Recap

Licensed to Duquesne University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 03:07 PM
                        Duquesne v. Marshall - 2/2/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall University-WV  'A'                            NT    4:00.86   11  
     1) Ferguson, Kelsey A FR           2) Lawhorn, Maddie B JR           
     3) Kay, Sarah JR                   4) Hurd, Lauren M SO              
       30.63  1:02.97    30.86  1:06.04    27.53    58.31    25.61    53.54
  2 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    4:02.71    4  
     1) Luke, Bret M SO                 2) Hocson, Hillary SR             
     3) Lovberg, Line SO                4) Ray, Sam C FR                  
       29.95  1:01.78    31.58  1:09.27    27.18    58.16    25.26    53.50
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    4:07.77    2  
     1) McAllister, Catherine M FR      2) Zajko, Caitie E SR             
     3) Dickman, Kylie P FR             4) Rosebaugh, Christine E SR      
       29.94  1:02.45    32.03  1:08.89    28.93  1:01.46    25.88    54.97
  4 Marshall University-WV  'B'                            NT    4:12.78  
     1) Akalski, Emily L SR             2) Schimenti, Sarah R SR          
     3) Rykosky, Arlie M SR             4) Kramer, Katie L SO             
       31.39  1:04.92    32.60  1:10.77    27.47  1:00.46    27.10    56.63
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT    4:20.40  
     1) Clifford, Sadie W SO            2) Rohm, Vanessa L FR             
     3) Jerman, Alli E SR               4) Manfroni, Grace E FR           
       30.76  1:04.12    32.97  1:11.28    30.60  1:07.18    27.14    57.82
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Preun, Kacey M            SO Marshall-WV               NT   10:29.38    9  
                      31.33   31.74   31.53   31.70   31.92   31.89
      31.81   31.89   31.87   31.95   31.92   31.94   31.94   31.83
      31.43   31.79   31.31   30.29                                
  2 Clemens, Meghan           FR Marshall-WV               NT   10:40.19    4  
      29.84   31.93   32.22   32.17   32.05   32.07   32.10   32.19
      32.22   32.33   32.17   32.47   32.34   32.24   32.26   32.33
      32.25   32.18   31.58   31.25                                
  3 Ruh, Jamie E              SO Duq-AM                    NT   10:46.29    3  
      28.47   31.42   32.24   32.28   32.78   33.24   32.62   33.10
      32.58   32.67   32.56   32.76   32.65   32.32   32.95   32.52
      32.82   32.39   32.39   31.53                                
  4 Aeling, Tiffany A         JR Marshall-WV               NT   10:47.42    2  
      29.56   31.32   31.82   32.17   32.40   32.86   32.93   32.73
      32.92   32.98   32.99   33.04   32.90   32.78   32.69   32.87
      32.41   32.77   32.23   31.05                                
  5 Creighton, Grace E        FR Duq-AM                    NT   11:02.20    1  
      29.98   32.32   32.60   33.01   33.15   33.60   32.80   33.09
      33.44   33.00   33.32   33.41   33.37   33.66   33.57   33.76
      33.93   33.86   33.44   32.89                                
  6 Mathews, Laura E          FR Duq-AM                    NT   11:08.65  
      30.07   32.61   32.71   32.74   33.10   33.08   32.97   33.44
      33.41   33.54   33.49   34.27   33.86   34.07   34.36   34.29
      34.55   34.54   34.63   32.92                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Danica              FR Marshall-WV               NT    1:56.20    9  
      27.66   29.69   29.70   29.15                                
  2 Nobles, Claire M          FR Duq-AM                    NT    1:56.65    4  
      28.08   29.88   30.01   28.68                                
  3 Smith, Meghan L           JR Duq-AM                    NT    1:57.51    3  
      27.64   29.73   30.12   30.02                                
  4 Gregory, Kaley D          SO Marshall-WV               NT    1:58.89    2  
      27.92   30.05   30.57   30.35                                
  5 Heniken, Emily M          SO Marshall-WV               NT    1:59.27    1  
      27.81   29.79   30.55   31.12                                
  6 Dickman, Kylie P          FR Duq-AM                    NT    1:59.47  
      28.13   30.11   30.65   30.58                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAllister, Catherine M   FR Duq-AM                    NT    1:01.17    9  
      29.48   31.69                                                
  2 Luke, Bret M              SO Duq-AM                    NT    1:01.84    4  
      29.86   31.98                                                
  3 Fiedor, Jaclyn M          FR Duq-AM                    NT    1:02.25    3  
      29.71   32.54                                                
  4 Aeling, Tiffany A         JR Marshall-WV               NT    1:06.47    2  
      32.62   33.85                                                
  5 Gregory, Kaley D          SO Marshall-WV               NT    1:08.81    1  
      33.58   35.23                                                
 -- Huber, Hannah M           JR Duq-AM                    NT   X1:04.06  
      30.85   33.21                                                
 -- Clifford, Sadie W         SO Duq-AM                    NT   X1:04.17  
      31.33   32.84                                                
 -- Manfroni, Grace E         FR Duq-AM                    NT   X1:08.99  
      33.24   35.75                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hocson, Hillary           SR Duq-AM                    NT    1:08.71    9  
      32.01   36.70                                                
  2 Preun, Kacey M            SO Marshall-WV               NT    1:08.96    4  
      33.30   35.66                                                
  3 Zajko, Caitie E           SR Duq-AM                    NT    1:10.17    3  
      32.95   37.22                                                
  4 Ferguson, Kelsey A        FR Marshall-WV               NT    1:10.40    2  
      33.60   36.80                                                
  5 Jerman, Alli E            SR Duq-AM                    NT    1:11.12    1  
      33.50   37.62                                                
  6 Black, Alex N             FR Marshall-WV               NT    1:12.96  
      34.25   38.71                                                
 -- Rohm, Vanessa L           FR Duq-AM                    NT   X1:11.22  
      33.39   37.83                                                
 -- Schmidt, Morgan V         FR Duq-AM                    NT   X1:13.66  
      34.65   39.01                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                JR Marshall-WV               NT    2:05.28    9  
      28.76   31.38   32.29   32.85                                
  2 Lovberg, Line             SO Duq-AM                    NT    2:05.85    4  
      28.75   31.79   32.47   32.84                                
  3 Smith, Meghan L           JR Duq-AM                    NT    2:10.18    3  
      28.87   32.90   33.90   34.51                                
  4 Dickman, Kylie P          FR Duq-AM                    NT    2:10.79    2  
      30.10   33.27   33.56   33.86                                
  5 Coghlin, Sarah M          SR Marshall-WV               NT    2:13.30    1  
      29.69   33.52   34.50   35.59                                
  6 Mesner, Victoria K        JR Marshall-WV               NT    2:20.01  
      31.04   34.93   36.54   37.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Sam C                FR Duq-AM                    NT      24.87    9  
  2 Hurd, Lauren M            SO Marshall-WV               NT      25.28    4  
  3 Fiedor, Jaclyn M          FR Duq-AM                    NT      25.93    3  
  4 Akalski, Emily L          SR Marshall-WV               NT      26.55    2  
  5 Kramer, Katie L           SO Marshall-WV               NT      26.67    1  
  6 Schmidt, Morgan V         FR Duq-AM                    NT      26.70  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Danica              FR Marshall-WV               NT      53.22    9  
      26.01   27.21                                                
  2 Ray, Sam C                FR Duq-AM                    NT      53.65    4  
      26.17   27.48                                                
  3 Nobles, Claire M          FR Duq-AM                    NT      53.86    3  
      26.31   27.55                                                
  4 Hurd, Lauren M            SO Marshall-WV               NT      54.98    2  
      26.69   28.29                                                
  5 Rosebaugh, Christine E    SR Duq-AM                    NT      55.58    1  
      27.01   28.57                                                
  6 Akalski, Emily L          SR Marshall-WV               NT      58.92  
      28.11   30.81                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke, Bret M              SO Duq-AM                    NT    2:12.02    9  
      31.39   33.31   33.27   34.05                                
  2 McAllister, Catherine M   FR Duq-AM                    NT    2:15.78    4  
      31.88   34.79   35.20   33.91                                
  3 Huber, Hannah M           JR Duq-AM                    NT    2:18.78    3  
      32.36   35.13   35.68   35.61                                
  4 Kay, Sarah                JR Marshall-WV               NT    2:22.65    2  
      33.68   35.25   36.36   37.36                                
  5 Ross, Danica              FR Marshall-WV               NT    2:28.76    1  
      34.77   36.94   38.82   38.23                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Preun, Kacey M            SO Marshall-WV               NT    2:25.21    9  
      33.85   36.60   37.06   37.70                                
  2 Lawhorn, Maddie B         JR Marshall-WV               NT    2:27.97    4  
      32.93   38.00   38.09   38.95                                
  3 Hocson, Hillary           SR Duq-AM                    NT    2:30.65    3  
      33.19   37.74   39.02   40.70                                
  4 Rosebaugh, Christine E    SR Duq-AM                    NT    2:31.49    2  
      33.73   38.05   39.59   40.12                                
  5 Ferguson, Kelsey A        FR Marshall-WV               NT    2:31.80    1  
      34.77   39.68   38.74   38.61                                
  6 Zajko, Caitie E           SR Duq-AM                    NT    2:31.91  
      34.86   38.42   40.21   38.42                                
  7 Black, Alex N             FR Marshall-WV               NT    2:37.06  
      35.27   39.61   41.28   40.90                                
 -- Rohm, Vanessa L           FR Duq-AM                    NT   X2:37.07  
      35.17   40.42   41.15   40.33                                
 -- Schmidt, Morgan V         FR Duq-AM                    NT   X2:42.14  
      35.92   41.07   42.44   42.71                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kaley D          SO Marshall-WV               NT    5:10.25    9  
      28.67   30.67   31.08   31.27   31.53   31.43   31.70   31.78
      31.32   30.80                                                
  2 Dickman, Kylie P          FR Duq-AM                    NT    5:13.18    4  
      29.22   31.48   31.85   32.07   31.75   31.58   31.32   31.35
      31.37   31.19                                                
  3 Nobles, Claire M          FR Duq-AM                    NT    5:15.66    3  
      29.38   32.11   32.07   32.10   31.88   31.50   31.49   31.96
      32.07   31.10                                                
  4 Ruh, Jamie E              SO Duq-AM                    NT    5:18.53    2  
      30.24   32.38   31.90   32.08   31.86   31.84   32.16   32.38
      32.39   31.30                                                
  5 Aeling, Tiffany A         JR Marshall-WV               NT    5:19.01    1  
      29.17   31.67   32.02   32.26   32.61   32.71   32.39   32.70
      32.40   31.08                                                
  6 Clemens, Meghan           FR Marshall-WV               NT    5:21.92  
      29.91   32.37   32.48   32.46   32.68   32.59   32.53   32.45
      32.50   31.95                                                
 -- Coghlin, Sarah M          SR Marshall-WV               NT   X5:15.80  
      29.08   31.44   31.78   32.31   32.20   31.80   32.03   31.96
      31.92   31.28                                                
 -- Mesner, Victoria K        JR Marshall-WV               NT   X5:28.17  
      30.46   32.69   33.28   33.49   33.48   32.83   32.99   33.39
      32.89   32.67                                                
 -- Hayles, Megan E           SR Duq-AM                    NT   X5:53.63  
      31.12   34.38   35.68   36.18   36.48   36.19   36.26   35.78
      35.98   35.58                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                JR Marshall-WV               NT      58.60    9  
      28.04   30.56                                                
  2 Lovberg, Line             SO Duq-AM                    NT      58.64    4  
      27.79   30.85                                                
  3 Rykosky, Arlie M          SR Marshall-WV               NT    1:00.50    3  
      28.38   32.12                                                
  4 Creighton, Grace E        FR Duq-AM                    NT    1:02.04    2  
      28.95   33.09                                                
  5 Kramer, Katie L           SO Marshall-WV               NT    1:03.01    1  
      29.25   33.76                                                
  6 Hayles, Megan E           SR Duq-AM                    NT    1:06.24  
      30.29   35.95                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Meghan L           JR Duq-AM                    NT    2:10.97    9  
      28.80   33.90   38.16   30.11                                
  2 Lovberg, Line             SO Duq-AM                    NT    2:11.35    4  
      28.51   33.70   39.47   29.67                                
  3 Heniken, Emily M          SO Marshall-WV               NT    2:15.20    3  
      28.05   35.90   40.21   31.04                                
  4 Lawhorn, Maddie B         JR Marshall-WV               NT    2:17.35    2  
      29.03   37.23   39.60   31.49                                
  5 Zajko, Caitie E           SR Duq-AM                    NT    2:17.56    1  
      29.67   36.66   39.90   31.33                                
  6 Schimenti, Sarah R        SR Marshall-WV               NT    2:21.07  
      30.11   38.77   38.84   33.35                                
  7 Black, Alex N             FR Marshall-WV               NT    2:27.10  
      32.38   40.93   40.01   33.78                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                            NT    1:39.18   11  
     1) Ray, Sam C FR                   2) Hocson, Hillary SR             
     3) Smith, Meghan L JR              4) Nobles, Claire M FR            
       24.88    25.06    24.87    24.37                                    
  2 Marshall University-WV  'A'                            NT    1:40.18    4  
     1) Ross, Danica FR                 2) Hurd, Lauren M SO              
     3) Kramer, Katie L SO              4) Rykosky, Arlie M SR            
       24.82    24.78    25.61    24.97                                    
  3 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                            NT    1:42.84    2  
     1) Ruh, Jamie E SO                 2) Creighton, Grace E FR          
     3) Luke, Bret M SO                 4) Rosebaugh, Christine E SR      
       25.81    26.30    26.05    24.68                                    
  4 Marshall University-WV  'B'                            NT    1:42.89  
     1) Akalski, Emily L SR             2) Ferguson, Kelsey A FR          
     3) Coghlin, Sarah M SR             4) Aeling, Tiffany A JR           
       26.17    25.49    26.14    25.09                                    
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                            NT    1:47.72  
     1) Fiedor, Jaclyn M FR             2) Schmidt, Morgan V FR           
     3) Jerman, Alli E SR               4) Hayles, Megan E SR             
       26.05    26.47    28.19    27.01