1.70m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Labiche, Lissa            SO South Caroli             1.76mFECAC     5-09.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Abdulqadir, Hanifah       JR South Caroli            J1.76mFECAC     5-09.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                  1.66m          5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Abigail            SR William and             J1.66m          5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 McFarland, Minna          SR William and              1.61m          5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tarvide, Julija           SO Kennesaw Sta             1.61m          5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carey, Amiaya             SR VCU                     J1.61m          5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Burke, Melody             SO Elon                    J1.61m          5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Becker, Grace             JR William and             J1.61m          5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Walton, Alexis            SO Radford                  1.56m          5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Tinsley, Taylor           FR Radford                  1.56m          5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Fisher, Tamadj            JR Hampton                  1.56m          5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  1.56m          5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXO    X 
 10 Martin, Dominique         SO Kennesaw Sta             1.56m          5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Simpkins, Jirah           SO Kennesaw Sta             1.56m          5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Higgins, Courtney         FR VCU                      1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Hayes, Brianna            SR Norfolk Stat             1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Taylor, Oasya             FR Hampton                  1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Rabon, Autumn             SO Winthrop                 1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Harris, Taleya            JR Howard                   1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 19 Curenton, Mikala          JR Winthrop                 1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Reid, Sabrena             SR Winthrop                 1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Berkeley, Haley           SO Richmond                    NH                  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Morrow, Charlotte         JR High Point                  NH                  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Washington, Tenae         SO Radford                     NH                  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat                NH                  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Konin, Sakia              JR VCU                         NH                  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- O'Malley, Moira           FR Elon                        NH                  
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.27m  1/28/2017   Alilna McDonald, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 4.27m  1/28/2017   Alina McDonald, Unattached                  
                3.65m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kalsey, Marissa              Unattached               4.10m ECAC    13-05.25 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, McKenzie            Unattached               3.95m ECAC    12-11.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sweatman, Hailey          SO South Caroli            J3.95m ECAC    12-11.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Elliott, Nathalie         FR High Point               3.80m ECAC    12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Marois, Jill                 Unattached              J3.80m ECAC    12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Milnes, Rachel            FR Liberty                 J3.80m ECAC    12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Glynn, Jessica            SR Liberty                  3.65m ECAC    11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sergeant, Erica           SR Kennesaw Sta             3.50m         11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Zaglifa, Lauren           FR Marshall                 3.50m         11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Graves, Lauren            SO William and              3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Keck, Heather             JR High Point               3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Karabas, Nicole           JR Elon                     3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hanegan, Katie            FR Kennesaw Sta             3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bennett, Ellie            JR Elon                     3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Tardieu, Olivia           SO William and              3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Lipinski, Jordan          SO William and              3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Finger, Mariel            SR Liberty                  3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Berndsen, Rachel          SO High Point               3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Keys, Jessica             FR High Point               3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Rowan, Alicia             SR Kennesaw Sta             3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Smith, Jada               FR Kennesaw Sta             3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Cass, Danielle            FR High Point               2.90m          9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Steele, Allison           FR Kennesaw Sta             2.90m          9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Campbell, Miranda         JR Unattached                  NH                  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Taylor             SO Winthrop                    NH                  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Baxter, Tasia             SR Norfolk Stat                NH                  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Price-Cleare, Shameeka    SR Norfolk Stat                NH                  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Neal, Quadaisha           SR Hampton                     NH                  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Blalock, Adele            SO South Caroli                NH                  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Silber, Sam               FR South Caroli                NH                  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.08m  1/13/2017   Lanae-tava Thomas, Rush Henrietta HS        
        Meet: M 5.92m  1/28/2017   Kennedy King, James Madison                 
                5.70m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sow, Rougui               JR South Caroli             5.96mMECAC    19-06.75 
      5.86m  FOUL  5.89m  5.89m  5.96m  5.84m
  2 Johnson, De'Von           SR Kennesaw Sta             5.75m ECAC    18-10.50 
      5.62m  5.71m  5.75m  5.36m  5.58m  5.58m
  3 Stanley, Makyla           JR South Caroli             5.72m ECAC    18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.60m  5.37m  5.66m  5.62m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Ashley            SO Kennesaw Sta             5.46m         17-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m         
  5 Berryman, Trezha          JR Kennesaw Sta             5.43m         17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.37m  5.43m  5.42m  5.36m
  6 Cleggett, Dominique       SR Howard                   5.41m         17-09.00 
      5.15m  5.20m  5.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Ellis, Al'moni            SR Howard                  J5.41m         17-09.00 
      5.41m  4.93m  FOUL  5.01m  5.16m  FOUL
  8 Hall, Ravanna             FR Norfolk Stat             5.40m         17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  FOUL         
  9 George, Lauren            JR Marshall                 5.37m         17-07.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  5.31m  5.21m  5.37m  FOUL
 10 Bever, Sarah              JR Marshall                 5.27m         17-03.50 
      5.05m  5.27m  5.08m         
 11 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  5.21m         17-01.25 
      5.19m  5.21m  4.70m         
 12 Berkeley, Haley           SO Richmond                 5.20m         17-00.75 
      4.94m  5.20m  4.08m         
 13 Henderson, Kierra         SO Radford                  5.14m         16-10.50 
      4.82m  4.83m  5.14m         
 14 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             5.13m         16-10.00 
      4.94m  5.13m  5.05m           
 14 Raines, Josie             FR Marshall                 5.13m         16-10.00 
      4.77m  5.13m  5.10m         
 16 Burke, Melody             SO Elon                     5.08m         16-08.00 
      5.01m  4.86m  5.08m           
 17 Wilbekin, Ariel           SO High Point               5.05m         16-07.00 
      4.77m  4.93m  5.05m         
 17 Andrews, Hannah           SO Liberty                  5.05m         16-07.00 
      4.87m  5.05m  FOUL         
 19 McDermott, Julia          JR William and              4.98m         16-04.25 
      4.81m  4.98m  4.92m         
 20 Cheatham, Janelle         SO VCU                      4.97m         16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.20m  4.97m         
 21 Montague, Liz             SR Richmond                 4.94m         16-02.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  4.94m         
 22 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat             4.93m         16-02.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  4.76m         
 23 Zee, Alyssa               FR Elon                     4.91m         16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.91m         
 24 Carpenter, Niyah          FR Hampton                  4.88m         16-00.25 
      4.88m  4.86m  FOUL            
 24 Banks, Khoi               SO VCU                      4.88m         16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Evans, Deryanna           SO Winthrop                 4.79m         15-08.75 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.64m         
 27 Hoyte, Nikayla            FR Liberty                  4.76m         15-07.50 
      4.76m  FOUL  4.28m         
 28 Washington, Asia          FR Unc-Ashevill             4.71m         15-05.50 
      4.21m  4.71m  4.64m         
 29 Beres, LeClare            JR VCU                      4.66m         15-03.50 
      4.66m  FOUL  4.64m         
 30 Grant, Karina             FR Winthrop                 4.05m         13-03.50 
      4.04m  4.05m  FOUL         
 -- Thomas, Jayme             SR Hampton                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 13.20m  2/11/2017   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached               
        Meet: M 12.31m  1/30/2016   Siobhan Ford-Holland, Hampton              
                11.80m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ayanna            Unattached              13.09mMECAC    42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.70m  FOUL  12.93m  13.06m  FOUL
  2 McCormick, Taylor         SR VCU                     12.33mMECAC    40-05.50 
      11.97m  11.74m  FOUL  12.04m  12.14m  12.33m
  3 Belot, Melany             JR Marshall                12.23m ECAC    40-01.50 
      11.98m  12.23m  FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Johnson, De'Von           SR Kennesaw Sta            12.14m ECAC    39-10.00 
      12.08m  12.08m  11.97m  11.93m  12.00m  12.14m
  5 West, Denisha             SO Marshall                11.92m ECAC    39-01.25 
      11.56m  11.62m  11.92m  FOUL  11.54m  11.26m
  6 Newman, Aliyah            FR VCU                     11.86m ECAC    38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.84m  FOUL  11.52m  11.65m  11.75m
  7 Burke, Melody             SO Elon                    11.67m         38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.42m  FOUL         
  8 Chanase, Abigail          SO Kennesaw Sta            11.50m         37-08.75 
      11.50m  11.44m  11.43m           
  9 Berryman, Trezha          JR Kennesaw Sta            11.44m         37-06.50 
      11.40m  11.33m  11.25m  FOUL  11.27m  11.44m
 10 Osafo, Marian             SO VCU                     11.36m         37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  11.06m         
 11 Cutler, Shereese             DC Internati            11.30m         37-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m         
 12 Hall, Ravanna             FR Norfolk Stat            11.09m         36-04.75 
      11.09m  10.92m  10.94m         
 13 Wilbekin, Ariel           SO High Point              11.03m         36-02.25 
      10.70m  10.83m  11.03m         
 14 McDermott, Julia          JR William and             10.99m         36-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.99m         
 15 Walton, Alexis            SO Radford                 10.98m         36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL         
 16 Miller, Bri               JR William and             10.95m         35-11.25 
      10.60m  10.85m  10.95m         
 17 Bunch, Ashalia            JR Norfolk Stat            10.90m         35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.86m  10.78m         
 18 Montague, Liz             SR Richmond                10.80m         35-05.25 
      10.78m  10.70m  10.80m         
 19 Jeffery, Alexis           FR Winthrop                10.76m         35-03.75 
      10.70m  10.76m  FOUL         
 20 Moss, Miranda             FR Liberty                 10.23m         33-06.75 
      10.23m  9.83m  FOUL         
 21 Andrews, Hannah           SO Liberty                 10.22m         33-06.50 
      10.22m  10.18m  10.13m         
 22 Smalley, Alyssa           FR Liberty                  9.79m         32-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.79m         
 -- Ermias, Metasebia         FR VCU                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.86m  1/27/2018   Galissia Cause, East Carolina              
        Meet: M 15.02m  12/4/2014   Mychelle Cumings, Unattached               
                13.50m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Young, Kathleen           FR South Caroli            15.64mMECAC    51-03.75 
      15.47m  14.88m  14.41m  14.97m  15.33m  15.64m
  2 Mojica, Naomi             FR Liberty                 15.62mMECAC    51-03.00 
      15.62m  FOUL  15.30m  15.33m  15.16m  FOUL
  3 Springs, Alycia           SO South Caroli            14.24m ECAC    46-08.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m
  4 McGowan, Makayla          SO VCU                     14.10m ECAC    46-03.25 
      13.82m  13.24m  13.77m  13.98m  14.10m  13.66m
  5 Larson, Dasiana           SR Liberty                 13.49m         44-03.25 
      12.78m  13.31m  FOUL  13.37m  13.38m  13.49m
  6 Sanders, Camora           JR VCU                     13.41m         44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.19m  12.31m  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL
  7 Budd, Ericka              SO Marshall                13.40m         43-11.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL
  8 Arey, Holly               SR Liberty                 13.27m         43-06.50 
      13.27m  13.03m  FOUL  12.45m  12.74m  13.26m
  9 Douglas, Megan            SO Kennesaw Sta            13.11m         43-00.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  13.11m  12.33m  FOUL  12.34m
 10 Seldon, Nia               SO Kennesaw Sta            13.08m         42-11.00 
      13.08m  13.07m  13.07m         
 11 Mitchell, Corneisha       SO Hampton                 12.88m         42-03.25 
      12.05m  12.88m  12.46m         
 12 Viamaona, Patria             Unat-Liberty            12.39m         40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  11.93m         
 12 Pileckaite, Greta         SR Kennesaw Sta            12.39m         40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Earnest, Leah             FR William and             11.89m         39-00.25 
      11.75m  11.89m  11.58m         
 15 Kramer, Anastasia         SO Radford                 11.63m         38-02.00 
      FOUL  10.98m  11.63m         
 16 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz  JR High Point              11.04m         36-02.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  FOUL         
 17 Burrell, Daiysa           SO Norfolk Stat            10.98m         36-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.98m         
 18 Moore, Kemi               FR Liberty                 10.95m         35-11.25 
      10.52m  10.95m  10.29m         
 19 Igberaese, Chelsea           Unat-Liberty            10.62m         34-10.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL         
 20 Agoris, Christine         SR Winthrop                10.36m         34-00.00 
      FOUL  10.36m  FOUL         
 21 Williams, Sophia          FR Howard                  10.30m         33-09.50 
      10.14m  10.30m  10.10m         
 22 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             9.48m         31-01.25 
      9.48m  8.31m  8.38m         
 23 Gay, Ke'Shonna            FR Unc-Ashevill             8.37m         27-05.50 
      FOUL  8.37m  FOUL         
 24 Berkeley, Haley           SO Richmond                 7.17m         23-06.25 
      6.47m  6.19m  7.17m         
 -- Culhane, Ayana            SO Hampton                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Williams, Latasha         SR VCU                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thomas, Kiyanna           SO Hampton                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Clark, Kaylah             FR Howard                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bellerand, Cheyenne       SR Howard                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.35m  2/10/2017   Victoria Merriweather, Charlotte           
        Meet: M 19.38m  12/3/2014   Nicole Chavis, NC State                    
                16.40m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia           SR William and             19.82mMECAC    65-00.50 
      18.48m  18.13m  17.97m  19.07m  18.90m  19.82m
  2 Batson, Reneese           JR Marshall                18.26m ECAC    59-11.00 
      17.71m  FOUL  17.14m  17.42m  18.26m  FOUL
  3 Larson, Dasiana           SR Liberty                 18.23m ECAC    59-09.75 
      FOUL  17.25m  17.30m  18.23m  17.92m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Hasana             JR Marshall                17.88m ECAC    58-08.00 
      17.53m  17.85m  FOUL  16.92m  17.88m  16.84m
  5 Viamaona, Patria             Unat-Liberty            17.78m ECAC    58-04.00 
      17.48m  17.78m  16.13m  16.82m  17.41m  FOUL
  6 Igberaese, Chelsea           Unat-Liberty            17.54m ECAC    57-06.50 
      16.67m  17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Oyarzun, Catherine        SR Liberty                 17.45m ECAC    57-03.00 
      17.34m  16.43m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m
  8 Springs, Alycia           SO South Caroli            17.38m ECAC    57-00.25 
      17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL
  9 Young, Kathleen           FR South Caroli            16.87m ECAC    55-04.25 
      16.52m  16.87m  16.84m  FOUL  16.26m  15.33m
 10 Arey, Holly               SR Liberty                 16.63m ECAC    54-06.75 
      16.28m  16.25m  16.63m           
 11 Culhane, Ayana            SO Hampton                 16.47m ECAC    54-00.50 
      15.83m  16.27m  16.47m           
 12 Seldon, Nia               SO Kennesaw Sta            16.30m         53-05.75 
      14.49m  15.11m  16.30m           
 13 Williams, Latasha         SR VCU                     15.88m         52-01.25 
      FOUL  15.79m  15.88m           
 13 Banks, Ashleigh           SR VCU                     15.88m         52-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.88m           
 15 Murphy, Amanda            FR South Caroli            15.83m         51-11.25 
      14.64m  15.16m  15.83m           
 16 Pileckaite, Greta         SR Kennesaw Sta            15.81m         51-10.50 
      FOUL  15.81m  15.28m           
 17 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz  JR High Point              15.58m         51-01.50 
      14.73m  15.58m  15.41m           
 18 Mojica, Naomi             FR Liberty                 15.47m         50-09.25 
      14.10m  13.77m  15.47m           
 19 Gambacorta, Nina          FR South Caroli            15.21m         49-11.00 
      14.99m  14.98m  15.21m           
 20 Wilkerson, Kinleigh       SO Winthrop                15.10m         49-06.50 
      14.23m  15.10m  14.97m           
 21 Douglas, Megan            SO Kennesaw Sta            14.65m         48-00.75 
      13.38m  13.99m  14.65m           
 22 Sanders, Camora           JR VCU                     14.45m         47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Yankson, Samantha         SO VCU                     14.30m         46-11.00 
      13.99m  14.30m  FOUL           
 24 Mitchell, Corneisha       SO Hampton                 13.67m         44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Lewis, Takiyah            FR Norfolk Stat            13.49m         44-03.25 
      13.49m  13.43m  13.07m           
 26 Watkins, Mi-ah            JR Howard                  12.40m         40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL           
 27 Kramer, Anastasia         SO Radford                 12.00m         39-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m           
 28 Clark, Kaylah             FR Howard                  11.97m         39-03.25 
      11.93m  FOUL  11.97m           
 29 Agoris, Christine         SR Winthrop                10.50m         34-05.50 
      10.47m  10.50m  FOUL           
 -- Mincey, Kiana             SR Kennesaw Sta              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Semi-Final
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.72  2/11/2017   Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T     
        Meet: M  6.78  1/30/2016   Samuel Francis, Qatar                       
                 6.98  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Desmond            Unattached              F 6.72qIC4A              1 
  2 Brown, Keith              FR Norfolk Stat              6.84qIC4A              3 
  3 Payne, Kareem             SR VCU                       6.86qIC4A              1 
  4 Finnie, Marcus            SR VCU                       6.94qIC4A              1 
  5 Hill, Romone               7 Unattached                6.95qIC4A              2 
  6 Diaz, Omar                FR Kennesaw Sta              6.97qIC4A              1  6.962
  7 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                   6.97qIC4A              2  6.965
  8 Henderson, Travis         SR Liberty                   6.98qIC4A              2 
  9 Douglas, Kevoy               Unattached                6.99                   1 
 10 Bonner, Kyshawn           SO Norfolk Stat              7.00                   3 
 11 Nichols, Chandler         SO Kennesaw Sta              7.02                   3 
 12 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                   7.03                   3 
 13 Hutt, Davion              SR William and               7.05                   3 
 14 Doss, Jon                    Unattached                7.06                   3 
 15 Hewing, Jordan            FR Kennesaw Sta              7.09                   2 
 16 House, James              SR High Point                7.11                   3 
 17 Smith, Kenneth               Diamond Trac              7.12                   2 
 18 Edwards, Greg             JR Liberty                   7.15                   1 
 19 Attucks, Cameron          SO Unattached                7.25                   1  7.248
 20 Mcelveen, jamel           JR Platinum Spo              7.25                   2  7.249
 21 Evans, Tariq                 Unat-Liberty              7.55                   2 
 -- Chitambira, Tashinga         Unattached                  FS                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Semi-Final
================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.72  2/11/2017   Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T     
        Meet: M  6.78  1/30/2016   Samuel Francis, Qatar                       
                 6.98  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Desmond            Unattached                6.75MIC4A             
  2 Payne, Kareem             SR VCU                       6.76MIC4A             
  3 Brown, Keith              FR Norfolk Stat              6.90 IC4A             
  4 Henderson, Travis         SR Liberty                   6.94 IC4A             
  5 Hill, Romone               7 Unattached                6.95 IC4A             
  6 Diaz, Omar                FR Kennesaw Sta              6.96 IC4A             
  7 Finnie, Marcus            SR VCU                       6.98 IC4A             
  8 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                   7.03                  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifying R
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.72  2/11/2017   Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T     
        Meet: M  6.78  1/30/2016   Samuel Francis, Qatar                       
                 6.98  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                   6.90 IC4A              5 
  2 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                   6.99                   1 
  3 Bonner, Kyshawn           SO Norfolk Stat              7.02                   1  7.014
  4 Nichols, Chandler         SO Kennesaw Sta              7.02                   1  7.019
  5 Henderson, Travis         SR Liberty                   7.03                   3 
  6 Edwards, Greg             JR Liberty                   7.04                   2 
  7 Diaz, Omar                FR Kennesaw Sta              7.05                   2 
  8 Hewing, Jordan            FR Kennesaw Sta              7.06                   4 
  9 Doss, Jon                    Unattached                7.14                   3  7.134
 10 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                   7.14                   2  7.139
 11 Mcelveen, jamel           JR Platinum Spo              7.16                   2 
 12 Attucks, Cameron          SO Unattached                7.17                   4 
 13 Jones, Darrel             SR Liberty                   7.18                   2 
 14 Barnes, Trequan           FR Norfolk Stat              7.19                   3 
 15 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                    7.24                   2  7.232
 16 Pearson, David            FR Winthrop                  7.24                   5  7.237
 17 McFalling, Tyree          SO Unc-Ashevill              7.26                   4 
 18 Pittman, Brien            SR Unattached                7.28                   4  7.272
 19 Howard, Parker            FR South Caroli              7.28                   5  7.277
 20 Assoua, Gaston            SR Maryland                  7.30                   3  7.294
 21 Martin, Malik             SR DC Internati              7.30                   4  7.299
 22 Williams, Levi            FR High Point                7.30                   3  7.300
 23 Holmes, Donte             SR DC Internati              7.31                   1  7.304
 24 Defreitas, VJ             SR DC Internati              7.31                   3  7.307
 25 Thorn, Colby              SO Winthrop                  7.36                   1  7.356
 26 Thomas, Sam               SO High Point                7.36                   5  7.357
 27 Crawford, Samuel          JR Unattached                7.38                   4 
 28 Nixon, Lacroy                Unattached                7.39                   1 
 29 Harper, Malik             FR Winthrop                  7.54                   1 
 30 Saintil, Jonathan         SR Liberty                   7.60                   5 
 31 Imes IV, Steven           FR Howard                    7.69                   2 
 32 Brenneman, Robert         FR Unc-Ashevill              7.70                   3 
 33 Barksdale, Karl           FR Unc-Greensbo              7.92                   4 
 -- Dupree, Palmer            JR Unc-Greensbo                FS                   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.03  1/27/2018   Rodney Rowe, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M 21.61  1/28/2017   Chidi Okezie, Unattached                    
                22.24  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Trequan           FR Norfolk Stat             21.71 IC4A              3 
  2 Edwards, Greg             JR Liberty                  21.91 IC4A              2 
  3 Finnie, Marcus            SR VCU                      21.96 IC4A              5 
  4 Payne, Kareem             SR VCU                      22.05 IC4A              2 
  5 Smith, Kenneth               Diamond Trac             22.06 IC4A              3 
  6 Ramsey, Rashad               Diamond Trac             22.12 IC4A              3 
  6 Hill, Romone               7 Unattached               22.12 IC4A              1 
  8 Hewing, Jordan            FR Kennesaw Sta             22.14 IC4A              5 
  9 Koike, Hunter             JR Unc-Ashevill             22.26                   2 
 10 Diaz, Omar                FR Kennesaw Sta             22.34                   4 
 10 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                  22.34                   5 
 12 Bullard, Ja-Vell          SR Diamond TC               22.35                   3 
 13 Assoua, Gaston            SR Maryland                 22.37                   6 
 14 Nichols, Chandler         SO Kennesaw Sta             22.40                   1 
 15 Brown, Keith              FR Norfolk Stat             22.44                   4 
 16 Doss, Jon                    Unattached               22.47                   5 
 17 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                   22.49                   6 
 18 House, James              SR High Point               22.61                   2 
 19 Crawford, Samuel          JR Unattached               22.66                   6 
 20 Cherry, Devante           JR Unattached               22.68                   6 
 21 Mcelveen, jamel           JR Platinum Spo             22.68                   4 
 22 Anderson, Kimani          JR Unc-Ashevill             22.76                   4 
 23 Douglas, Kevoy               Unattached               22.79                   3 
 24 Pearson, David            FR Winthrop                 22.80                   9 
 25 Pittman, Brien            SR Unattached               22.82                   7 
 26 Anderson, Dylan           SR William and              22.87                   2 
 27 Williams, Levi            FR High Point               22.91                   7 
 28 Attucks, Cameron          SO Unattached               22.93                   8 
 29 West, Justin              JR VCU                      22.95                   1 
 30 Howard, Parker            FR South Caroli             23.10                   7 
 31 Gary, Khalil              SO Hampton                  23.10                   5 
 32 Brenneman, Robert         FR Unc-Ashevill             23.13                   8 
 33 Jones, Aaron              JR Winthrop                 23.37                   7 
 34 Briggs, Kaden             FR South Caroli             23.58                   6 
 35 Nixon, Lacroy                Unattached               23.78                   8 
 36 Imes IV, Steven           FR Howard                   24.22                   9 
 37 Beane, Jeffrey            SR Unc-Greensbo             24.52                   8 
 38 Harper, Malik             FR Winthrop                 24.57                   9 
 39 Smith, Aaron              SR Unattached               27.45                   9 
 -- Defreitas, VJ             SR DC Internati                DQ                   9  Stepped out of lane
 -- Flores, Marc              FR South Caroli                DQ                   7  Stepped out of lane
 -- Martin, Malik             SR DC Internati                DQ                   8  Stepped out of lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 47.42  2/11/2017   Je'von Hutchinson, Unattached               
        Meet: M 48.90  1/28/2017   Bigal Harrison, VCU                         
                49.20  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Khari               Unattached               47.92MIC4A              1 
  2 Holmes, Donte             SR DC Internati             48.01MIC4A              1 
  3 Chance, Arinze            JR South Caroli             49.07 IC4A              2 
  4 Durham, Jahquez           SO Liberty                  49.26                   2 
  5 Pinder, Justin            JR Norfolk Stat             49.27                   1 
  6 Thompson, Devon           SR VCU                      49.32                   1 
  7 Canamare, Braden          JR Kennesaw Sta             49.48                   2 
  8 Bullard, Ja-Vell          SR Diamond TC               49.65                   3 
  9 Ramsey, Rashad               Diamond Trac             49.73                   3 
 10 Shepard, Kahlil           SR VCU                      49.97                   2 
 11 McFalling, Tyree          SO Unc-Ashevill             50.32                   4 
 12 Koike, Hunter             JR Unc-Ashevill             50.36                   4 
 13 Griffin, Jordan           SO South Caroli             50.44                   3 
 14 Aguolu, Chukwuezugo       SO VCU                      50.57                   3 
 15 Leacock, Rivaldo          FR South Caroli             50.59                   5 
 16 Closson, Mekhi            FR Howard                   50.72                   4 
 17 Anderson, Kimani          JR Unc-Ashevill             50.73                   4 
 18 Milton, Montreal          FR Kennesaw Sta             51.09                   6 
 19 Todd, Colyn               JR Unc-Greensbo             51.58                   6 
 20 Holder, Jordan            FR Howard                   51.83                   6 
 21 Stroman, Scott            JR Winthrop                 51.91                   4 
 22 Williams, Justin          FR Winthrop                 52.00                   5 
 23 Grant, Nick               SR Kennesaw Sta             53.32                   3 
 24 Jenkins, Tre              SO Winthrop                 53.33                   5 
 -- Griggs, Phil              FR Norfolk Stat                DQ                   5  broke early
 -- Cherry, Devante           JR Unattached                  DQ                   5  broke early
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:01.41  1/21/2017   Bershawn Jackson, Unattached              
        Meet: M 1:02.10  1/28/2017   Chantz Sawyers, Platinum Sports           
                1:05.20  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Otis               JR South Caroli           1:03.21 IC4A              1 
  2 Harding, Matthew          SO Unc-Ashevill           1:03.58 IC4A              1 
  3 Goodrich, Duncan          JR William and            1:04.86 IC4A              1 
  4 Cherry, Devante           JR Unattached             1:06.62                   2 
  5 Rider, Caleb              NA Unat-Liberty           1:08.08                   2 
  6 Woodard, Dell             FR Winthrop               1:09.01                   2 
  7 Dunn, Jake                SO High Point             1:09.13                   2 
  8 Pittman, Matthew          SO VCU                    1:10.20                   2 
  9 Low, Devin                FR Winthrop               1:11.33                   3 
 10 Bradley, Thomas           FR VCU                    1:11.85                   3 
 11 Jackson, Conor            JR Winthrop               1:12.54                   3 
 12 Stamp, Camren             FR Unattached             1:14.49                   3 
 -- Smith, Aaron              SR Unattached                  DQ                   3  steps inside
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.85  1/14/2017   Brandon McGorty, Chantilly HS             
        Meet: M 1:53.86  12/4/2014   John Sherret, Unattached                  
                1:54.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Short, Christopher        SO William and            1:51.15MIC4A              1 
  2 Schultz, Colin            SR Liberty                1:51.85MIC4A              1 
  3 Prentice, Bradley         JR Liberty                1:52.05MIC4A              1 
  4 Todd, Michael             JR Liberty                1:53.00MIC4A              1 
  5 Bah, Mohamed              SR Howard                 1:54.68                   1 
  6 Robinson, Tyson           JR Norfolk Stat           1:55.07                   2 
  7 Owens, Miles              FR William and            1:55.16                   2 
  8 Gordon-Bester, Anthony    FR Howard                 1:55.67                   2 
  9 McCullough, Geoffrey      SO Hampton                1:55.74                   1 
 10 Fullerton, Tariq          JR Howard                 1:56.06                   2 
 11 Goolsby, Lozie            JR Unattached             1:56.97                   2 
 12 Thompson, Nick            JR Platinum Spo           1:57.06                   2 
 13 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew   SO William and            1:57.24                   2 
 14 Barrera, Matthew          JR Unc-Ashevill           1:57.99                   2 
 15 Kiprotich, Felix          SO Norfolk Stat           1:58.04                   1 
 16 Sandin, William           JR Unc-Greensbo           1:58.13                   3 
 17 Jarvis, Hunter            SO Winthrop               1:58.40                   2 
 18 Sasso, Anthony            FR High Point             1:59.26                   2 
 19 McGowan, Andrae           SR VCU                    1:59.71                   3 
 20 Rodriguez, Juan           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:00.20                   3 
 21 Stamp, Chandelor          SR Unattached             2:00.24                   3 
 22 Gillespie, Blanton        JR Unc-Ashevill           2:00.24                   2 
 23 Hasse, Will               SO Kennesaw Sta           2:01.05                   3 
 24 Clayton, Weston           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:02.00                   3 
 25 Fair, Avery               SR Unattached             2:02.13                   3 
 26 McCurdy, Caleb            SR Unattached             2:02.14                   3 
 27 Fouse, Bailey             SR Unattached             2:05.20                   3 
 28 Morehead, Jamell          SR Platinum Spo           2:05.28                   3 
 29 Turner, Sage              FR Unc-Ashevill           2:05.44                   3 
 -- Jacobs, Jeff              JR Liberty                    DNF                   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:21.89  1/27/2018   Neil Gourley, Virginia Tech               
        Meet: M 2:26.32  1/28/2017   Colin Schultz, Liberty                    
                2:28.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mosavel-Lo, Bashir           Unattached             2:25.79MIC4A              1 
  2 Harding, Matthew          SO Unc-Ashevill           2:26.88 IC4A              1 
  3 Conway, Austin            JR VCU                    2:31.11                   1 
  4 Leslie, Cooper            SO William and            2:31.46                   1 
  5 Fountain, Jordan          FR VCU                    2:31.54                   1 
  6 Loadholt, Jared           JR Maryland               2:36.01                   2 
  7 Alpaugh, William          SO Richmond               2:36.21                   1 
  8 McCabe, Brendan           FR High Point             2:39.20                   2 
  9 Timothy, Jonathan         FR Unc-Greensbo           2:42.84                   2 
 10 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  JR High Point             2:45.04                   2 
 11 Yuro, Noah                FR Richmond               2:45.71                   1 
 12 Sprinkle, Logan           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:52.30                   2 
 13 backus, conner            FR Unattached             3:00.57                   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:04.98  2/11/2017   Donnie Cowart, Saucony                    
        Meet: M 4:19.35  1/28/2017   Kenneth Hagen, Virginia                   
                4:14.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McGorty, Ryan             JR William and            4:09.16MIC4A              1 
  2 Juan Torres, Alejandro    SR High Point             4:11.68MIC4A              1 
  3 Connell, Dawson           JR William and            4:13.92MIC4A              1 
  4 Drew, Ryan                SO Unattached             4:14.21MIC4A              1 
  5 Crowell, Andrew           SR Liberty                4:15.63M                  1 
  6 Kahler, Theo              SO Winthrop               4:17.09M                  1 
  7 Pina Cardona, Siro        FR High Point             4:17.51M                  1 
  8 Kennedy, Chase            FR Kennesaw Sta           4:18.49M                  1 
  9 Woods, Evan               SO William and            4:19.32M                  1 
 10 Girma, Anteneh            JR Norfolk Stat           4:24.51                   2 
 11 Gillespie, Blanton        JR Unc-Ashevill           4:24.57                   1 
 12 McCurdy, Caleb            SR Unattached             4:26.80                   2 
 13 Story, Austin             FR South Caroli           4:26.99                   2 
 14 Hasse, Will               SO Kennesaw Sta           4:28.07                   2 
 15 Turner, Sage              FR Unc-Ashevill           4:28.51                   2 
 16 Jones, William            FR Maryland               4:29.71                   2 
 17 Hynes, Ewan               FR Unc-Greensbo           4:31.82                   2 
 18 Fair, Avery               SR Unattached             4:33.98                   2 
 19 Michener, Nathaniel       SR Unattached             4:40.84                   2 
 20 Sherwin, Philip           FR High Point             4:42.59                   2 
 21 Jones, Trelek             SO Unc-Greensbo           4:45.90                   2 
 22 Bamforth, Ben             FR Winthrop               4:56.10                   2 
 23 Oliver, John              JR Winthrop               5:14.71                   2 
 -- Tucker, AJ                SR Unattached                 DNF                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:06.11  1/28/2017   Henry Wynne, Virginia                     
        Meet: M 8:06.11  1/28/2017   Henry Wynne, Virginia                     
                8:28.00  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Ben                 Unattached             8:19.62 IC4A              1 
  2 Hanley, Patrick           SR Maryland               8:25.85 IC4A              1 
  3 Proctor, Sam              SR Liberty                8:27.57 IC4A              1 
  4 Doan, Nick                   Liberty                8:28.27                   1 
  5 Tidball, Jack             NA Unat-Liberty           8:34.39                   1 
  6 Goodell, Evan             FR Unattached             8:36.84                   2 
  7 Lisoreng, Augostine          Unat-Liberty           8:37.39                   1 
  8 Kandie, Felix                Unat-Liberty           8:37.42                   1 
  9 Paone, Louis              NA Unat-Liberty           8:37.43                   1 
 10 Catlett, Bryce            SO VCU                    8:37.61                   2 
 11 Barlev, Aaron             JR Maryland               8:38.05                   2 
 12 Humeida, Osman               Unattached             8:40.14                   2 
 13 Cacciatore, Andrew        JR William and            8:40.77                   2 
 14 Mills, Kevin              JR Winthrop               8:41.02                   1 
 15 Mackey, John                 Unattached             8:41.71                   2 
 16 Squires, Paul                Unat-Liberty           8:43.72                   1 
 17 Skolnekovich, Zach        FR Unattached             8:43.84                   2 
 18 Schmidt, Nickolas         JR Marshall               8:44.50                   2 
 19 Zentmeyer, James          NA Unat-Liberty           8:47.62                   1 
 20 Cacciatore, John          FR Unattached             8:49.05                   2 
 21 Klemmeck, Ben                Unat-Liberty           8:49.47                   1 
 22 Kennedy, Chase            FR Kennesaw Sta           8:57.50                   3 
 23 Roy, Alex                 SO Unc-Greensbo           8:57.98                   2 
 24 Lynch, Patrick            FR William and            9:00.67                   2 
 25 Fantaye, Tomas            JR Norfolk Stat           9:00.73                   2 
 26 Little, Thomas            FR Unc-Ashevill           9:00.97                   3 
 27 Gray, Stephen             FR High Point             9:05.82                   3 
 28 Villagomaz, Michael       JR VCU                    9:06.34                   3 
 29 Sidle, Lucas              SO VCU                    9:09.47                   3 
 30 Tsai, Spencer             FR Unattached             9:10.49                   2 
 31 Meyer, Quin               FR Unc-Ashevill           9:10.90                   3 
 32 Bett, Festus              SO Norfolk Stat           9:16.26                   2 
 33 Kuchan, Tyler             FR Unattached             9:16.71                   3 
 34 Endress, Josh             FR Marshall               9:20.23                   3 
 35 Evans, Chad               SO South Caroli           9:22.80                   3 
 36 Reed, Justin              FR South Caroli           9:24.63                   3 
 37 Demsie, Haileysus         SR Norfolk Stat           9:33.28                   2 
 38 Bijeau, Blair             SO Winthrop               9:33.48                   3 
 39 Todd, Jacob               FR Unc-Ashevill           9:43.06                   3 
 40 Ruppe, Cameron            SR Winthrop               9:51.82                   3 
 -- Schultz, Colin            SR Liberty                    DNF                   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 14:29.50  1/27/2017   Azaria Kirwa, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 14:29.50  1/27/2017   Azaria Kirwa, Liberty                    
                14:42.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Trojan, JP                SO William and           14:36.89 IC4A              1 
  2 Sakallah, Faris           SR William and           14:48.43                   1 
  3 Corgliano, Louis          SR Maryland              14:51.21                   1 
  4 Green, Daniel             JR Marshall              15:03.68                   1 
  5 Tucker, AJ                SR Unattached            15:03.71                   1 
  6 Pratt, Micah              FR Unattached            15:05.59                   1 
  7 Minor, Alex               SO Marshall              15:13.10                   1 
  8 Collichio, Dominic        SR Unc-Ashevill          15:15.77                   1 
  9 Kosanovich, Malik         FR Howard                15:38.64                   2 
 10 Michener, Nathaniel       SR Unattached            15:41.80                   2 
 11 Bett, Festus              SO Norfolk Stat          15:42.80                   2 
 12 Morales, TJ               SO High Point            15:45.21                   2 
 13 Kiprotich, Felix          SO Norfolk Stat          15:50.65                   1 
 14 Boone, Zach               JR Unc-Ashevill          15:53.37                   2 
 15 Cisneros, Juan            FR Radford               15:54.48                   2 
 16 Kemboi, Bill              SO Norfolk Stat          16:05.65                   1 
 17 Alidost, Bismillah        SR VCU                   16:07.66                   2 
 18 Parker, Graham            SO Unc-Ashevill          16:14.54                   2 
 19 Decker, Pete              FR Radford               16:17.57                   2 
 20 Deem, Hunter              SO Marshall              16:23.70                   2 
 21 De La Rama, James         FR VCU                   16:27.50                   2 
 -- Cacciatore, Andrew        JR William and                DNF                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1/27/2018   Michael Dickson, North Carolina A&T         
        Meet: M  7.84  1/28/2017   Trey Holloway, Unattached                   
                 8.25  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Jovaine         SO Liberty                   8.01qIC4A              2 
  2 Akindele, Dayo            JR Kennesaw Sta              8.03qIC4A              2 
  3 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                   8.27q                  1 
  4 Davis, Ian                SO VCU                       8.30q                  2 
  5 Rolle, Branson            FR Liberty                   8.41q                  3 
  6 Anderson, Dylan           SR William and               8.44q                  3 
  7 Davis, Amir               FR Kennesaw Sta              8.53q                  1 
  8 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                   8.53q                  2 
  9 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                   8.59                   2 
 10 Briggs, Kaden             FR South Caroli              8.66                   3 
 11 Jones, Tyler              FR Kennesaw Sta              8.69                   2 
 12 Beane, Jeffrey            SR Unc-Greensbo              8.76                   1 
 13 Flores, Marc              FR South Caroli              8.79                   3 
 14 Stainback, Gabriel        FR High Point                8.85                   1 
 15 Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty              9.02                   2 
 16 Imes IV, Steven           FR Howard                    9.06                   1 
 17 Mukeni, Jonathan          FR VCU                       9.10                   1 
 18 Adams, Cameron            FR Winthrop                  9.34                   1 
 19 Gyllensten, Simon         SR South Caroli             10.77                   2 
 -- Todd, Colyn               JR Unc-Greensbo                FS                   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1/27/2018   Michael Dickson, North Carolina A&T         
        Meet: M  7.84  1/28/2017   Trey Holloway, Unattached                   
                 8.25  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkinson, Jovaine         SO Liberty                   7.85 IC4A             
  2 Akindele, Dayo            JR Kennesaw Sta              7.95 IC4A             
  3 Rolle, Branson            FR Liberty                   8.14 IC4A             
  4 Davis, Ian                SO VCU                       8.20 IC4A             
  5 Anderson, Dylan           SR William and               8.25 IC4A             
  6 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                   8.28                  
  7 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                   8.43                  
  8 Davis, Amir               FR Kennesaw Sta              8.44                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:11.22  1/21/2017   St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's          
        Meet: M 3:11.52  1/28/2017   St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's          
                3:19.90  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:15.31 IC4A              1 
     1) Chance, Arinze JR               2) Jones, Otis JR                 
     3) Leacock, Rivaldo FR             4) Griffin, Jordan SO             
  2 William and Mary  'A'                               3:18.99 IC4A              1 
     1) Anderson, Dylan SR              2) Owens, Miles FR                
     3) Goodrich, Duncan JR             4) Short, Christopher SO          
  3 Howard  'A'                                         3:20.84                   1 
     1) Lombard, Korey JR               2) Closson, Mekhi FR              
     3) Holder, Jordan FR               4) Bah, Mohamed SR                
  4 Liberty  'B'                                        3:20.98                   2 
     1) Prentice, Bradley JR            2) Durham, Jahquez SO             
     3) Ballengee, Markus SO            4) Davis, Jeremy FR               
  5 Vcu  'A'                                            3:21.07                   1 
     1) Shepard, Kahlil SR              2) Abdul-Ali, Zayd SR             
     3) Thompson, Devon SR              4) Pittman, Matthew SO            
  6 Hampton  'A'                                        3:22.31                   1 
     1) Gary, Khalil SO                 2) McCullough, Geoffrey SO        
     3) Too, Emmanuel JR                4) Burris, Tayvon JR              
  7 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:24.61                   2 
     1) Briggs, Kaden FR                2) Flores, Marc FR                
     3) Gyllensten, Simon SR            4) Story, Austin FR               
  8 Winthrop  'B'                                       3:29.78                   2 
     1) Jenkins, Tre SO                 2) Low, Devin FR                  
     3) Jackson, Conor JR               4) Adams, Cameron FR              
  9 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:37.08                   2 
     1) Jones, Aaron JR                 2) Barringer, Cullen SR           
     3) Williams, Justin FR             4) Woodard, Dell FR               
 10 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                  3:38.69                   2 
     1) Brenneman, Robert FR            2) Barrera, Matthew JR            
     3) Turner, Sage FR                 4) Todd, Jacob FR                 
 -- DC International  'A'                                   DNF                   2 
     1) Martin, Malik SR                2) Holmes, Donte SR               
     3) Defreitas, VJ SR                4) Wilson, Nicholas SR            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: F 10:02.58  1/19/2018   Loudoun Valley HS, Loudoun Valley HS     
                10:19.00  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 High Point  'A'                                    10:00.44FIC4A             
     1) Juan Torres, Alejandro SR       2) Romero, Pablo SO               
     3) Pina Cardona, Siro FR           4) Bouchark, Houcine FR           
  2 Hampton  'A'                                       10:15.15 IC4A             
     1) McCullough, Geoffrey SO         2) Gary, Khalil SO                
     3) Burris, Tayvon JR               4) Too, Emmanuel JR               
  3 Howard  'A'                                        10:20.62                  
     1) Fullerton, Tariq JR             2) Closson, Mekhi FR              
     3) Gordon-Bester, Anthony FR       4) Bah, Mohamed SR                
  4 Winthrop  'A'                                      10:26.40                  
     1) Kahler, Theo SO                 2) Jenkins, Tre SO                
     3) Jarvis, Hunter SO               4) Mills, Kevin JR                
  5 Vcu  'A'                                           10:31.17                  
     1) Sidle, Lucas SO                 2) Fountain, Jordan FR            
     3) Conway, Austin JR               4) Catlett, Bryce SO              
 
Men 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    Facility: F 32.88  1/27/2017   Liberty, Liberty                            
        Meet: M 32.88  1/27/2017   Liberty, Liberty                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          33.38  
     1) Atkinson, Jovaine SO            2) Ballengee, Markus SO           
     3) Rolle, Branson FR               4) Davis, Jeremy FR               
  2 Vcu  'A'                                              35.81  
     1) Davis, Ian SO                   2) Mukeni, Jonathan FR            
     3) Halphen, Stephen SO             4) Abdul-Ali, Zayd SR             
 -- South Carolina  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Froschauer, Matt SO             2) Flores, Marc FR                
     3) Briggs, Kaden FR                4) Gyllensten, Simon SR           
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.14m  1/21/2017   Hoova Taylor, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 2.04m  1/28/2017   Zach Davis, Liberty                         
                2.04m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shoultz, Samuel           JR Maryland                 2.19mFIC4A     7-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Warner, Garth             SO Norfolk Stat             2.14mFIC4A     7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Milton, Jacob             SO Norfolk Stat            J2.14mFIC4A     7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Burke, Jacob              NA Unat-Liberty             1.99m          6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                 J1.99m          6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tarcza, David             SR Maryland                 1.94m          6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Henley, Kequan            SO Norfolk Stat            J1.94m          6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Hodges, Jalen             SO Winthrop                 1.89m          6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bradford, Tariq           SO Kennesaw Sta             1.89m          6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O  XXO  XXO    P 
  9 Bullock, Milan            SR Howard                  J1.89m          6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Davis, Amir               FR Kennesaw Sta             1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Singleton, John           SO High Point               1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Shepard, Ryan                Unattached               1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Xrichardson, Xyan         FR VCU                         NH                  
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty                NH                  
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Are, Nathaniel            FR Howard                      NH                  
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Mukeni, Jonathan          FR VCU                         NH                  
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Tye             SR South Caroli                NH                  
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.45m  1/27/2018   Austin Miller, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 5.15m  1/28/2017   Scott Houston, Run Gum                      
                4.80m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott               Unattached               5.70mFIC4A    18-08.25 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.62 5.70 5.79 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brannon, Chase               Unattached               5.45mFIC4A    17-10.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Miller, Austin               Unattached               5.45mFIC4A    17-10.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cyphers, Michael             Unattached               5.35mMIC4A    17-06.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Pillow, Chris                Unattached               5.25mMIC4A    17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Waters, Carson            SR Liberty                  5.10m IC4A    16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Geniesse, Alex               Unattached               4.95m IC4A    16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                  4.95m IC4A    16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Arnold, Hunter               Ryland Vault             4.80m IC4A    15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Blankenship, Jacob           Unattached                  NH                  
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.45m  1/27/2018   Austin Miller, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 5.15m  1/28/2017   Scott Houston, Run Gum                      
                4.80m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Dell             FR Winthrop                 5.05m IC4A    16-06.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Pitney, Calvin            JR Maryland                J5.05m IC4A    16-06.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Evans, Spencer            SO Unattached               4.90m IC4A    16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Finger, Ben               SR Unattached               4.75m         15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 McClung, Jordan           SO High Point               4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Simpson, Bryce            JR South Caroli             4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 McCann, Ryan              NA Unat-Liberty             4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Janes, Anders             NA Unat-Liberty             4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Stroot, Reilly            NA Unat-Liberty             4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jennings, Joey            JR Winthrop                 4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Cochran, Christopher      JR South Caroli             4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Lehe, Jonathan            SR Unattached               4.15m         13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Simpson, Scott            FR Kennesaw Sta             4.00m         13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 13 Womble, Benjamin          FR South Caroli             4.00m         13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  4.00m         13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Griffith, Zane            SO High Point                  NH                  
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Houmiel, Grant            FR Winthrop                    NH                  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Clasper, Carter           SO High Point                  NH                  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Halphen, Stephen          SO VCU                         NH                  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Barringer, Cullen         SR Winthrop                    NH                  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.40m  1/21/2017   Laron James, Savannah State                 
        Meet: M 6.99m  1/28/2017   Will Narramore, Unattached                  
                7.02m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Randrianasolo, Yann       SR South Caroli             7.51mFIC4A    24-07.75 
      FOUL  6.96m  7.36m  FOUL  6.21m  7.51m
  2 Akindele, Dayo            JR Kennesaw Sta             7.26mMIC4A    23-10.00 
      7.13m  FOUL  FOUL  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Evans, Tariq                 Unat-Liberty             7.21mMIC4A    23-08.00 
      6.88m  6.87m  6.96m  6.95m  7.21m  7.14m
  4 Jones, Tyler              FR Kennesaw Sta             7.15mMIC4A    23-05.50 
      7.15m  6.68m  6.91m  7.05m  7.14m  FOUL
  5 Assoua, Gaston            SR Maryland                 6.93m         22-09.00 
      6.78m  6.63m  6.83m  5.43m  FOUL  6.93m
  6 Alfano, Andrew            JR Maryland                 6.86m         22-06.25 
      6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.85m  6.10m  6.86m
  7 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                  6.80m         22-03.75 
      6.43m  6.80m  6.60m  6.59m  6.68m  FOUL
  8 Mathuthu, Victor          FR Unc-Ashevill             6.76m         22-02.25 
      6.36m  6.76m  6.54m  6.67m  6.75m  6.69m
  9 Taylor, Marcus            JR Norfolk Stat             6.71m         22-00.25 
      6.64m  6.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Sinsheimer, Jared         SR William and              6.60m         21-08.00 
      6.43m  6.60m  6.38m           
 11 Thorn, Colby              SO Winthrop                 6.59m         21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.59m  6.40m           
 12 Gyllensten, Simon         SR South Caroli             6.50m         21-04.00 
      6.37m  6.36m  6.50m           
 13 Bradford, Tariq           SO Kennesaw Sta             6.42m         21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.02m           
 14 Finnie, Marcus            SR VCU                      6.36m         20-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.36m           
 15 McCants, Jeremiah         NA Unat-Liberty             6.17m         20-03.00 
      5.79m  5.70m  6.17m           
 16 Terrell, Coleman             Unat-Liberty             5.87m         19-03.25 
      5.81m  5.74m  5.87m           
 17 Botock, Roger             SR VCU                      5.68m         18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.56m           
 -- Hammond, Josh             NA Unat-Liberty              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.66m  1/21/2017   Michael Tiller, Bethune-Cookman            
        Meet: M 15.00m  1/28/2017   Allen Bordley Jr., Unattached              
                14.45m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Olamigoke, Olu               Unattached              15.98mFIC4A    52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.23m  15.70m  15.50m  FOUL  15.98m
  2 Jones, Darrel             SR Liberty                 15.53mMIC4A    50-11.50 
      14.53m  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL
  3 Akindele, Dayo            JR Kennesaw Sta            14.61m IC4A    47-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Vanzego, Carlos           JR Maryland                14.46m IC4A    47-05.25 
      14.46m  14.43m  14.17m  14.33m  14.11m  FOUL
  5 Saintil, Jonathan         SR Liberty                 14.24m         46-08.75 
      FOUL  13.84m  13.90m  14.11m  14.22m  14.24m
  6 Arriola, Issac            SR Hampton                 14.12m         46-04.00 
      FOUL  14.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mathuthu, Victor          FR Unc-Ashevill            14.05m         46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.79m  13.99m  13.88m  14.03m
  8 Jones, Tyler              FR Kennesaw Sta            13.98m         45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hailes, Evan              SO Winthrop                13.96m         45-09.75 
      13.96m  12.99m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m
 10 Bradford, Tariq           SO Kennesaw Sta            13.62m         44-08.25 
      13.37m  13.62m  13.39m         
 11 Williams, Nick            JR VCU                     13.57m         44-06.25 
      13.00m  13.57m  FOUL         
 12 Bethea, Devin             JR VCU                     13.55m         44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  FOUL         
 13 Sinsheimer, Jared         SR William and             13.28m         43-07.00 
      13.28m  12.66m  12.87m         
 14 McCants, Jeremiah         NA Unat-Liberty            13.24m         43-05.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  13.24m         
 15 Hammond, Josh             NA Unat-Liberty            12.79m         41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m         
 16 Thomas, Sam               SO High Point              11.55m         37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.45m  FOUL         
 17 Singleton, John           SO High Point              11.47m         37-07.75 
      11.20m  11.47m  11.43m         
 -- Are, Nathaniel            FR Howard                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.49m  2/11/2017   Stipe Zunic, Nike/Croatia                  
        Meet: M 19.79m  1/28/2017   Stipe Zunic, Nike/Croatia                  
                15.70m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Favors, Eric              SO South Caroli            16.98m IC4A    55-08.50 
      FOUL  16.98m  16.91m         
  2 Cook, Jr., Kelly          FR William and             16.10m IC4A    52-10.00 
      15.93m  FOUL  14.85m  15.33m  FOUL  16.10m
  3 Richardson, Preston       JR William and             15.78m IC4A    51-09.25 
      15.78m  PASS  PASS         
  4 McConville, Chuck         JR Kennesaw Sta            15.72m IC4A    51-07.00 
      15.30m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Castillo, Vlad            JR William and             15.60m         51-02.25 
      14.93m  14.92m  15.60m  15.01m  14.84m  15.40m
  6 Belayneh, Ebenezer        FR VCU                     14.99m         49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.75m  14.99m  14.97m  13.87m  14.79m
  7 Patridge, William         JR Liberty                 14.83m         48-08.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Blalock, Tyler            FR Kennesaw Sta            14.79m         48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mann, Britton             JR High Point              14.34m         47-00.75 
      13.37m  13.40m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Schiers, Hunter           JR Winthrop                14.27m         46-10.00 
      14.27m  13.74m  13.35m         
 11 Hunter, Joshua            SO Hampton                 14.16m         46-05.50 
      13.78m  14.16m  13.26m         
 12 Oghagbon, Osawaru         JR VCU                     13.93m         45-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.93m          
 13 Yancey, Glen              FR VCU                     13.53m         44-04.75 
      13.34m  FOUL  13.53m         
 14 McKune, Daniel            SR Kennesaw Sta            13.34m         43-09.25 
      13.34m  FOUL  12.91m         
 15 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                 13.05m         42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.75m  12.79m         
 16 Myrick, Kysheen              Unat-Liberty            12.93m         42-05.25 
      11.96m  12.44m  12.93m         
 17 Villemagne, Jacob         FR Unc-Ashevill            10.84m         35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Womble, Benjamin          FR South Caroli             9.97m         32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.97m  8.92m         
 19 Williams, Ny-Juan         JR Unc-Greensbo             9.68m         31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.16m  9.42m         
 20 Gaines, Preston           FR Unc-Greensbo             6.14m         20-01.75 
      6.14m  5.68m  6.03m         
 21 Barksdale, Karl           FR Unc-Greensbo             3.94m         12-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.94m         
 -- Scott, Connor             FR William and               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.51m  1/27/2018   Ryan Davis, East Carolina                  
        Meet: M 19.60m  1/28/2017   Charlie Ionata, Wake Forest                
                17.00m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Tom               SR William and             17.64m IC4A    57-10.50 
      16.19m  17.28m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Patridge, William         JR Liberty                 17.31m IC4A    56-09.50 
      16.19m  16.23m  16.51m  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL
  3 Richardson, Preston       JR William and             16.67m         54-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  16.67m  16.36m
  4 Cook, Jr., Kelly          FR William and             16.52m         54-02.50 
      FOUL  15.47m  16.10m  15.91m  15.77m  16.52m
  5 Favors, Eric              SO South Caroli            16.43m         53-11.00 
      15.22m  15.90m  16.24m  16.03m  FOUL  16.43m
  6 McConville, Chuck         JR Kennesaw Sta            16.21m         53-02.25 
      15.86m  16.11m  16.21m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grady, Quan               SO Kennesaw Sta            15.74m         51-07.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL
  8 McKune, Daniel            SR Kennesaw Sta            15.26m         50-00.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  14.58m  14.96m  15.26m  14.58m
  9 Greenless, Jacob          FR VCU                     15.16m         49-09.00 
      14.84m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
 10 Hunter, Joshua            SO Hampton                 14.31m         46-11.50 
      14.31m  13.65m  13.85m           
 11 Belayneh, Ebenezer        FR VCU                     14.08m         46-02.50 
      13.43m  FOUL  14.08m         
 12 Schiers, Hunter           JR Winthrop                12.49m         40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.36m  FOUL           
 13 Mann, Britton             JR High Point              12.34m         40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.32m           
 14 Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                     10.25m         33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
MARSHALL ON DEMAND CUSA TV LIVE
  • SHOP NOW

#TheHerd